VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Junki Kawauchi
河内 淳貴 (かわうち じゅんき)
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 31, 2016 02:14 AM
Variations
Junichi Kawauchi
河内淳一
Birthdate
Apr 24, 1958
Birthplace
Asakusa, Taitou, Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
38 votes for 24 albums
Credited works
58 albums in database
54 composer credits
32 arranger credits
4 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Junichi Kawauchi (河内 淳一)

Filter

Discography

1981

04.25 Muteki no Tetsujin 28-go HD-3002 Composer
04.25 Muteki no Tetsujin 28-go VOL.2 HL-3002 Composer

1984

09.01 Yoroshiku Mechadoc CK-724 Composer, Arranger
10.21 Yoroshiku Mechadoc Music Collection TV Original Sound Track CX-7195 Composer, Arranger, Performer
10.21 Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin Kinnikuman / Yoroshiku Mechadoc CZ-7260 Composer, Arranger
11.21 Muscleman Superman Theme Series 6 CK-735 Performer
11.21 Kinnikuman 2 ~Akuma Kishi, Akuma Choujin Theme Kyokushu~ CQ-7092 Performer
12.21 Yoroshiku Mechadoc Music Collection Vol.2 Sound Circuit CX-7203 Composer, Arranger

1985

02.21 DIGITAL TRIP MECHADOC SYNTHESIZER FANTASY CX-7211 Composer
06.21 Roman Trip Usagi wa Uta wo Utawanai CX-7224 Performer

1992

08.05 Haruneko Fushigizukiyo -Oshiete Happiness- / Megumi Hayashibara KIDA-45 Composer, Arranger
09.26 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku SOUND PHASE-0I KICA-123 Composer, Arranger

1993

04.21 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku SOUND PHASE-0IV KICA-150 Composer, Arranger
08.21 SHAMROCK / Megumi Hayashibara KICS-345 Composer, Arranger

1994

11.02 SEVENTH MOON / Fire Bomber featuring BASARA NEKKI VIDL-10558 Composer, Arranger
11.02 MY FRIENDS / Fire Bomber featuring MYLENE JENIUS VIDL-10559 Arranger

1995

01.21 Macross 7 MUSIC SELECTION FROM GALAXY NETWORK CHART VICL-572 Composer, Arranger
04.?? Macross 7 Fire Bomber Galaxy Network Vol.0 / DJ by BASARA & MYLENE CDES-145 Composer, Arranger
06.07 Macross 7 LET'S FIRE! / FIRE BOMBER VICL-573 Composer, Arranger
08.10 Macross Festival '95: TickeMaga CD TIK-0004 Composer, Arranger
08.23 Macross 7 LIVE FIRE!! / Fire Bomber VICL-2158 Composer, Arranger
09.21 Macross 7 CD Cinema 1 Mellow Heart Beat VICL-691 Composer, Arranger
10.04 HEART & SOUL / EMILIA with BASARA NEKKI VIDL-10642 Composer
10.21 Macross 7 CD Cinema 2 Melodious Illusion VICL-692 Composer, Arranger
12.16 Macross 7 KARAOKE FIRE!! / Fire Bomber VICL-720 Composer, Arranger

1996

01.24 Macross 7 CD Cinema 3 Galaxy Song Battle 1 VICL-740 Composer, Arranger
02.21 QuoVadis Drama CD Volume 3 VOCR-5005 Composer
03.06 Macross 7 CD Cinema 4 Galaxy Song Battle 2 VICL-741 Composer, Arranger
04.03 Macross 7 CD Cinema 5 Galaxy Song Battle 3 VICL-742 Composer, Arranger
06.21 QuoVadis Drama Soundtracks VOCR-5010 Composer
07.01 Mahou Shoujo Fancy Coco Premium ACT.2 VPCG-84292 Composer
10.23 Macross 7 ACOUSTIC FIRE!! / Fire Bomber VICL-803 Composer

1998

01.21 DYNAMITE FIRE!! / Fire Bomber VICL-60115 Composer
02.21 ENGLISH FIRE!! / Fire Bomber American VICL-60146 Composer, Arranger
09.02 RADIO FIRE!! / ZZNKQB/ZOLA VICL-60259 Composer, Arranger

1999

04.07 ULTRA FIRE!! / Fire Bomber Best Album VICL-60364 Composer, Arranger

2002

07.24 Tetsujin 28-go Original Soundtrack ~Complete Edition~ TECD-25481 Composer
08.21 EMOTION 20th ANNIVERSARY THEME COLLECTION - TV VICL-60936~7 Composer, Arranger
08.21 EMOTION 20th ANNIVERSARY THEME COLLECTION - TV [Limited Edition] VIZL-69 Composer, Arranger
11.07 Macross The Tribute VICL-60991 Composer
12.04 MACROSS SONG COLLECTION 2002 VICL-61003~4 Composer, Arranger

2003

09.25 Choukusou Circuit ~Uta no Super Grand Prix~ COCX-32385 Composer, Arranger

2005

03.24 Victor Anime Song Collection II: Anime WanWan VICL-61602 Composer, Arranger
05.25 FUKUYAMA FIRE!!! A Tribute to Nekki Basara GNCA-7026 Composer
11.02 Starmani Series - All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku KICA-722 Composer, Arranger

2007

08.08 Macross 25th Anniversary Project - Macross Maximum Box! VIZL-244 Composer, Arranger

2008

07.16 Kitaponix SVWC-7570 Composer

2009

06.03 Macross Frontier Drama CD Nyan Dra◎Dra3 VTCL-60104 Composer

2010

09.08 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku Blu-ray BOX Bonus CD SSX-10177~8 Composer, Arranger

2012

10.24 Nyannyan FIRE!! ~ Totsugeki Planet Explosion / Virgin Story VTCL-35141 Composer

2014

03.26 Macross 30th Anniversary Super Dimension Duet Collection Nyan Kora× VTCL-60367 Composer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Oct 5, 2010 08:59 PM
Edited
Oct 5, 2010 09:01 PM
Page traffic
2996 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds