VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Nozomi Inoue
井上 望 (いのうえ のぞみ)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 6, 2016 07:38 AM
Birthdate
Feb 4, 1963
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Omuta, Fukuoka, Japan
Credited works
45 albums in database
26 lyricist credits
18 composer credits
11 performer credits

Notes

Maiden name: Nozomi Mutou (武東望).

Filter

1981

??.?? Ohayou Spank / Kamen Rider Super 1 TV Anime Ninki Shudaikashuu JBX-2009 Performer
??.?? Ohayou Spank / Dr. Slump Arale-chan Ninki Anime Shudaikashuu JBX-2012 Performer
03.05 Ohayou Spank KV-2030 Performer
04.21 Ohayou! Spank Uta to Poem JBX-2008 Performer

1982

??.?? Sengoku Majin Goshogun / Dr. Slump Arale-chan Ninki Anime Shudaikashuu JBX-2019 Performer
03.05 Ohayou! Spank KV-2048 Performer
03.21 Ohayou! Spank Original Soundtrack JBX-2016 Performer

1987

04.21 Still Love You / Hiroko Moriguchi K07S-10176 Composer, Lyricist

1991

06.21 Eternal Songs. / Hiroko Moriguchi KICS-112 Composer, Lyricist

1994

06.06 Umi yori mo Fukaku / Etsuko Sai APDA-111 Lyricist
06.25 Nengara Noutenki / Yamaguchi Edo & Bow (CV.Keiichi Sonobe) WPD6-9006 Lyricist
08.20 Mobile Fighter G Gundam GUNDAM FIGHT-ROUND 1&2 KICA-207~8 Lyricist

1995

04.01 Watashitachi ni Naritakute / Miwako Fujitani CODA-620 Composer
08.19 Pretty Soldier Sailormoon SuperS Theme Song Collection COCC-12809 Composer
09.01 Pretty Soldier Sailormoon SuperS -Music Collection- COCC-12836 Composer
09.21 Orgel Fantasia Pretty Soldier SAILORMOON Supers COCC-12882 Composer
11.22 Best of My Life / Hiroko Moriguchi KICS-513 Composer, Lyricist

1996

05.21 Pretty Soldier Sailormoon Best Song Collection: Pretty Cast COCC-13403 Composer
07.21 Shin-chan Ondo ~Ora to Issho ni Odorou yo!~ / Haruo Minami & Shinnosuke Nohara TEDA-367 Lyricist
12.16 GUNDAM ENDING SELECTION AYCM-551 Lyricist

1997

09.20 Pretty Soldier SAILORMOON Series Memorial Song Box COCC-14459~64 Composer

1998

02.21 Pretty Soldier SAILORMOON Series Memorial Music Box COCC-14785~94 Composer

1999

06.09 Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne Image Album TOCT-24137 Lyricist
06.23 Dendou TWIN (20) Mahou no Yousei Pelsia / Ohayou! Spank VICL-60439~40 Performer

2000

06.21 Pretty Soldier Sailormoon Super Best COCX-30947 Composer

2001

05.23 Ojamajo BAN² CD Club Sono 2: Ojamajo Swee~t Song Collection!! MJCG-80068 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2002

04.24 Ojamajo Dokka~n! CD Club Sono 1: Ojamajo Character Mini Album Special Hana Makihatayama (Hana-chan) MJCG-80093 Lyricist
07.24 Ojamajo Dokka~n! CD Club Sono 3: Ojamajo Musical Collection Dokka~n! MJCG-80101 Lyricist
11.21 Ojamajo Dokka~n! CD Club Sono 6: Character Vocal Collection 6-nen 2-gumiban MJCG-80114 Composer

2003

01.22 Ojamajo Dokka~n! CD Club Sono 8: FRIENDS MJCG-80119 Composer, Lyricist
09.25 Mo~tto! Ojamajo Doremi MEMORIAL CD BOX MJCG-80128 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
10.22 Ojamajo Doremi Dokka~n! MEMORIAL CD BOX MJCG-80132 Composer, Lyricist

2005

01.19 Yuruyuru de DE-O! / Shinnosuke Nohara (CV: Akiko Yajima) COCC-15732 Performer

2010

02.24 GUNDAM 30th ANNIVERSARY GUNDAM SONGS 145 VTZL-30 Lyricist

2011

05.18 Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger Original Album Treasure Sound Box 1 COCX-36796 Lyricist
09.28 Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger Original Album Treasure Sound Box 3 Pirate Ship vs Ghost Ship COCX-36947 Lyricist

2012

07.25 Doki Doki Shichau no Oh yeah! / Ayumu Shinga COCC-16619 Lyricist

2013

02.27 Beast Saga Theme Song Single / Takayoshi Tanimoto COCC-16695 Lyricist
04.24 BEAST SAGA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK I COCX-37963 Lyricist
06.19 BEAST SAGA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK II COCX-38066 Lyricist

2017

05.31 Uchuu Sentai Kyuranger Original Soundtrack Sound Star 1 COCX-39952 Lyricist
12.06 Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon 25th Anniversary Classic Concert ALBUM 2017 KICA-3269~70 Composer

2020

08.19 Career along / Takayoshi Tanimoto COKM-42914 Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

Websites



Added
May 20, 2010 09:00 PM
Edited
May 20, 2010 09:02 PM
Page traffic
3204 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds