VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Tommy Snyder
Male スナイダー トミー
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 4, 2016 02:12 AM
Variations
Tom Snyder
Aliases
T. Snyder
Birthdate
Dec 20, 1952
Birthplace
Not available
Units
Godiego
Credited works
42 albums in database
Credits
24 performer
10 composer
6 vocals
6 lyricist
4 marimba
4 drums
1 vocal producer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1978

01.25 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK from LUPIN III YP-7071-AX Performer
10.25 MAGIC MONKEY / GODIEGO YX-5004-AX Vocals, Marimba, Drums
12.10 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 YP-7072-AX Performer

1979

??.?? Monkey / Godiego RESL 66 Marimba, Drums
08.01 THE MARINE EXPRESS YK-520-AX Performer

1980

??.?? Monkey / Godiego REB 384 Vocals, Marimba, Drums
06.?? Nihon TV Super Anime Special Chouhen Anime Shudaika Collection CQ-7048 Performer
08.?? A TALE OF AFRICA 28MX-1006 Composer, Lyricist
12.25 LUPIN III・ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SPECIAL CAY-519-AX Performer

1982

05.21 Lupin the 3rd TV Special (Original Soundtrack-ban) CX-7053 Performer
11.?? Lupin the 3rd HIT COLLECTION CX-7073 Performer

1984

??.?? The Birth Of The Odyssey ~ Monkey Magic / Godiego K-9487 Marimba, Drums
12.21 Zenryaku Milk House CX-7205 Composer, Lyricist

1985

05.21 DIGITAL TRIP Zenryaku Milk House SYNTHESIZER FANTASY CX-7506 Composer

1986

03.21 LUPIN THE 3RD THE BEST COLLECTION 32C35-7902 Performer
05.21 Yu Asagiri Sakuhinshuu II Aitsu ga Hero! Akogare Adventure CX-7514 Composer, Lyricist
11.21 The Fighter / Kamen Senshi Lavithunder AH-786 Composer
12.01 SING IT! MITSUKO HORIE 33CA-1290 Composer

1987

03.14 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK DIRTY PAIR Ongakuhen JBX-28007 Lyricist
06.01 Lupin III Wdeluxe 50CC-1619~20 Performer
07.24 Nanairo Magic 32CC-1731 Composer, Lyricist
07.24 Nanairo Magic CX-7307 Composer, Lyricist

1991

03.21 LUPIN THE THIRD BOX COCC-7341~5 Performer
12.21 LUPIN THE THIRD THEME COLLECTION COCC-9457 Vocals

1992

07.21 LUPIN III TV SPECIAL SELECTED 3 STORIES COCC-10110 Performer

1997

11.21 LUPIN THE THIRD Theme History COCC-14667~8 Vocals
11.21 LUPIN THE THIRD Hayao Miyazaki Works COCC-14669~70 Performer

1998

11.21 TV ANIME SUPER HISTORY vol.19 COCC-70067 Vocals

2001

12.21 LUPIN THE BEST! PUNCH THE ORIGINALS! COCP-50668 Performer

2003

01.28 Lupin The 3rd: SideBurn Club Mix 5189-2 Performer

2004

03.17 LUPIN THE REMASTER COCX-32654~9 Performer
05.26 Shimotsuma Monogatari ORIGINAL SONDTRACK DFCL-1137 Vocal Producer

2005

03.30 LUPIN THE THIRD THE ORIGINAL -NEW MIX 2005- COCX-33151 Performer

2007

03.14 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK from LUPIN III [Limited Edition] COCX-34166 Performer
03.14 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 [Limited Edition] COCX-34167 Performer
03.14 LUPIN THE THIRD Special Chronicle 40th Anniversary LUPIN THE BEST COCX-34198~9 Performer
06.20 Yuji Ohno Best ~Columbia Edition~ COCP-34350 Performer
11.28 LUPIN THE THIRD THE ORIGINAL -NEW MIX 2007- COCX-34599 Performer

2010

03.17 MITSUKO HORIE 40th ANNIVERSARY BOX: Uta no Ayumi [Limited Edition] COZX-396~408 Composer

2015

10.14 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK from LUPIN III COCX-39261 Performer
10.14 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 COCX-39262 Performer

2021

11.05 Stereo Sound ORIGINAL SELECTION -Vol. 12- LUPIN THE THIRD 1977~1980 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK for Audiophile SSMS-054 Vocals

Filter

Referenced on 2 albums


Added
Jun 4, 2010 05:17 AM
Edited
Aug 24, 2010 04:53 AM
Page traffic
3037 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds