VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Dixie Flatline
Male  
Submitted by cal on Nov 19, 2014 06:17 AM
Image provided by Anime Diet
Birthdate
Sep 20, 1973
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
19 albums in database
5 products in database
Credits
25 composer
23 lyricist
15 arranger
4 music
3 programmer
2 instruments
2 sound producer
2 recording engineer
1 performer

Notes

Real name: Ichiro Okitsu

Filter

2010

07.28 Miku Hatsune -Project DIVA- 2nd NONSTOP MIX COLLECTION MHCL-1797~8 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
09.01 Miku no Hi Kanshasai 39's Giving Day Project DIVA presents Miku Hatsune Solo Concert ~Konban wa, Miku Hatsune desu.~ VGCD-0200 Composer, Lyricist
09.15 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocaloanthems feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00178 Composer, Lyricist
12.29 supercell tribute ~Stowaways~ / supercell feat. Miku Hatsune TMCD-0004 Arranger
12.31 hammer NGMS-0005 Composer

2011

05.18 Unhappy Refrain DGLA-10002~3 Arranger
08.14 hammer2 NGMS-0007 Composer
08.31 SEKIRANUN GRAFFITI/Fallin' Fallin' Fallin' MHCL-1957 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
11.09 Miku Hatsune -Project DIVA- extend Complete Collection MHCL-1988~90 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.10 Miku Hatsune -Project DIVA- extend Special Collaboration Album VOCALOID extend REMIXIES PDCL-03901 Arranger
11.16 Light My Fire / KOTOKO [Limited Edition] 1000253445 Instruments, Composer, Sound Producer, Recording Engineer, Programmer, Arranger
11.16 Light My Fire / KOTOKO 1000253446 Instruments, Composer, Sound Producer, Recording Engineer, Programmer, Arranger

2012

07.18 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Megurhythm feat. Luka Megurine QWCE-00235 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.29 TamStar Records presents ALL VOCALOID ATTACK #1 TMCD-0006 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2013

03.06 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA F Complete Collection [Limited Edition] MHCL-2242~5 Composer, Lyricist
03.06 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA F Complete Collection MHCL-2246~8 Composer, Lyricist

2017

12.20 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Kagaminext feat. Rin Kagamine, Len Kagamine -10th ANNIVERSARY BEST- QWCE-00663 Composer, Lyricist

2018

06.19 Hatsune Miku Expo 2018 E.P. KRCD-00013 Composer, Lyricist

2020

02.13 HATSUNE MIKU PROJECT DIVA MEGA39'S 10TH ANNIVERSARY COLLECTION N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

Filter

Referenced on 8 albums

Websites

Official
Ichiro Okitsu



Added
Dec 2, 2010 04:05 PM
Edited
Mar 3, 2017 07:37 PM
Page traffic
3002 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds