VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Pete Mac, Jr.
Male ピート・マック ・ジュニア
Submitted by depa on Jul 16, 2016 08:13 AM
Variations
ピートマック・ジュニア
Aliases
Pete Mac., Jr
Birthdate
1949
Birthplace
Kanagawa, Japan
Credited works
37 albums in database
Credits
32 performer
10 vocals

Notes

Real name: Kikuo Fujiwara (藤原喜久男)

Filter

1978

04.10 Theme from Lupin III / Love Theme from Lupin III CK-511 Vocals
05.?? Saishinban TV Manga Shudaika Daikoushin CS-7059 Performer
06.?? Saishinban TV Manga Shudaika Daikoushin CPY-512 Performer
07.?? TV Manga Action Series Lupin III CH-67 Vocals
07.?? TV Manga Action Deluxe Space Pirate Captain Harlock / Lupin III CS-7066 Performer
10.?? Anime Request Best 28 CW-7180~1 Performer

1979

??.?? TV Original Saishin TV Manga Action Deluxe CTK-505 Vocals (as Pete Mac., Jr)
??.?? TV Original Saishin TV Manga Action Deluxe CW-7198~9 Vocals (as Pete Mac., Jr)
08.?? TV Manga Best Hit 4 Lupin III / Yuusha Reideen CH-550 Performer
10.?? Saishin Anime Best Hit & Hit 24 CW-7223~4 Performer

1980

10.?? TV Manga Hit Parade 24 Mu no Hakugei / Moero Arthur Hakuba no Ouji CB-7095~6 Performer

1981

11.?? TV Manga Best Collection Series 21 Space Battleship Yamato III / Lupin III CE-3032 Performer

1984

06.21 Lupin the 3rd PERFECT COLLECTION CF-7001 Vocals

1985

09.21 Natsukashi no TV Anime Shudaika Memorial ~Bouken Action Anime-hen~ CAK-772 Performer

1986

03.21 LUPIN THE 3RD THE BEST COLLECTION 32C35-7902 Performer

1987

06.21 Lupin III THE BEST CTR-1020 Vocals

1989

11.01 Lupin III TIME TRIP CD 4 Tracks Series 20 CC-8348 Performer

1991

03.21 LUPIN THE THIRD BOX COCC-7341~5 Performer
09.21 19XX SERIES (4) 1978 Bokutachi no <Anime Tokusatsu> Natsukashi no Melody COCC-9063~4 Performer
12.21 LUPIN THE THIRD THEME COLLECTION COCC-9457 Vocals

1993

06.01 Natsukashi no TV Anime Shudaika ~Bouken Action Anime-hen~ COCC-10803 Performer
07.21 Lupin the 3rd Vocal Selection Vol.1 COCC-10904 Performer

1997

11.21 LUPIN THE THIRD Theme History COCC-14667~8 Vocals

1998

10.21 TV ANIME SUPER HISTORY vol.15 COCC-70063 Performer

2001

12.21 LUPIN THE BEST! PUNCH THE ORIGINALS! COCP-50668 Performer

2003

03.21 LUPIN THE SINGLES COCX-32150 Performer
09.25 LUPIN THE THIRD 1978 MUSIC FILE COCX-32377 Performer

2005

03.30 LUPIN THE THIRD THE ORIGINAL -NEW MIX 2005- COCX-33151 Performer

2007

03.14 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK from LUPIN III [Limited Edition] COCX-34166 Performer
03.14 LUPIN THE THIRD Special Chronicle 40th Anniversary LUPIN THE BEST COCX-34198~9 Performer
06.27 THE BEST COMPILATION of LUPIN THE THIRD - LUPIN! LUPIN!! LUPIN!!! VPCG-84856 Performer

2008

08.27 for 30's Generation Karaoke de Atsui! Anime Song COCX-35155 Vocals

2009

09.18 Minna Anime ga Suki datta - OUR FAVORITE ANIME SONGS II [Aoban] COCX-35778 Performer

2011

08.24 LUPIN THE BEST ~TV SIZE ISSUE~ COCX-36893 Performer

2012

03.28 LUPIN THE THIRD ~Fujiko Goddess of 10 billion dollars~ Original Soundtrack COCX-37203 Performer

2015

11.11 Natsukashi no Anison Daikoushin!! Vol. 1 COCN-40026 Vocals
11.11 Lupin the 3rd TV ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BGM COLLECTION COCX-39265 Performer

Referenced on 5 albums


Added
Dec 1, 2010 06:48 AM
Edited
May 10, 2018 07:40 AM
Page traffic
2028 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds