VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Makoto Kimura
Male 木村 誠 (きむら まこと)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 28, 2016 08:11 PM
Aliases
Kimchi
Makoto "KIMCHI" Kimura
(木村"KIMCHI"誠)
Makoto "KIMCHI" Kimura
(木村"キムチ"誠)
Makoto Kimchi Kimura
Birthdate
Sep 10, 1954
Birthplace
Kumamoto City, Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
68 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
25 latin percussion
23 percussion
21 performer
1 music producer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1983

08.?? JAM TRIP Lupin III CX-7112 Latin Percussion

1984

02.21 LOCKE THE SUPERMAN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CX-7142 Latin Percussion
09.21 Za Za Za / TAKEO MIYATE 28HB-4 Percussion

1985

03.25 FIESTA H33K-20003 Performer

1986

03.21 STRAWBERRY TOWN / YOUKI 28HB-12 Percussion
09.21 ORIGINAL SOUND CREATION PALM THE SEA SHOULDN'T EXIST CX-7286 Latin Percussion

1988

03.25 MOBILE POLICE PATLABOR IMAGE SOUND-TRACK ALBUM VOL.1: INTERFACE 32XL-272 Latin Percussion
11.05 Symphony Ys K32X-7710 Latin Percussion

1989

05.21 Strider Hiryu -G.S.M. CAPCOM 2- D25B-1001 Percussion
07.05 Symphony Sorcerian 276A-7707 Latin Percussion

1991

07.21 Ranma½ DoCo*FIRST PCCG-00142 Percussion
07.25 Omohide Poro Poro Original Soundtrack TKCA-30331 Latin Percussion

1992

??.?? FANTASY ON THE ROAD: Biomusic for Long Driving TGCS-99 Percussion
03.21 PATLABOR THEME COLLECTION VOLUME 2 ● Kenji Kawai Special VPCG-83228 Percussion (as Makoto "KIMCHI" Kimura / )
05.02 Mahou no Princess Minky Momo: Yuki ga Yandara... KICA-109 Percussion
07.21 PATLABOR CONCERT TOUR '92 PROJECT TOKYO VPCG-83241 Percussion
07.22 MACROSS II Original Soundtrack VICL-315 Percussion
12.21 PATLABOR CD BOX DELUXE WPCL-720~2 Percussion

1993

10.?? Ys SOUND CATALOG SPECIAL DIGEST 8SSX-71 Performer
11.21 Kamisama no Okurimono / GODDESS FAMILY CLUB PCCG-00246 Percussion

1994

01.26 The End of the World Original Soundtrack FHCF-2149 Percussion
04.01 It's / Iwashiro Taro Sounds FHCF-2160 Latin Percussion
04.01 Interior Music Style / Afternoon Tea I FHCF-2161 Latin Percussion
05.24 Kimi to Ita Natsu Original Soundtrack EGCL-5001 Latin Percussion (as Kimchi)
06.25 SAYONARAGA KURETANOWA / Hiroko Kasahara WPC6-8039 Percussion
08.24 Fortune Quest "Roll the Dice" VICL-548 Percussion (as Makoto "KIMCHI" Kimura / )
09.07 Okane ga nai! Original & Image Soundtrack TOCT-8549 Latin Percussion (as Makoto "KIMCHI" Kimura / )
09.21 Marmalade Boy Vol.3: Marmalade Voice! APCM-5040 Latin Percussion
11.23 LORD OF LORDS RYU KNIGHT ADEU'S LEGEND Original Soundtrack I VICL-579 Performer (as Makoto "KIMCHI" Kimura / )

1995

02.21 Marmalade Boy Vol.5: Marmalade Face! APCM-5057 Latin Percussion
07.21 Marmalade Boy Vol.7: Marmalade Summer! APCM-5066 Latin Percussion
08.19 World Heroes Perfect Arrange Sound Trax PCCB-00188 Percussion
09.10 SASHOW: THE LAST CASE Original Soundtrack WPC6-8135 Latin Percussion (as Makoto Kimchi Kimura)
11.22 POEM JAPANESQUE / Kentaro Haneda VICL-8176 Percussion
12.06 Crescendo / Yurica Nagasawa KICA-7678 Percussion
12.21 Sangokushi V KECH-1095 Latin Percussion

1996

02.03 The Sorcerer Hunters BGM Collection (1) KICA-281 Percussion (as Makoto "KIMCHI" Kimura / )
07.05 The Sorcerer Hunters BGM Collection (2) KICA-297 Percussion (as Makoto "KIMCHI" Kimura / )
11.05 Gin'iro Horizon / Satomi Nakase AYDM-117 Performer (as Makoto "KIMCHI" Kimura / )

1997

07.02 THEME FROM LUPIN III '97 VPCG-82102 Performer
08.27 Kataomoi / mayumi iizuka PICA-1148 Performer (as Makoto "KIMCHI" Kimura / )
10.01 LUPIN THE 3RD. WALTHER P38 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84638 Performer
12.22 GRANDIA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS KICA-5002~3 Latin Percussion

1998

06.21 LUPIN THE THIRD Character Theme Collection VPCG-84644 Performer
07.23 LUPIN THE THIRD Akogare / Mariya VPDG-20762 Latin Percussion
11.06 Hitsuyou No Nai Hito Original soundtrack "KIMITACHI WO WASURENAI" FHCF-2444 Latin Percussion (as Makoto-Kimichi-Kimura / )
11.27 Falcom Label The 10th Anniversary: Very Best of Ys KICA-1220 Performer

1999

07.23 Isn't It Lupintic? LUPIN THE THIRD TV SPECIAL ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84676 Performer

2000

05.03 Infinite RYVIUS Character Song Collection VICL-60559 Percussion
11.20 Silent Wind / Eri Sugai VICL-35181 Latin Percussion (as Makoto "KIMUCHI" Kimura / )

2001

02.21 Isn't It Lupintic? LUPIN THE THIRD VPJG-31008 Performer
07.04 Hajime ~Gakuen Senki Muryou Original Soundtrack~ KICA-546 Performer
11.07 Nayuta ~Gakuen Senki Muryou Original Soundtrack 2~ KICA-549 Performer

2002

07.24 LUPIN THE THIRD JAZZ Another "JAZZ" VPCG-84765 Performer
12.21 Lupin the Third: The Legacy of the Magic King Original Sound Track VPCG-84752 Performer

2003

03.26 KENJI KAWAI CINEMA ANTHOLOGY: ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS FROM MAMORU OSHII FILMS KICA-9601~4 Latin Percussion (as Makoto "KIMCHI" Kimura / )

2004

10.20 Re:CUTIE HONEY Original Soundtrack COCX-32944 Latin Percussion (as Makoto "KIMCHI" Kimura / )

2005

01.26 Drive Groovin' Lupin VPCG-84818 Performer
01.26 CAFÉ RELAXIN' LUPIN VPCG-84819 Performer

2006

06.21 Simoun Original Soundtrack 1 VICL-61964 Latin Percussion (as Makoto "KIMUCHI" Kimura / )
08.30 Simoun Original Soundtrack 2 VICL-62043 Latin Percussion (as Makoto "KIMUCHI" Kimura / )
10.25 INFINITE∞RYVIUS SONG COLLECTION VICL-62138 Percussion

2007

06.27 THE BEST COMPILATION of LUPIN THE THIRD - LUPIN! LUPIN!! LUPIN!!! VPCG-84856 Performer

2010

01.27 The Vanishment of Haruhi Suzumiya Original Soundtrack LACA-9178~9 Percussion (as Makoto "KIMCHI" Kimura / )
12.08 The Works for Soundtrack / Yuki Kajiura BVCL-149~51 Percussion

2014

02.26 Thank You / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60362 Performer (as Makoto "KIMCHI" Kimura / )
02.26 Thank You / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-77 Performer (as Makoto "KIMCHI" Kimura / )

2020

08.?? Grandia Complete Soundtrack WAYO-018~22 Latin Percussion

Websites



Added
May 20, 2010 01:29 PM
Edited
Apr 9, 2022 12:02 AM
Page traffic
4459 visitors
Page built in
0.31 seconds