VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit Yoshihito Yano
Male 矢野 義人 (やの よしひと)
Submitted by cal on Apr 30, 2021 06:36 PM
Aliases
Yanoman
Birthdate
Oct 3, 1973
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Matsuyama, Ehime Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
205 albums in database
20 products in database
Credits
222 composer
129 arranger
41 lyricist
9 performer
9 chorus
9 music
5 sound effects
3 commentary
2 vocals
2 sound director
2 sound creator
2 sound producer
1 producer
1 melodica
1 re-arranger
1 mixing engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2003

03.27 Soulcalibur II / / Composer
03.27 Soulcalibur II (Gamecube) / / Composer

2004

03.18 Katamari Damacy / / Chorus (Songs), Vocals (Songs), Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)

2006

03.21 Me & My Katamari / / Chorus (Songs), Sound Effects, Music (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2007

01.25 THE IDOLM@STER / / Composer (Songs as Yoshi)

2008

02.28 THE IDOLM@STER Live For You! / / Composer (Songs as Yoshi)

2009

02.19 THE IDOLM@STER SP Perfect Sun / / Composer (Songs as Yoshi)
02.19 THE IDOLM@STER SP Wandering Star / / Composer (Songs as Yoshi, Yoshi)
02.19 THE IDOLM@STER SP Missing Moon / / Composer (Songs as Yoshi, Yoshi)
06.06 Misato Katsuragi Houdou Keikaku / / Sound Effects

2011

07.08 THE IDOLM@STER / / Composer (Songs as Yoshi), Lyricist (Songs as Yoshi), Arranger (Songs as Yoshi)

2013

07.25 Mario Kart Arcade GP DX / / Sound Director, Composer

2014

01.25 THE IDOLM@STER MOVIE: BEYOND THE BRILLIANT FUTURE! / / Composer (Songs as Yoshi), Arranger (Songs as Yoshi)
09.13 Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / / Sound Effects
11.21 Super Smash Bros. for Wii U / / Sound Effects

2015

01.10 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS / / Composer (Songs as Yoshi), Arranger (Songs as Yoshi)
07.18 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS 2nd Season / / Composer (Songs as Yoshi), Arranger (Songs as Yoshi)
09.03 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS: STARLIGHT STAGE / / Composer (Songs as Yoshi), Arranger (Songs as Yoshi)

2017

06.29 THE IDOLM@STER MILLION LIVE! THEATER DAYS / / Composer (Songs as Yoshi), Arranger (Songs as Yoshi)

2018

12.07 Super Smash Bros. Ultimate / / Sound Effects

Websites




Added
Nov 4, 2007 08:18 AM
Edited
Sep 3, 2014 02:41 PM
Page traffic
13677 visitors
Page built in
0.23 seconds