VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed May'n
 
Submitted by seanne on May 20, 2010 01:17 PM
Variations
May Nakabayashi
シェリル・ノーム starring May'n
Aliases
Sheryl Nome starring May'n
Birthdate
Oct 21, 1989
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Nagoya, Aichi prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
102 votes for 32 albums
Credited works
69 albums in database
6 composer credits
0 arranger credits
69 performer credits
8 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Mei Nakabayashi (中林芽依 / なかばやし めい).
Singing voice for Sheryl Nome from the anime series "Macross Frontier". Therefore credited as "Sheryl Nome starring May'n" for many albums.

Filter

Discography

2006

09.27 Fallin' in or Not feat. SEAMO / May Nakabayashi UPCI-5039 Performer

2008

05.08 Diamond Crevasse / Iteza☆Gogo Kuji Don't be late VTCL-35025 Performer (as Sheryl Nome starring May'n)
06.04 Macross Frontier O.S.T.1 Nyan Furo. VTCL-60060 Performer (as Sheryl Nome starring May'n)
08.20 Lion / May'n, Megumi Nakajima VTCL-35033 Performer
10.08 Macross Frontier O.S.T.2 Nyan Tora☆ VTCL-60061 Performer (as Sheryl Nome starring May'n)
12.03 Macross Frontier Vocal Collection Nyan Tama♀ VTCL-60100~1 Performer (as Sheryl Nome starring May'n)
12.24 Sheryl no Uchuu Kyoudaisen VTCL-35044 Performer

2009

05.06 You Shall Not Die / May'n VTCL-35070 Performer, Lyricist
05.27 YOKO KANNO SEATBELTS Earth Tour Commemorative Collection Album Space Bio Charge VTCL-60141~3 Performer
07.08 Shangri-La O.S.T. VTCL-60144 Performer
08.21 Miracle Upper WL / Masami Okui feat. May'n EVCS-1004 Performer
09.23 Shangri-La O.S.T.2 VTCL-60145 Performer
10.21 pink monsoon VTCL-35088 Performer (as Sheryl Nome starring May'n)
11.25 UNIVERSAL BUNNY VTCL-60177 Performer (as Sheryl Nome starring May'n)

2010

02.03 i-magination / Masami Okui DGEA-10001 Performer
07.28 Ready Go! / May'n VTCL-35093 Performer
09.01 TV Animation "Sengoku BASARA Ni" Ongaku Emaki Ni ~Ransei, Futatabi!~ VTCL-60223 Performer
09.22 Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakamatachi O.S.T. Otogibako VTCL-60227 Performer
10.14 Iki wo Shiteru, Kanjite Iru / Choujikuu Anthem 2009 VTCL-35080 Performer
11.24 Macross F Concept Album "cosmic cuune" VTCL-60230 Performer (as Sheryl Nome starring May'n)

2011

01.26 Houkago Overflow / Ranka Lee = Megumi Nakajima VTCL-35111 Performer (also as Sheryl Nome starring May'n)
02.23 If You... / May'n VTCL-60240 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
03.09 Macross Frontier ~Sayonara no Tsubasa~ netabare album the end of "triangle" VTCL-60260 Performer (as Sheryl Nome starring May'n)
05.?? Fever Macross Frontier NCS-765 Performer (as Sheryl Nome starring May'n)
05.11 Senjou no Valkyria 3 Sound and Song Collection LASA-9021~2 Performer
05.11 Scarlet Ballet / May'n [Limited Edition] VTCL-35105 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
05.11 Scarlet Ballet / May'n VTCL-35106 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
06.22 Aria the Scarlet Ammo Kyoyougakubu Ongaku Kyozai ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VTCL-60261 Performer
11.02 Brain Diver / May'n VTCL-35116 Performer

2012

03.21 HEAT / May'n VTCL-60300 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
03.28 Φ Brain Original Soundtrack Quebra Cabeça VTCL-60297 Performer
04.21 Accel World SPECIAL SAMPLER DISC 1000300208 Performer
05.09 Chase the world / May'n [Avatar Disc] 1000300209 Performer
05.09 Chase the world / May'n VTCL-35135 Performer
05.09 Chase the world / May'n [Limited Edition] VTZL-45 Performer
10.11 Aozora / May'n VE3WA-16220 Performer
10.24 Nyannyan FIRE!! ~ Totsugeki Planet Explosion / Virgin Story VTCL-35141 Performer (as Sheryl Nome starring May'n)
11.22 Mr.Super Future Star VE3WA-16239 Performer

2013

07.24 ViViD / May'n VTCL-35155 Performer
07.24 ViViD / May'n [Limited Edition] VTZL-66 Performer
09.25 Blood Lad O.S.T. 2 VTCL-60353 Performer

2014

01.29 Kyou ni Koiiro / May'n VTCL-35170 Performer
01.29 NEW WORLD / May'n VTCL-60360 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
01.29 Kyou ni Koiiro / May'n [Limited Edition] VTZL-74 Performer
03.26 Macross 30th Anniversary Super Dimension Duet Collection Nyan Kora× VTCL-60367 Performer (as Sheryl Nome starring May'n)
06.18 Re:REMEMBER / May'n VTCL-35184 Performer
06.18 Re:REMEMBER / May'n [Limited Edition] VTZL-81 Performer

2015

07.22 Yamaidare darlin' / May'n VTCL-35212 Performer
07.22 Yamaidare darlin' / May'n [Limited Edition] VTZL-101 Performer
09.23 Aquarion Logos O.S.T. VTCL-60405 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
12.16 Yoake no Logos / May'n VTCL-35214 Performer
12.16 Yoake no Logos / May'n [Limited Edition] VTZL-102 Performer

2016

08.24 Belief / May'n EYCA-11074/B Performer
08.24 Belief / May'n EYCA-11075 Performer
09.30 TABOO TATTOO The Animation SPECIAL CD 1 EYXA-11080B Performer
11.23 Hikari Aru Basho e / May'n VTCL-35246 Performer
11.23 Hikari Aru Basho e / May'n [Limited Edition] VTZL-117 Performer

2017

04.26 gorgeous / Sheryl Nome starring May'n VE3WA-17887 Performer (as Sheryl Nome starring May'n)
08.09 One In A Billion / Wake Up, May'n! VTCL-35260 Performer
08.09 One In A Billion / Wake Up, May'n! [Limited Edition] VTZL-131 Performer
10.25 Tsubasa wo Motsumono ~Not an angel Just a dreamer~ EYCA-11678/B Performer

2018

02.07 You / May'n VTCL-35265 Performer
02.07 You / May'n [Limited Edition] VTZL-141 Performer
03.28 The Ancient Magus Bride O.S.T.2 VTCL-60469 Performer
08.08 Tenshi yo Kokyou wo Kike/HOME / May'n VTCL-35281 Performer
08.08 Tenshi yo Kokyou wo Kike/HOME / May'n [Limited Edition] VTZL-146 Performer
08.29 SHIRO'S ANI-SONGBOOK KICA-2529~32 Performer
09.26 Good job! / Sheryl Nome starring May'n, Ranka Lee = Megumi Nakajima VTCL-35289 Performer

2019

01.30 Starring / May'n VE3WA-18329 Performer, Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
May 20, 2010 01:11 PM
Edited
Nov 22, 2014 12:05 AM
Page traffic
6982 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds