VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Charlie Kosei
チャーリー コーセイ
Submitted by seanne on Jun 4, 2010 05:37 AM
Variations
チャーリーコーセー
Aliases
Charie Corsey
Charley Corsey
Charlie Corsey
CHARLIE KOSEI
Birthdate
Oct 14, 1950
Birthplace
Kobe, Hyogo prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
53 votes for 6 albums
Credited works
41 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
41 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1971

12.?? Lupin III KU-620 Performer (as Charie Corsey)

1972

01.20 Lupin III AM-32 Performer (as Charie Corsey)

1978

10.?? Anime Request Best 28 CW-7180~1 Performer

1980

03.25 Lupin The Third TV ORIGINAL BGM COLLECTION Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Score CQ-7040 Performer (as Charley Corsey)
07.10 Lupin III Original Soundtrack Drama-hen CZ-7032 Performer (as Charley Corsey)

1982

08.21 Lupin III Original Soundtrack CX-7062 Performer (as Charley Corsey)

1983

11.21 Lupin III Original Soundtrack CX-7125 Performer (as Charley Corsey)

1984

06.21 Lupin the 3rd PERFECT COLLECTION CF-7001 Performer

1986

03.21 LUPIN THE 3RD THE BEST COLLECTION 32C35-7902 Performer

1987

06.21 Zoku TV Manga Shudaika no Ayumi 56CC-1633~4 Performer
06.21 Lupin III THE BEST CTR-1020 Performer

1988

05.21 Lupin The Third TV ORIGINAL BGM COLLECTION Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Score 28CC-2291 Performer (as Charley Corsey)

1991

03.21 LUPIN THE THIRD BOX COCC-7341~5 Performer
09.21 LUPIN THE THIRD BOX Part II COCC-9081~5 Performer

1992

08.21 LUPIN the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUND BEST COLLECTION VPCG-83245 Performer

1993

07.21 Lupin the 3rd Vocal Selection Vol.1 COCC-10904 Performer

1997

11.21 LUPIN THE THIRD Theme History COCC-14667~8 Performer

1999

02.21 Lupin The 3rd '71 ME TRACKS VPCD-81271 Performer (as Charie Corsey)
05.26 MISSION 3 LUPIN THE SINGLE CRCP-20 Performer (as Charie Corsey)
08.09 MISSION 3+ LUPIN THE SINGLE WPA-001 Performer (as Charie Corsey)
09.10 Yoshihide OTOMO Plays the Music of TAKEO Yamashita PCD-5804 Performer

2000

12.13 LUPIN THE EURO ~HYPER GROOVE PRODUCT~ WPC7-10065 Performer (as CHARLIE KOSEI)

2001

02.21 PROFESSOR TAKEO YAMASHITA MISSION 6 CRCP-20266 Performer
05.23 LUPIN THE DANCE HYPER GROOVE ENERGY WPC7-10104 Performer
12.21 LUPIN THE BEST! PUNCH THE ORIGINALS! COCP-50668 Performer

2002

01.23 LUPIN THE THIRD TAKEO YAMASHITA Rebirth From '71 Original Score VPCC-81406 Performer
05.22 GUY'S HEART Charlie's Lupin Songs VPCC-81430 Performer, Lyricist

2003

03.21 LUPIN THE 3RD THE 1st SERIES ANTHOLOGY COCX-32149 Performer (as Charley Corsey)
07.24 LUPIN THE COVER CRCP-40035 Performer (as CHARLIE KOSEI)

2004

05.19 Katamari Damacy Soundtrack "Katamari Fortissimo Damacy" COCX-32760 Performer

2005

03.24 Theme from Lupin III / Charlie Kosei KDSD-00064 Performer

2006

03.24 YAMATAKE FOREVER VICL-61916 Performer (as Charie Corsey)

2007

03.14 Lupin The Third TV ORIGINAL BGM COLLECTION Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Score [Limited Edition] COCX-34170 Performer (as Charley Corsey)
03.14 LUPIN THE THIRD Special Chronicle 40th Anniversary LUPIN THE BEST COCX-34198~9 Performer
08.22 Kagen no Tsuki / Ryota Komatsu × Charlie Kosei SICL-170 Performer

2010

08.18 HISTORY OF ANIME SONGS COCX-36376~7 Performer

2011

08.24 LUPIN THE BEST ~TV SIZE ISSUE~ COCX-36893 Performer

2018

04.?? Katamari Damacy Original Video Game Soundtrack MOND-123 Performer

Featured On

Websites

Official
CHARLIE KOSEI

Recent Works



Added
Jun 4, 2010 05:17 AM
Edited
Feb 12, 2013 07:40 AM
Page traffic
2333 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds