VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Naoaki Iwami
岩見 直明 (いわみ なおあき)
Submitted by depa on Oct 1, 2010 11:46 PM
Image provided by TWINPOWER
Aliases
Super 8
kuru-kuru chance IWAMI
Birthdate
Jan 5, 1971
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Osaka, Japan
Units
TWINPOWER
Credited works
36 albums in database
29 composer credits
14 arranger credits
5 performer credits
1 lyricist credit
1 programmer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1995

08.02 CYBERBOTS SRCL-3274~5 Composer (as Super 8)
08.21 STREET FIGHTER ZERO SRCL-3297 Composer (as kuru-kuru chance IWAMI)

2003

02.05 Kono Sora kara Kikoeru / Mariko Kouda KICS-988 Composer, Arranger

2004

04.21 Before the Moment / Eri Kitamura PCCG-00639 Composer, Arranger
08.18 Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch Pure Original Soundtrack PCCG-00650 Composer
09.15 Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch Pure Mermaid Melody Vocal Collection Pure BOX 1 PCCG-00652 Composer, Arranger

2006

09.06 Ima ga Daisuki / Younha ESCL-2862 Composer, Arranger
10.18 Shoujo Janggeum no Yume Original Soundtrack+ ESCL-2887 Arranger

2008

03.26 Songs -Teen's Collection- / Younha ESCL-3056~7 Composer, Arranger

2009

12.22 Lupinus ~Shiawase no Kaze~ / Ui Miyazaki FVCG-1098 Composer

2010

11.17 Symphonic☆Dream / Katate☆SIZE PCCG-70068 Composer, Arranger
12.22 DREAM / Asami Shimoda GNCA-7166 Composer, Lyricist

2012

03.07 Brilliant☆Message / Katate☆SIZE PCCG-01236 Composer, Arranger

2017

02.15 Freesia / Uru [Limited Edition] AICL-3262~3 Composer
02.15 Freesia / Uru AICL-3264 Composer
02.15 Freesia / Uru [Limited Edition] AICL-3265 Composer
02.22 S×W EP / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-2113~4 Performer
02.22 S×W EP / Luna Haruna SECL-2115 Performer
03.29 Mobile Suit Gundam Iron-Blooded Orphans Original Sound Tracks II LACA-9490~1 Composer
05.17 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM IRON-BLOODED ORPHANS COMPLETE BEST VVCL-1023~4 Composer
06.21 LUNARIUM / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] VVCL-1056~7 Performer
06.21 LUNARIUM / Luna Haruna VVCL-1060 Performer

2018

03.14 a galaxy of new stars / TSUKINO CROWD×ALTAIR THEATER VVCL-1186~7 Composer, Arranger

2019

04.03 Mobile Suit Gundam 40th Anniversary BEST ANIME MIX ESCL-5199 Composer
04.17 RINSHI EKODA CHAN Ending Theme Song - Episode 9 QWCE-00740 Composer, Arranger
07.17 RINSHI EKODA CHAN TV Size Ending Theme CD QWXE-20008-3 Composer, Arranger
12.18 ACTORS -Songs Connection- Character Song Vol.8 Satsuma Kadonooji (CV: Ryotaro Okiayu) QWCE-00766 Arranger

2020

06.17 ACTORS -Songs Connection- CHARACTER SONG ALBUM PCCG-01911 Arranger
06.17 BATON=RELAY VOICE HEROINE STORIES FIRST EP VVCL-1469 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

Featured On

Websites



Added
Oct 1, 2010 11:29 PM
Edited
Oct 1, 2010 11:31 PM
Page traffic
6765 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds