VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Shin Ogino
Male 荻野 晋 (おぎの しん)
Submitted by Revoc on May 21, 2011 10:47 AM
Image provided by Brass Evolution
Aliases
Susumu Ogino
Birthdate
1963
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
49 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
32 performer
18 tuba
1 cimbasso

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1993

05.21 VIRTUAL SOUND MOVIE "Chinmoku no Kantai" SOUND TRACK MRCA-20017 Tuba
06.25 KISHIN THE SYMPHONY PICA-1017 Performer

1998

12.16 Change!! Getter Robo: Sekai Saigo no Hi Original Soundtrack Vol.1 AYCM-630 Tuba (as Susumu Ogino)

1999

01.21 CHOCOBO NO FUSHIGINA DUNGEON 2 Original Soundtrack SSCX-10026 Tuba
02.07 THE RING original soundtrack PCCR-00293 Tuba
02.21 Seikai no Monshou Original Soundtrack VPCG-84670 Performer
07.21 «ANGEL LINKS» ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 TRUE MOON APCM-5139 Performer

2000

03.23 The Candidate For Goddess Original Soundtrack VICL-60524 Performer
06.21 Seikai no Senki Original Soundtrack VPCG-84700 Performer

2002

04.03 Inuyasha Music Collection 2 AVCA-14331 Performer

2008

01.23 LOST ODYSSEY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7514~5 Performer (as Susumu Ogino)
09.26 World Destruction Original Soundtrack GNCA-1193 Performer

2009

03.11 Honjitsu mo Hare. Ijou Nashi ~Minami no Shima Chuuzaijo Monogatari~ Original Soundtrack NQCL-2022 Tuba

2010

11.25 TRINITY Zill O'll Zero ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK for PREMIUM BOX KTGS-30186 Performer

2012

03.07 ASURA'S WRATH Original Soundtrack CPCA-10256~7 Performer
09.26 ASURA ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK TOCT-29068 Performer

2013

12.11 NEO FANTASIA / Minori Chihara LACA-15361 Tuba
12.11 NEO FANTASIA / Minori Chihara [Limited Edition] LACA-35360 Tuba

2014

06.25 TIGER & BUNNY -The Rising- Original Soundtrack LACA-9326~7 Performer
07.02 The irregular at magic high school Original Soundtrack 1 SVWC-7998 Tuba
10.22 The irregular at magic high school Original Soundtrack 2 SVWC-70018 Tuba

2015

01.28 The irregular at magic high school Games for the nine 4 Special Disc ANZX-11314 Tuba
02.18 Akame ga Kill! Original Soundtrack 1 THCA-60046 Performer
04.29 RAGE OF BAHAMUT GENESIS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK [Limited Edition] GNCA-1387 Performer
04.29 RAGE OF BAHAMUT GENESIS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GNCA-1388 Performer
07.29 SHOKUGEKI NO SOMA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1 1000573348-CD Performer
08.26 GATCHAMAN CROWDS insight ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VPCG-83502 Performer
11.25 SHOKUGEKI NO SOMA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 1000573352-CD Performer

2016

01.13 COMET LUCIFER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: GIFT FROM GARDEN INDIGO LACA-9438~9 Performer
01.20 NOBUNAGA CONCERTO The Movie Soundtrack by ☆Taku Takahashi RZCD-86009 Performer
02.03 THE EMPIRE OF CORPSES Original Soundtrack ANZX-11602 Performer
02.24 Sanada Maru Original Soundtrack I AVCL-25888 Performer
02.24 Dragon Ball Super ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK COCX-39463~4 Performer
05.17 AKAME GA KILL! SOUNDTRACK SFCAGK102CD1~3 Performer
06.29 BUNGO STRAY DOGS Original Sound Track 01 LACA-15574 Performer
07.20 Sanada Maru Original Soundtrack II AVCL-25899 Performer
09.21 QUALIDEA CODE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-70196 Performer
10.19 Sanada Maru Original Soundtrack III AVCL-25911 Performer
11.30 LOVELIVE! SUNSHINE!! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: Sailing to the Sunshine LACA-9475~6 Tuba
12.21 Sanada Maru Music Complete Collection AVCL-25919~22 Performer
12.28 BUNGO STRAY DOGS Original Sound Track 02 LACA-15619 Performer

2017

12.27 Shin Godzilla vs. Evangelion Symphony KICA-2522~3 Performer

2018

01.24 The irregular at magic high school The Movie -The Girl Who Summons the Stars- Original Soundtrack SVWC-70290 Performer

2020

07.29 Puzzdra Original Soundtrack Original Soundtrack 2 ~Sakuretsu! Niten Senmai Kaeshi Hen~ HIMJ-0026 Tuba
07.29 Puzzdra Original Soundtrack Original Soundtrack 2 ~Puzzdra Challenge Cup Hen~ HIMJ-0027 Tuba
07.29 Puzzdra Original Soundtrack Original Soundtrack 2 ~Gekiatsu! Taiga Pro Gamer Hen~ HIMJ-0028 Tuba
12.16 The irregular at magic high school: Visitor Arc Original Soundtrack SVWC-70492 Cimbasso, Tuba

2021

11.23 The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword Original Soundtrack COCX-41645~9 Tuba

2022

02.25 Inuyasha Music Collection 2 EYXA-13505B Tuba

Websites



Added
May 28, 2010 01:34 PM
Edited
May 28, 2010 01:35 PM
Page traffic
5548 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds