VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Sting Miyamoto
Male スティング宮本
Submitted by Revoc on May 19, 2010 09:27 AM
Image provided by Bassmen Party Live
Variations
Sting宮本
Aliases
Shinji "STING" Miyamoto
Birthdate
Mar 25, 1963
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
50 albums in database
5 products in database
Credits
30 bass
14 electric bass
11 performer
1 thanks
1 backing vocals

Notes

Real name: Shinji Miyamoto (宮本新二).

Filter

2001

03.23 Sana-mode / Sana TYCY-10046 Bass
06.20 Swan Valley / Saori Nishihata PCCA-80005 Performer

2002

11.10 Sayonara / Saeko Chiba LRPS-1004 Bass (as Shinji "STING" Miyamoto)

2003

02.21 .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VICL-61068 Electric Bass
03.26 melody / Saeko Chiba LACA-5160 Electric Bass
05.21 ICE CREAM / Saeko Chiba LACM-4096 Electric Bass
07.09 Chiisaki Mono / Asuca Hayashi TOCT-4545 Performer

2004

06.23 everything / Saeko Chiba LACA-5290 Bass
12.01 Le Portrait de Petit Cossette Original Soundtrack SVWC-7224 Bass
12.22 TV ANIMATION MY-HiME ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.1 HiME LACA-5337 Electric Bass

2005

01.26 honey moon / Sana POCE-7330 Performer
03.24 TV ANIMATION MY-HiME ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.2 MY LACA-5361 Electric Bass
07.06 Tsubasa Chronicle Original Soundtrack - Future Soundscape I VICL-61661 Electric Bass
09.22 Tsubasa Chronicle Original Soundtrack - Future Soundscape II VICL-61662 Electric Bass

2006

03.24 Tsubasa Chronicle: "The Matinée of the Palace" Chapter 3 ~Unspeakable Lines~ VICL-61897 Bass
10.25 Modokashii Sekai no Ue de / Yui Makino VICL-36167 Electric Bass
12.06 NEVERLAND / Yumi Matsuzawa CIACD-004 Bass
12.06 Tenkyuu no Ongaku / Yui Makino VICL-62167 Electric Bass
12.13 Summon Night 4 Soundtrack CIACD-005 Bass
12.20 Tsubasa Chronicle Best Vocal Collection VICL-62166 Electric Bass

2007

01.24 Tooi Nioi / YO-KING KSCL-1096 Electric Bass
03.07 The story of town where cherry blossoms bloom / iIKIMONOGAKARI ESCL-2910 Performer
03.21 Yagami Nodojiman MJCD-20090 Bass
07.27 EL CAZADOR DE LA BRUJA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1 VICL-62375 Electric Bass
08.22 Calling / Kaori Oda SCDC-00588 Electric Bass
12.19 Seto no Hanayome Mini Album SUNSHINE / SUN☀ (Sun Seto) AVCA-26584 Bass
12.19 Seto no Hanayome Mini Album MOONLIGHT / LUNAR☾ (Lunar Edomae) AVCA-26585 Bass

2008

02.27 Seto no Hanayome Kayou Zenshuu Ningyohen AVCA-26619 Bass
07.23 PASSION / SunSet Swish [Limited Edition] SECL-665~6 Performer
07.23 PASSION / SunSet Swish SECL-667 Performer

2009

09.16 Destiny / SACHI TAINAKA [Limited Edition] GNCX-1007 Bass
09.16 Destiny / SACHI TAINAKA GNCX-1008 Bass

2010

03.31 BABY / aiko PCCA-03170 Performer
07.21 (1) Teenage Blues / MANA OGAWA [Limited Edition] QWCT-10048 Bass
07.21 (1) Teenage Blues / MANA OGAWA QWCT-10049 Bass

2011

03.30 FICTION II VTCL-60245 Bass
07.06 Ten Made Todoke!/Minna Atsumari-yo! / T-Pistonz+KMC PKCF-1055 Bass
10.26 Naseba Naru no sa Nanairo Tamago / T-Pistonz+KMC PKCF-1059 Bass

2013

02.06 PLACE / Kaori Oda KDSD-00611 Bass
04.17 relation / Ayahi Takagaki [Limited Edition] SMCL-291~2 Performer
04.17 relation / Ayahi Takagaki SMCL-293 Backing Vocals, Bass
06.05 Hoshitachi no Rendezvous ~Ready to Fly~ / Emiko Bleu CIACD-012 Performer
09.04 Summon Night 5 Soundtrack CIACD-014 Performer

2014

10.15 Netsujou no Spectrum/Namida ga Kieru nara / IKIMONOGAKARI ESCL-4283 Electric Bass

2015

12.15 SUMMON NIGHT 5 OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Performer

2016

05.25 THE DAY / Porno Graffitti [Limited Edition] SECL-1922~3 Bass
05.25 THE DAY / Porno Graffitti SECL-1924 Bass

2022

05.30 MAGLAM LORD Original Soundtrack N/A Bass

2023

12.06 30th Anniversary Early BEST Collection for Soundtrack / Yuki Kajiura VTCL-60584~6 Bass
12.06 30th Anniversary Early BEST Collection for Soundtrack / Yuki Kajiura [Limited Edition] VTZL-237 Bass

Thanked on 1 album

Websites



Added
May 19, 2010 09:20 AM
Edited
Jun 13, 2010 12:36 PM
Page traffic
3916 visitors
Page built in
0.35 seconds