VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed REO
 
Variations
西川レオ
西川玲生
Aliases
Reo Nishikawa
Birthdate
Dec 1, 1974
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Gotemba, Shizuoka, Japan
Credited works
22 albums in database
22 arranger credits
4 performer credits
1 composer credit
1 programmer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2004

02.18 feel my mind / Koda Kumi RZCD-45115 Arranger (as Reo Nishikawa), Programmer (as Reo Nishikawa)

2005

09.21 BEST ~first things~ / Kumi Koda RZCD-45252~3/B Arranger (as Reo Nishikawa)
09.21 BEST ~first things~ / Kumi Koda RZCD-45254 Arranger (as Reo Nishikawa)
10.05 Sweet Mom / Ko Shibasaki UPCH-5335 Arranger

2006

01.01 ATTACK / AAA AVCD-17843/B Arranger, Performer
01.01 ATTACK / AAA AVCD-17844 Arranger, Performer

2007

02.07 CCC -CHALLENGE COVER COLLECTION- / AAA AVCD-23197/B Arranger, Performer
02.07 CCC -CHALLENGE COVER COLLECTION- / AAA AVCD-23198 Arranger, Performer
03.14 BEST ~BOUNCE & LOVERS~ / KODA KUMI RZCD-45563/B Arranger (as Reo Nishikawa)
07.11 REIDEEN Original Soundtrack -Dream Orchestra- AVCD-23299 Arranger (as Reo Nishikawa)

2008

03.05 ATTACK ALL AROUND / AAA [Limited Edition] AVCD-23526~7/B~C Arranger
03.05 ATTACK ALL AROUND / AAA AVCD-23528~9/B Arranger
03.05 ATTACK ALL AROUND / AAA AVCD-23530~1 Arranger

2009

03.04 Taisetsu ni Suru yo / Kou Shibasaki UPCH-80112 Arranger
03.04 Taisetsu ni Suru yo / Kou Shibasaki [Limited Edition] UPCH-89049 Arranger

2012

10.17 Kimi ga Kureta Mono / Shizuka Kudo PCCA-03696 Composer, Arranger

2016

12.21 SMAP 25 YEARS VICL-64696~8 Arranger

2018

12.19 Sugar Rush: Online Original Motion Picture Soundtrack UWCD-1010 Arranger

2019

01.16 In This Place ~ Futari no Kizuna / Thelma Aoyama UPCH-5957 Arranger
01.16 In This Place ~ Futari no Kizuna / Thelma Aoyama [Limited Edition] UPCH-7481 Arranger
09.11 dawn on you / Tomona Yabiku VE3WA-18507 Arranger

2020

02.19 BLADE XLORD ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VICL-65253 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Reference
La Gauno profile



Added
Dec 5, 2010 03:40 PM
Edited
Jan 6, 2020 09:25 PM
Page traffic
1975 visitors
Page built in
0.18 seconds