VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Shinji Harada
Male 原田 真二 (はらだ しんじ)
Submitted by Revoc on May 27, 2010 06:33 PM
Image provided by shinji-harada.com
Aliases
Shine
Birthdate
Dec 5, 1958
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Hiroshima, Japan
Credited works
18 albums in database
Credits
14 composer
7 arranger
3 lyricist
3 coordinator
2 performer
1 vocals
1 sound producer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1988

12.21 F Original Soundtrack H32K-20134 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

1991

07.25 Oniisama e...: Kin no Utsuwa Gin no Utsuwa/Kimagure na Yousei KTDR-2018 Composer, Arranger

1995

01.21 Mirage of Blaze II -Youkihi the Sea Goddess- SRCL-3122 Composer
11.22 JASDF 801st TACTICAL TRAINING SQUADRON; RAP THE 801!! ~ SUKIYAKI RAP BVCH-8014 Composer, Sound Producer, Arranger

1996

06.29 LOVE MIRACLE / Shinji Harada CODA-959 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.09 Nightruth Theme Song SCE-001 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

1997

07.24 tune my love / Sakura Tange KIDA-7628 Composer

1998

12.19 MIRAGE OF BLAZE -OFF VOCAL VERSION- Collection SVWC-7012~3 Composer

1999

01.21 CARDCAPTOR SAKURA CHARACTER SONGBOOK VICL-60318 Coordinator
06.23 CARDCAPTOR SAKURA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 3 VICL-60385 Coordinator

2000

08.03 Sakura Tange Summer Best Marine KMCS-9 Composer

2001

02.21 Cardcaptor Sakura Complete Vocal Collection VICL-60681~4 Coordinator

2002

03.20 Mirage of Blaze SPECIAL CD COLLECTION SVWC-7129~32 Composer

2011

11.30 99 Days with the Superstar Original Soundtrack PCCR-00531 Composer

2012

11.21 ANOTHER SOUND OF 009 RE:CYBORG VPCG-84932 Arranger, Performer

2014

09.24 Oniisama e... Original Soundtrack STLC-013~4 Arranger

2023

12.06 Paripi Koumei ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCR-00746 Composer
12.06 Paripi Koumei ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCSP-05543 Composer

Referenced on 1 album

Websites



Added
May 27, 2010 06:32 PM
Edited
May 27, 2010 06:32 PM
Page traffic
2864 visitors
Page built in
0.34 seconds