VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Fumiki Ikema
池間 史規 (いけま ふみき)
Submitted by Nisto on Dec 31, 2010 01:17 PM
Image provided by Kenji Kawai Official Site
Variations
池間史紀
Aliases
Fuminori Ikema
Birthdate
Mar 28, 1959
Birthplace
Iwata, Shizuoka, Japan
Credited works
24 albums in database
16 performer credits
10 arranger credits
8 composer credits
1 programmer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1989

06.01 SILENT MÖBIUS MUSIC ALBUM ''CAUTION'' H00K-20139 Performer

1992

07.21 Patlabor Concert Tour '92 Project Tokyo VPCG-83241 Performer
12.04 Lilia~from Ys~ KICA-132 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

1994

06.22 Mamono Hunter Yohko 5 Ganbaru Watashi ga Suki KIDA-83 Composer, Arranger
08.24 Mamono Hunter Yohko: Doing my best! KICA-212 Composer, Arranger

1995

09.06 Mamono Hunter Yohko²: Touch My Heart [YOHKO SONGS & SOUND TRACKS] KICA-261 Composer, Arranger
09.21 Fight! -Ultimate Angels- KIDA-113 Composer, Arranger

1996

05.22 NEON GENESIS EVANGELION III KICA-300 Performer
06.05 3x3 EYES Seima Densetsu Matsuei Fudanshi II KICA-305 Composer, Arranger

1997

11.06 ~refrain~ The songs were inspired by "EVANGELION" KICA-378 Performer
12.10 VIRUS -VIRUS BUSTER SERGE- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK POCX-1083 Composer (as Fuminori Ikema), Arranger (as Fuminori Ikema)

2000

07.05 Pop na Yuuki / Manami Komori KIDA-196 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2001

07.25 Citrus Monsoon / Manami Komori KICS-884 Composer, Arranger

2003

03.21 GUNPARADE MARCH ~Aratanaru Kougunka~ Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] PICA-1278 Performer

2006

09.27 Windy Tales Original Soundtrack Image Album JZCA-1001 Performer

2008

03.19 KENJI KAWAI CONCERT 2007 CINEMA SYMPHONY PCBP-51547 Performer
12.24 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM 00 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 03 VTCL-60088 Performer

2009

04.01 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM 00 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 04 VTCL-60099 Performer

2011

07.27 rainbow DGES-10004/B Performer

2014

07.09 PLANET DQC-1310 Performer

2018

05.09 Sake to Ikura to Yakuza to Onna / Yoshifumi Nitta (CV: Yoshiki Nakajima) COCC-17452 Performer
05.09 Sake to Ikura to Yakuza to Onna / Yoshifumi Nitta (CV: Yoshiki Nakajima) [Limited Edition] COZC-1436~7 Performer
06.06 Hinamatsuri Music Collection ~Hana mo Arashi mo Fumikoete~ COCX-40319 Performer

Featured On

Websites



Added
Sep 5, 2010 08:25 PM
Edited
Nov 6, 2011 05:48 PM
Page traffic
2694 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds