VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yasuhiro Naka
中 康洋 (なか やすひろ)
Aliases
YASSUN
Birthdate
Jun 5, 1972
Birthplace
Wakayama, Japan
Credited works
9 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
8 composer
2 sound effects
2 sound designer
1 arranger
1 programmer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1994

02.18 Ryuuko no Ken 2 PCCB-00144 Composer (as YASSUN), Sound Effects (as YASSUN)

1995

06.21 Fuuun Mokushiroku PCCB-00181 Composer (as YASSUN), Sound Effects (as YASSUN)

1996

02.07 Samurai Spirits: Zankuro Musouken ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00204 Arranger (as Yassun)

1997

03.21 Shinsetsu Samurai Spirits: Bushido Retsuden PCCB-00252 Composer (as Yassun), Programmer (as Yassun)
12.17 BAKUMATSU ROMAN GEKKA NO KENSHI PCCB-00287 Composer (as Yassun)

1998

09.18 THE KING OF FIGHTERS KYO PCCB-00335 Composer (as YASSUN)
10.07 SAMURAI SPIRITS 2 ASURA ZANMADEN PCCB-00331 Composer (as Yassun)
12.18 THE LAST BLADE 2 PCCB-00350 Composer (as Yassun)

2019

07.10 SNK ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION VOL.3 CLRC-10024 Composer (as YASSUN)

Featured On

No albums found.


Added
Jul 17, 2010 03:06 AM
Edited
May 22, 2011 10:16 AM
Page traffic
3555 visitors
Page built in
0.04 seconds