VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Satoshi Mishiba
三柴 理 (みしば さとし)
Submitted by Revoc on Jun 8, 2010 06:32 PM
Image provided by Motokazu Shinoda Official Website
Aliases
Edozo Mishiba
Birthdate
Jan 15, 1965
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
25 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
21 albums in database
6 composer credits
3 arranger credits
20 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1989

10.21 Wanderers from Ys Super Arrange Version 276A-7716 Performer (as Edozo Mishiba)

1999

08.25 Daisuushii / Yuko Miyamura VICL-60445 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer

2002

09.04 RTB / Monsieur Kamayatsu VICL-35331 Composer
09.21 Sentou Yousei Yukikaze Original Soundtrack 1 VICL-60813 Composer, Performer

2005

05.27 Ys -The Oath in Felghana- Demo Movie and Sample Music CD YSF-HDM Performer (as Edozo Mishiba)
08.26 Sentou Yousei Yukikaze Original Soundtrack 2 FRX-00 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2006

06.20 Odoru Akachan Ningen / Kenji Otsuki & Fumihiko Kitsutaka VICL-36098 Performer
07.05 Reunion - GONZO Compilation 1998~2005 - VICL-61899~901 Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.22 Welcome to the Sunnyside! VICL-62165 Performer

2007

08.22 Hito to Shite Jiku ga Bureteiru / Kenji Otsuki to Zetsubou Shoujotachi KICM-3152 Performer

2008

01.23 Kuusou Rumba / Kenji Otsuki to Zetsubou Shoujotachi KICM-3162 Performer
05.14 Zetsubou Daisakkai KICA-900 Performer
05.21 Blue Drop: Tenshitachi no Gikyoku Original Soundtrack SSX-10120 Composer, Performer
12.10 Kakurenbo ka Onigokko yo / Kenji Otsuki to Zetsubou Shoujotachi KICS-1411 Performer
12.10 Kakurenbo ka Onigokko yo / Kenji Otsuki to Zetsubou Shoujotachi [Limited Edition] KICS-91411 Performer

2009

12.23 The Dawn / Suilen NFCD-27240 Performer

2011

04.23 Moebius Kouya ~ Zetsubou Densetsu Episode 1 / Kenji Otsuki to Zetsubou Shoujotachi KICM-3230 Performer
12.14 OVA Katte ni Kaizou Concept Album Super DX Chougoukin KICA-3169 Performer

2015

09.16 Futatsu no Sekai / Quruli VICL-37101 Performer
09.16 Futatsu no Sekai / Quruli [Limited Edition] VIZL-878 Performer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Jun 8, 2010 06:27 PM
Edited
Oct 1, 2015 09:18 PM
Page traffic
4363 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds