VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Junichi Shimizu
清水 淳一 (しみず じゅんいち)
Submitted by nextday on Dec 2, 2016 04:09 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Variations
Jyunichi Shimizu
清水準一
Aliases
Jun'ichi Shimizu
Birthdate
Mar 16, 1984
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Japan
Former Organizations
VISUAL ARTS Co., Ltd.
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
38 votes for 14 albums
Credited works
38 albums in database
1 products in database
37 composer credits
12 arranger credits
9 performer credits
3 lyricist credits
1 recording engineer credit
1 mixing engineer credit
1 mastering engineer credit
1 programmer credit

Notes

He quit using the name 清水準一 on February 19, 2013. He now works using his real name, 清水淳一. Both names are read as Junichi Shimizu.

Filter

2010

04.23 one's future / Miyako Suzuta KSLA-0056 Composer, Arranger
05.21 KSL Live World 2010 way to the Kud-Wafter Pamphlet Music & Data Disc KSLC-0008 Composer
06.25 Kud Wafter Original SoundTrack KSLA-0057 Composer, Arranger, Performer
08.14 NINJA GAIDEN Steel Dragon / Beat Blade eJnr-024 Performer
12.24 KSL Live World 2010 ~Way to the kud Wafter~ KSLA-0061~3 Composer
12.29 Albina ~Assorted Kudwaf Songs~ KSLA-0066 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Recording Engineer
12.29 VA Compilation CD Vol.2 "Panorama" VA-C79-0001 Composer, Arranger

2011

02.25 Fuyu no Uta / Color Blossom VQCD-0002 Composer
05.08 Deejay Busters! KSLA-0068 Composer
07.29 Key Net Radio Vol.2 KSLC-0010~1 Performer
12.29 Kud Wafter Original Sound Track KSLA-0077 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.29 Albina ~Assorted Kudwaf Songs~ KSLA-0078 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.29 HoKey PoKey -Key Cover Song Collection- VQCD-0003 Composer

2012

07.29 Visual Art's 20th Anniversary CD VA20-0001~2 Composer
11.14 Omoi no Concerto / Haruka Shimotsuki KDSD-00596 Composer, Arranger

2013

04.26 Little Busters! / Kud Wafter Piano Arrange Album "ripresa" KSLA-0089 Composer

2014

04.25 Umisora no Fragments Original Soundtrack ROOTNUKO-004CD Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Programmer

2016

12.29 Modification of Key Sounds Label KSLA-0124~6 Composer

2017

03.29 KSL Live World 2016 ~the Animation Charlotte & Rewrite~ KSLM-0008 Composer
04.08 Visual Art's: Haru wo Kuchizusamu Song Selection 2017 N/A Composer, Arranger
05.19 Tayutama 2 -After Stories- Vocal Song Collection MOCL-0008 Composer, Arranger

2019

04.29 Key Best Song Remix -to the Future- AKCM-0001 Composer
06.25 CRASH FEVER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 04 NCRI-0057 Composer, Lyricist
09.18 Key BOX -for two decades- KSLA-1001~50 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.28 Modification of Key Sounds Label VOL.2 KSLA-0165~7 Composer

2020

07.04 SOUND OF BEST / SoundOrion SDMC-1074 Composer
07.28 CRASH FEVER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 05 NCRI-0069 Composer, Lyricist
08.22 Key Concept Arrange Album: Summer Chronicle KSLA-0170 Composer

Featured On

Websites



Added
Jun 25, 2010 07:39 AM
Edited
Jul 12, 2020 02:11 AM
Page traffic
4921 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds