VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Toru Shigemi
Male 重実 徹 (しげみ とおる)
Submitted by Revoc on Apr 11, 2018 04:28 PM
Image provided by stepsllc1218.com
Variations
Tohru Shigemi
Aliases
Touru Shigemi
Birthdate
Jan 6, 1959
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
67 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
36 arranger
15 piano
9 acoustic piano
7 keyboard
6 performer
3 synthesizer
1 organ
1 strings arranger
1 additional musician
1 chorus

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1983

??.?? Sono Go no Sengoku Majin Goshogun ANL-1015 Piano

1984

07.25 SOUTHERN CROSS HI▾TECH SERIES STAR-FIELD ANL-1032 Performer

1986

11.21 OASIS: BEHIND THE CLEAR WATER / HAJIME MIZOGUCHI 32DH-550 Acoustic Piano, Keyboard

1987

05.21 THE FIVE STAR STORIES 32CC-1626 Performer
12.21 BE-BOP-HIGHSCHOOL Koukou Yotarou Kyousoukyoku Original Soundtrack AF-7470 Synthesizer

1988

03.25 MOBILE POLICE PATLABOR IMAGE SOUND-TRACK ALBUM VOL.1: INTERFACE 32XL-272 Keyboard

1990

10.21 Vasteel COCA-6898 Performer

1991

07.21 Ranma½ DoCo*FIRST PCCG-00142 Keyboard
08.25 THE GUYVER IMAGE ALBUM TKCA-30275 Synthesizer, Keyboard
10.10 TREE / CHAGE & ASKA PCCA-00304 Piano

1992

12.21 PATLABOR CD BOX DELUXE WPCL-720~2 Acoustic Piano (as Touru Shigemi)

1993

06.06 Hajimete no Natsu / SMAP VIDL-10351 Arranger
09.09 Kimi wa Kimi da yo/Doushitemo Kimi ga Ii / SMAP VIDL-10380 Arranger
09.21 PATLABOR 2 the Movie ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK "P2" VPCG-84206 Acoustic Piano
11.21 Kamisama no Okurimono / GODDESS FAMILY CLUB PCCG-00246 Piano

1994

12.12 Ashita no Kimi wo Mamoritai ~YAMATO 2520~ / TOKIO SRDL-3962 Arranger
12.16 Shin SAMURAI SPIRITS -Arrange Sound Trax- PCCB-00169 Organ
12.29 Smap COOL VICL-631 Arranger

1995

02.01 YAMATO 2520 Original Theme Music I SRCL-3126 Arranger
10.21 BIG PARTY WITH TOEI MAGICAL GIRLS! COCC-12993 Strings Arranger

1997

12.17 STUDIO LIFE / the OYSTARS РССА-01169 Arranger, Additional Musician

1998

02.18 PERFECT BLUE ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK PCCR-95001 Synthesizer, Piano
09.23 New Frontier / Sakura Tange KICA-7894 Arranger

1999

02.05 From the Bests... / Mami Kingetsu KICA-7945 Piano

2000

03.16 Sakura Tange Best SAKURA KMCS-8 Arranger
04.19 Daijoubu/Minna ga Ii ne / Aki Maeda KIDA-194 Acoustic Piano, Arranger, Keyboard
06.21 BOYS BE... Original Soundtrack KICA-513 Arranger
08.03 Sakura Tange Summer Best Marine KMCS-9 Arranger
10.04 CROSS MY HEART / emiko shiratori KICS-825 Arranger

2001

01.24 Love Hina Winter Special ~Silent Eve~ KICA-531 Chorus
01.24 SAKURA TANGE WINTER BEST SPUR KMCS-19 Arranger
03.24 Love Hina ~Memorial Maxi Single~ Friendship NKCD-3519 Arranger
10.03 Hinata Girls Song Best 2 ~Love Hina~ KICA-557 Arranger
12.16 Love Hina OKAZAKI COLLECTION KICA-563 Arranger

2002

02.21 i wish you were here original soundtrack COCX-31769 Acoustic Piano
04.20 i wish you were here original soundtrack 2 COCX-31832 Acoustic Piano
05.22 Starchild Girls Character Song Best [Limited Edition] KICA-9571 Arranger

2003

12.17 Mujin Wakusei Survive Original Soundtrack WAVE VICL-61215 Arranger, Keyboard

2004

04.13 LoveHina Best Collection 5229-2 Arranger

2005

07.06 Ikitekoso / Kiroro VICL-35842 Arranger
10.19 Crossover Japan '05 Live LAGD-0003~4 Performer
12.21 LOVEHINA VOCAL COMPLETE BOX Feel our hearty songs KICA-20006~10 Arranger
12.28 STARCHILD SELECTION II HIT SONGS ON TV KICA-746~7 Arranger

2006

01.13 RUNNING WILD original sound track PCLD-00028 Piano
05.04 TACHIGUISHI-RETSUDEN O.S.T. VICL-61927 Piano
06.28 Fate/stay night A.OST GNCA-1093 Piano

2007

11.05 6 tear drops / Yurika Ohyama AICL-1889 Arranger

2008

01.23 sound of L change the WorLd VPCD-81585 Acoustic Piano
03.19 KENJI KAWAI CONCERT 2007 CINEMA SYMPHONY PCBP-51547 Keyboard
11.05 Sakura no Sono ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK UPCH-1629 Piano
12.24 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM 00 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 03 VTCL-60088 Acoustic Piano

2009

04.01 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM 00 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 04 VTCL-60099 Acoustic Piano
11.18 Emiko Shiratori with Toi et Moi GOLDEN☆BEST MHCL-1636 Arranger

2011

03.23 Smap Vest VICL-60726~7 Arranger
06.08 Sakura Tange Perfect Best KICS-1660 Arranger

2013

03.13 Love Hina Blu-ray BOX ENDLESS♥ Case03 - DiscSP KIZX-90095 Arranger
12.25 Niji no Yakusoku / Mikako Komatsu KICM-1492 Piano
12.25 Niji no Yakusoku / Mikako Komatsu [Limited Edition] KICM-91484 Piano

2014

06.25 Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene Original Soundtrack KIZX-90150 Piano

2015

11.25 Orphans no Namida / MISIA [Limited Edition] BVCL-684 Arranger, Performer
11.25 Orphans no Namida / MISIA BVCL-685 Arranger, Performer

2016

12.21 SMAP 25 YEARS VICL-64696~8 Arranger

2018

07.18 I WANNA BE WITH YOU / TETSUYA [Limited Edition A] UPCH-89379 Arranger, Piano
07.18 I WANNA BE WITH YOU / TETSUYA [Limited Edition B] UPCH-89380 Arranger, Piano
07.18 I WANNA BE WITH YOU / TETSUYA UPCH-89381 Arranger, Piano

2021

04.28 25 YEARS AFTER ~All Time Best~ / Chihiro Yonekura KICS-3989~93 Arranger

2023

10.25 Masashi Sada's 50th Anniversary Tribute Album "Minna no Sada" VICL-65891 Arranger

Websites



Added
May 27, 2010 01:17 PM
Edited
Jun 22, 2010 11:55 AM
Page traffic
7690 visitors
Page built in
0.24 seconds