VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Sarah Àlainn
Female  
Submitted by adrisaurus on Dec 20, 2018 11:39 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Variations
Sarah Alainn
サラ・オレイン
Aliases
Sarah Lim
Birthdate
Oct 8, 1986
Birthplace
Sydney, Australia
Credited works
25 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
18 performer
10 lyricist
9 vocals
3 violin
1 liner notes
1 composer
1 arranger
1 special thanks

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2010

06.10 Xenoblade Special Sound Track NTDO-17210 Performer
06.23 Xenoblade Original Soundtrack DERP-10008~11 Vocals (as Sarah Lim)
07.30 Shackles of Night CIAP-1002 Lyricist

2011

02.24 Makai Senki Disgaea 4 Original Soundtrack BLJS-10094 Performer
05.20 CHAOS RINGS OMEGA -Original Soundtrack- SQEX-50030 Performer
06.29 Makai Senki Disgaea 4 Arrange Soundtrack KDSD-00465 Performer
09.15 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC SAMPLER CD 2011 Vol.6 SQEX-2011P Performer

2012

08.08 TIME TRAVELERS Original Soundtrack NCRS-0008~10 Vocals, Liner Notes

2014

09.24 SARAH / Sarah Àlainn UCCY-1040 Performer, Lyricist
09.24 SARAH / Sarah Àlainn [Limited Edition] UCCY-9020 Performer, Lyricist
11.12 CHAOS RINGS + CHAOS RINGS Ω ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10454~5 Performer

2015

10.14 To Far Away Times: Chrono Trigger & Chrono Cross Arrangement Album SQEX-10501 Performer, Lyricist
11.25 ƒ / Sarah Àlainn [Limited Edition] UCCY-9025 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2017

01.19 VALKYRIA : Azure Revolution Original Soundtrack SBPS-0020~1 Vocals, Lyricist
11.26 Fortune Tellers Academy Music Collection SQEX-10618 Performer, Lyricist

2018

02.21 SEGODON Original Soundtrack I AVCL-25957 Performer
08.08 SEGODON Original Soundtrack II AVCL-25969 Performer
10.10 SEGODON Original Soundtrack III AVCL-25977 Performer
11.28 SEGODON Original Soundtrack THE BEST AVCL-25980 Performer

2019

03.20 THE PROMISED NEVERLAND vol.1 Original Soundtrack & Voice Drama -GF House Yuurei Soudou- ANZX-14362~3 Vocals
12.21 THE PROMISED NEVERLAND Original Soundtrack (Complete Edition) ANXX-00952 Vocals

2020

07.01 CHRONO CROSS 20th Anniversary Live Tour 2019 RADICAL DREAMERS Yasunori Mitsuda & Millennial Fair Live Audio at NAKANO SUNPLAZA 2020 SBPS-0041~2 Vocals, Lyricist, Violin

2021

02.24 THE PROMISED NEVERLAND Season 1&2 Original Soundtrack SVWC-70521~2 Vocals
04.14 CHRONO CROSS 20th Anniversary Live Tour 2019 RADICAL DREAMERS Yasunori Mitsuda & Millennial Fair FINAL at NAKANO SUNPLAZA 2020 [Limited Edition] VLPS-0001~3 Vocals, Lyricist, Violin
04.14 CHRONO CROSS 20th Anniversary Live Tour 2019 RADICAL DREAMERS Yasunori Mitsuda & Millennial Fair FINAL at NAKANO SUNPLAZA 2020 VLPS-0004 Vocals, Lyricist, Violin

Thanked on 1 album

Websites




Added
May 18, 2010 07:39 PM
Edited
Jan 25, 2021 03:44 AM
Page traffic
7846 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds