VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Toshihiko Furumura
古村 敏比古 (ふるむら としひこ)
Submitted by Revoc on Jun 29, 2010 06:35 PM
Image provided by ototoy
Variations
Toshihiko Hurumura
Aliases
Toshihiko Komura
Birthdate
Jun 23, 1957
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
36 votes for 13 albums
Credited works
17 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
17 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

1995

07.01 Crime Crackers Original Game Sound Track ARCJ-15 Performer (as Toshihiko Komura)

1996

04.01 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Original SoundTrack ESCB-1727 Performer
10.21 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Original Soundtrack II -DEPARTURE- SRCL-3674 Performer
12.12 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- Ishin Gekitouhen Original Game Soundtrack ARCJ-58 Performer

1997

06.18 Last Bronx ~Tokyo Bangaichi~ Sound Battle FSCA-10008 Performer
07.21 Original Soundtrack Unreleased Collection "Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan-" -Director's Collection- SRCL-3999 Performer

1998

01.21 Crime Crackers 2 Original Soundtrack AYCM-596 Performer
09.20 B'z The Best "Treasure" / B'z BMCR-7029 Performer

2004

02.04 Ai no Tame ni. / Aya Ueto PCCA-01975 Performer
03.03 MESSAGE / Aya Ueto [Limited Edition] PCCA-01996 Performer
03.03 MESSAGE / Aya Ueto PCCA-01997 Performer
12.22 Capcom Fighting Jam Original Sound Track CPCA-10101 Performer

2005

03.02 DRAGON BALL Z3 Original soundtrack KDSD-00060 Performer

2006

09.20 BEST of UETOAYA SINGLE COLLECTION [PREMIUM EDITION] PCCA-02318 Performer
09.20 BEST of UETOAYA SINGLE COLLECTION [STANDARD EDITION] PCCA-02319 Performer

2008

08.27 DRAGONBALL Z BURST LIMIT Original Soundtrack LACA-5808 Performer

2017

07.19 BEST of UETOAYA SINGLE COLLECTION PLUS PCCA-50277 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Jun 29, 2010 06:30 PM
Edited
Jun 30, 2010 11:31 AM
Page traffic
2346 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds