VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Yasushi Ishii
Male 石井 妥師 (いしい やすし)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Dec 5, 2010 07:14 AM
Birthdate
Mar 10, 1970
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Utsunomiya, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
19 albums in database
Credits
19 composer
13 arranger
8 lyricist
6 performer
1 music
1 acoustic guitar

Notes

Real name: Yasushi Ishii (石井恭史)

Filter

1999

07.01 Eternal Memories / Crystal Kay ESCB-1991 Music, Arranger, Acoustic Guitar

2001

11.22 Hellsing original soundtrack RAID PICA-1252 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2002

02.22 Hellsing original soundtrack RUINS PICA-1253 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
05.01 KEEP YOUR STYLE/walk on / Masataka Fujishige NECM-12033 Composer, Arranger
12.04 Make You Free / Kimeru NECM-12039 Composer, Arranger

2003

01.08 THE PRINCE OF TENNIS Original Soundtrack 2 NECA-30077 Composer, Arranger
05.21 Kaze no Tabibito / Fureai NECM-12048 Composer
07.01 Hellsing original soundtrack RAID 5198-2 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2006

04.26 Angel Heart DVD Premium BOX Vol.1 Bonus CD ANZB-2016 Composer, Arranger
06.21 Angel Heart Vocal Collection Vol.1 SVWC-7361 Composer, Arranger

2008

05.28 Flying Cherry / Nana Kana NECM-12158 Composer

2009

12.23 DARKER THAN BLACK -Ryuusei no Gemini- Original Soundtrack SVWC-7670 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2010

02.24 DARKER THAN BLACK Bliznetsy i padaiushchaia zvezda THEME SONGS ANZB-9484 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.21 DARKER THAN BLACK -Ryuusei no Gemini- Extra Soundtrack ANZB-9486 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2014

05.21 NANAKANA BEST NANA & KANA -Seventh Party- NECA-30309 Composer
05.21 NANAKANA BEST NANA & KANA -Seventh Party- [Nana Edition] NECA-30310 Composer
05.21 NANAKANA BEST NANA & KANA -Seventh Party-♡ [Kana Edition] NECA-30311 Composer
05.21 NANAKANA BEST NANA & KANA -Seventh Party- [Limited Edition] NEZA-90014~5 Composer

2016

12.30 DRIFTERS SOUNDTRACK & Special Drama CD GNXA-187005~7 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

Filter

Referenced on 1 album

2017

03.19 Live at AOD 2015 N/A Composer, Lyricist

Websites



Added
Dec 5, 2010 05:57 AM
Edited
Jan 5, 2015 06:04 PM
Page traffic
8641 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds