VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed NEO
ネオ
Birthdate
Nov 30, 1986
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Houston, Texas, United States
Organizations
Tutti Sound
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
50 votes for 17 albums
Credited works
25 albums in database
0 composer credits
25 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Naoki Matsunaga (松永直己)

Filter

Discography

2007

08.17 Scherzo ~ Gensokyo Kaigyakukyoku SECD-0002 Arranger
12.31 Rhapsody ~ Gensokyo Kyoushikyoku SECD-0003 Arranger

2008

08.16 Fantasia ~ Gensoukyo Gensoukyoku SECD-0005 Arranger
11.03 A wind of the Erinn - MABINOGI Arranged TSCD-001 (NNCD-001) Arranger

2009

03.08 Toho Symphonic Selection Demo CD N/A Arranger

2010

03.14 Toho Symphonic Selection TSCD-002 Arranger
08.14 Toho Symphonic Selection - MIYABI TSCD-003 Arranger
12.30 Anime Song Orchestra MTCD-0002 Arranger
12.30 Toho Film Music Selection - Light TSCD-004 Arranger

2011

03.13 Toho Symphonic Selection - Eientei Suite TSCD-005 Arranger
04.17 Akiba Cultural Festival Compilation CD Vol.2 N/A Arranger
08.13 Toho Film Music Selection - Poetry of Red Phantom TSCD-006 Arranger
12.30 Anime Song Orchestra II MTCD-0005 Arranger

2012

12.30 Anime Song Orchestra III MTCD-0007 Arranger
12.30 Toho Film Music Selection - The Memoirs of Ayakashi TSCD-007 Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2013

08.10 Anime Song Orchestra IV MTCD-0009 Arranger
08.12 Toho Film Music Selection - Everlasting Banquet TSCD-008 Arranger
10.27 KanColle Orchestra! MTCD-0010 Arranger
12.30 The Definitive Tutti Sound vol.1 TSCD-009 Arranger
12.30 Toho Film Music Selection - Flutter Tune TSCD-010 Arranger

2014

08.16 Toho Film Music Selection - Kosenroku TSCD-011 Arranger
12.30 KanColle Orchestra Kai MTCD-0013 Arranger

2015

05.10 Yuuyuu Gensou Hibiki TOCD-0001 Arranger

2018

04.01 Gensou Symphony Concert Live Recording CD N/A Arranger
12.?? Gensou Symphony Concert -Magical Feast- Live Recording CD N/A Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Personal
Blog

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 3, 2010 03:53 AM
Edited
Mar 25, 2017 05:08 AM
Page traffic
3904 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds