VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Taichi Nakamura
Male 中村 タイチ (なかむら たいち)
Submitted by Revoc on Jun 19, 2010 01:49 PM
Image provided by Bluesofa
Aliases
Other Spellings
Taichi Nakamura
(中村 太知)
Birthdate
Jul 12, 1974
Birthplace
Yoshida, Fukui Prefecture, Japan
Education
Yamaha Music Academy
Credited works
64 albums in database
Credits
57 arranger
12 performer
10 composer
10 lyricist
4 acoustic guitar
4 guitar
4 programmer
3 electric guitar
1 sound producer
1 instruments
1 chorus arranger
1 track programmer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2004

03.24 PARADISE is OVER / Sayuri Katayama WKCL-7005 Arranger
04.14 CHAOS / Sayuri Katayama WKCL-3008 Arranger

2005

07.21 Break the Cocoon / Yorico TOCT-4886 Arranger
08.24 SPEED GRAPHER ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK 1 GDDL-1002P Arranger
11.02 HIKARI/Daia no Hana / Yorico TOCT-4925 Acoustic Guitar

2006

02.22 SPEED GRAPHER Original Sound Track 2 GDDL-1008P Arranger
04.19 sky / as [Limited Edition] YRCN-10139~40 Arranger
04.19 sky / as YRCN-10141 Arranger
05.24 Catch a Wave Original Sound Track SECL-412 Arranger, Performer
06.14 Kazemachi Jet/Spica / Maaya Sakamoto VICL-36059 Performer
07.05 Tsubasa Chronicle Original Soundtrack - Future Soundscape III VICL-61966 Performer
12.20 Tsubasa Chronicle Best Vocal Collection VICL-62166 Performer

2007

01.17 Honey and Clover COMPLETE BEST ESCL-2917~8 Arranger
03.07 Dear... / Sachi Tainaka GNCX-1002 Arranger
08.01 Kokoro / SS501 [Limited Edition] PCCA-02482 Arranger
08.01 Kokoro / SS501 [Limited Edition] PCCA-02483 Arranger
08.01 Kokoro / SS501 [Limited Edition] PCCA-02484 Arranger
08.01 Kokoro / SS501 [Limited Edition] PCCA-02485 Arranger
08.01 Kokoro / SS501 [Limited Edition] PCCA-02486 Arranger
08.01 Kokoro / SS501 PCCA-02487 Arranger

2008

01.30 Hana wa Sakura Kimi wa Utsukushi / ikimono-gakari ESCL-3045 Guitar, Sound Producer, Programmer, Arranger
07.09 Blue Bird / ikimono-gakari ESCL-3083 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
07.23 expectation / NAOTO [Limited Edition] ESCL-3084~5 Arranger, Performer
07.23 expectation / NAOTO ESCL-3086 Arranger, Performer
09.24 for you... / NAOTO ESCL-3112 Arranger

2009

01.14 Kazeyomi / Maaya Sakamoto VTCL-60085 Arranger
02.18 The Telepathy Girl Ran Original Soundtrack 2 COCX-35376 Arranger
04.15 BLUE DRAGON OPENING&ENDING THEME SONGS PCCR-00955 Arranger
11.11 Magic Number / Maaya Sakamoto VTCL-35077 Arranger, Performer
12.02 Kokoro Komete / Becky♪# [Limited Edition] TOCT-40278 Arranger
12.02 Kokoro Komete / Becky♪# TOCT-40279 Arranger

2010

09.15 Prism / NAOTO ESCL-3514 Arranger

2012

10.11 Aozora / May'n VE3WA-16220 Arranger

2013

02.27 Yume no Tsuzuki / Konomi Suzuki ZMCZ-8233 Arranger
12.27 Magic hour / Kei Mizusawa OKCA-005 Arranger

2014

01.29 NEW WORLD / May'n VTCL-60360 Arranger, Performer
01.29 NEW WORLD / May'n [Limited Edition] VTZL-75 Arranger, Performer
01.29 NEW WORLD / May'n [Limited Edition] VTZL-76 Arranger, Performer
02.26 17 SEVENTEEN / Konomi Suzuki [Limited Edition] ZMCZ-9123 Guitar, Arranger
02.26 17 SEVENTEEN / Konomi Suzuki ZMCZ-9124 Guitar, Arranger
03.12 With You/With Me / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1470~1 Composer (as 101), Arranger (also as 101), Lyricist (as 101)
03.12 With You/With Me / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1472~3 Composer (as 101), Arranger (also as 101), Lyricist (as 101)
03.12 With You/With Me / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1474~5 Composer (as 101), Arranger (also as 101), Lyricist (as 101)
03.12 With You/With Me / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1476 Composer (as 101), Arranger (also as 101), Lyricist (as 101)
03.12 With You/With Me / 9nine SECL-1477 Composer (as 101), Arranger (also as 101), Lyricist (as 101)
06.18 MAGI9 PLAYLAND / 9nine SECL-1518 Arranger (also as 101), Instruments, Chorus Arranger, Programmer, Track Programmer
08.27 NAOTO BEST ESCL-4271 Arranger

2016

03.12 With You/With Me / 9nine [Anime Edition] SECL-1478 Composer (as 101), Arranger (also as 101), Lyricist (as 101)
06.22 Best9 / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1927~8 Composer (as 101), Arranger (also as 101), Lyricist (as 101)
06.22 Best9 / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1929~30 Composer (as 101), Arranger (also as 101), Lyricist (as 101)
06.22 Best9 / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1931 Composer (as 101), Arranger (also as 101), Lyricist (as 101)
06.22 Best9 / 9nine SECL-1933 Composer (as 101), Arranger (also as 101), Lyricist (as 101)

2017

12.20 LIFE of DASH / Konomi Suzuki ZMCZ-11835 Arranger

2018

07.18 Akaku, Zetsubou no Hana. / JUNNA VTCL-35278 Arranger, Performer
09.12 WOTAKU NI KOI HA MUZUKASHII ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1 ANZX-12632 Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar
10.10 WOTAKU NI KOI HA MUZUKASHII ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 ANZX-12634 Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar
11.14 WOTAKU NI KOI HA MUZUKASHII ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 3 ANZX-12636 Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar

2019

01.30 Polyvalent / NAOTO SURE-0028 Arranger

2020

10.28 ENSEMBLE STARS!! ES idol song season1 Double Face FFCG-0122 Arranger
12.15 Admiral's Good Time / Kohmi Hirose KA2C-0009 Guitar, Programmer, Arranger
12.16 WINGS / Ayaka Ohashi LACA-15850 Arranger
12.16 WINGS / Ayaka Ohashi [Limited Edition] LACA-35850 Arranger

2021

05.26 Uta Monogatari / MARiA PCCA-06036 Arranger
05.26 Uta Monogatari / MARiA [Limited Edition] PCCA-06037 Arranger

Websites




Added
Jun 19, 2010 01:48 PM
Edited
Nov 14, 2021 08:43 AM
Page traffic
2465 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds