VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Keiichi Tomita
冨田 恵一 (とみた けいいち)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Dec 6, 2010 03:03 PM
Image provided by tower.jp
Variations
冨田ラボ
Aliases
Tomita Lab
Birthdate
Jun 1, 1962
Birthplace
Asahikawa, Hokkaido, Japan
Credited works
35 albums in database
Credits
31 arranger
20 performer
16 mixing engineer
15 recording engineer
12 composer
6 sound producer
2 programmer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1990

09.26 be natural HBCL-7036 Arranger, Performer

1992

09.23 Beginner / Wotako HBDL-1024 Arranger

1996

08.21 KODOMO NO OMOCHA SOUNDTRACK SRCL-3628 Composer, Arranger

1997

02.21 KODOMO NO OMOCHA SOUNDTRACK Vol.2 SRCL-3760 Composer, Arranger

1998

01.21 KODOMO NO OMOCHA SOUNDTRACK Vol.3 SRCL-4145 Composer, Sound Producer

2002

08.07 Chobits Character Song Collection VICL-60904 Sound Producer, Performer

2004

03.31 Hinotori Original Soundtrack TOCT-25371 Arranger
06.02 Hinotori / Mika Nakashima AICL-1690 Arranger, Performer

2005

03.09 MUSIC / Mika Nakashima AICL-1605 Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.07 BEST / MIKA NAKASHIMA AICL-1700 Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer

2008

02.20 Canvas/Kimi wa Su·te·ki♡ / Ken Hirai DFCL-1400 Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
03.12 fakin' pop / KEN HIRAI DFCL-1500 Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2009

03.25 The Secret Code / TOHOSHINKI RZCD-46186~7/B Composer

2010

12.08 Iryu Team Medical Dragon 3 -THE BEST- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK UPCI-1098 Arranger, Performer

2011

01.12 You can't catch me / Maaya Sakamoto VTCL-60209 Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
01.12 You can't catch me / Maaya Sakamoto [Limited Edition] VTZL-22 Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
10.19 Buddy / Maaya Sakamoto [Limited Edition] VTZL-29 Arranger

2013

05.29 Kotonoha / Motohiro Hata [Limited Edition] AUCL-130~1 Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Arranger (as Tomita Lab)
05.29 Kotonoha / Motohiro Hata AUCL-132 Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Arranger (as Tomita Lab)

2014

12.10 polyomino / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1422 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.10 polyomino / yanaginagi GNCA-1423 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2015

04.22 MAAYA SAKAMOTO The 20th ANNIVERSARY TRIBUTE ALBUM REQUEST VTCL-60396 Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Performer (as Tomita Lab)
04.22 MAAYA SAKAMOTO The 20th ANNIVERSARY TRIBUTE ALBUM REQUEST [Limited Edition] VTZL-99 Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Performer (as Tomita Lab)

2016

11.05 GirlFriend BETA Character Song Series Vol.01 BRCG-00049 Composer, Arranger

2019

01.09 yanaginagi Best Album -MUSEUM- [Limited Edition] GNCA-1553 Composer
03.13 Funky Flag / Masayuki Suzuki [Limited Edition] ESCL-5205~6 Composer, Arranger
03.13 Funky Flag / Masayuki Suzuki ESCL-5207 Composer, Arranger
12.04 INFINITY / Beverly AVCD-96379/B Arranger
12.04 INFINITY / Beverly AVCD-96380 Arranger

2020

05.13 Answer / Leo Ieiri VICL-65372 Arranger
05.13 Answer / Leo Ieiri [Limited Edition] VIZL-1766 Arranger
07.15 Single Collection + Achikochi / Maaya Sakamoto VTCL-60532~3 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer, Performer (also as Tomita Lab), Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
07.15 Single Collection + Achikochi / Maaya Sakamoto [Limited Edition] VTZL-176 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer, Performer (also as Tomita Lab), Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.02 GARDEN / Saori Hayami [Limited Edition] 1000770968 Arranger, Sound Producer, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.02 GARDEN / Saori Hayami 1000770969 Arranger, Sound Producer, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

Referenced on 0 albums

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Dec 6, 2010 02:58 PM
Edited
Apr 24, 2020 06:25 PM
Page traffic
6237 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds