VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Yoshihito Yano
矢野 義人 (やの よしひと)
Submitted by dissident93 on Jan 15, 2013 04:15 PM
Image provided by GameBusiness.jp interview
Aliases
Yoshito Yano
Yanoman
Birthdate
Oct 3, 1973
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Matsuyama, Ehime Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
340 votes for 36 albums
Credited works
58 albums in database
54 composer credits
15 arranger credits
10 performer credits
14 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1997

09.19 ALPINE RACER 2 Arcade Soundtrack 004 WSCA-00002 Composer (as Yoshito Yano), Arranger (as Yoshito Yano)
09.19 ACE DRIVER Series Arcade Soundtrack 005 WSCA-00003 Composer (as Yanoman)

1999

10.21 SOULCALIBUR original soundtrack APCG-9006 Composer

2000

06.07 Tekken Tag Tournament Direct Audio ZMCX-1094 Composer, Arranger

2003

03.26 SOULCALIBUR II original soundtrack SSCX-10086~7 Composer
04.23 Taiko no Tatsujin Red COCX-32168 Performer
08.21 SOULCALIBUR II original soundtrack 0744003067 Composer

2004

05.19 Katamari Damacy Soundtrack "Katamari Fortissimo Damacy" COCX-32760 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2005

07.20 We Love Katamari Damacy Original Soundtrack COCX-33273 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.24 Taiko no Tatsujin: Tobikkiri! Anime Special Dainesshu Utamatsuri COCX-33324 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.21 Katamari Original Soundtrack Damacy COCX-33517~8 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2006

07.26 "TEKKEN 5" "TEKKEN DARK RESURRECTION" Original Soundtrack VICL-62048~9 Composer

2007

11.21 Beautiful Katamari Damacy Original Soundtrack "Katamari Suteki Damacy" COCX-34602 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2008

05.21 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack 2008 COCX-34933~4 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
11.06 PROJECT SOUL the PRIMARY SOUND BOX -SOUL EDGE ~ SOULCALIBUR I & II- MJCD-20137 Composer

2009

08.19 Katamari Damacy TRIBUTE Original Soundtrack: Katamari Takeshi COCX-35745~6 Composer, Arranger
09.01 SOULCALIBUR: Broken Destiny Best Of Soundtrack N/A Composer
10.13 SOULCALIBUR N/A Composer
11.25 Tekken 6 (Arcade) N/A Composer
12.09 Tekken 6 Soundtrack SRIN-1068 Composer
12.09 Tekken 6 Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SRIN-1068 Composer

2010

01.26 Tekken 6 for PSP Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
04.28 Noby Noby Boy 0---0 Original Sound Track N/A Composer
06.30 THE IDOLM@STER STATION!!! SECOND TRAVEL ~Seaside Date~ COZX-443~4 Composer, Lyricist

2011

04.13 Panda-san Nikki Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
07.13 Aqua Rush Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
08.23 Muscle March Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
09.27 Tekken Tag Tournament Complete Sound Track N/A Composer
12.21 Katamari Damacy Novita Original Soundtrack: Katamori Damacy COCX-37131 Composer
12.21 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack "Donderful!" COCX-37146~7 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Mixing Engineer

2012

01.31 SOULCALIBUR V COLLECTOR'S EDITION SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer
03.21 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack "Full Combo!" COCX-37270~1 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.21 Nintendo DREAM Music 2013 WINTER Selection N250B3X Composer

2013

01.29 Xevious 30th Anniversary Tribute N/A Arranger
03.05 Taiko no Tatsujin - Drum Master - Little Dragon and Magic Orb BGM Album N/A Composer
06.28 TEKKEN TAG TOURNAMENT 2 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK PLUS SRIN-1109 Composer

2014

06.?? Taiko no Tatsujin Sorairo Ver. Premium CD N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.01 Tekken 20th Anniversary Mix N/A Composer

2015

01.?? Dairantou Smash Brothers for Nintendo 3DS / for Wii U Special Sound Test NTDT-17294~5 Arranger

2016

03.30 Tekken Revolution Soundtrack SRIN-1135 Composer
04.30 Tekken 7 Extra Disc SREX-0023 Composer

2017

10.31 TEKKEN 7 SOUNDTRACK PLUS SRIN-1137 Composer

2018

04.?? Katamari Damacy Original Video Game Soundtrack MOND-123 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
05.30 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack: Ringoame CLRC-10001 Composer, Arranger
06.13 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack: Yakitoumorokoshi CLRC-10002 Performer
06.27 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack: Takoyaki CLRC-10003 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 4, 2007 07:18 AM
Edited
Sep 3, 2014 02:41 PM
Page traffic
9549 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds