VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Reiko Yukawa
Female 湯川 れい子 (ゆかわ れいこ)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Dec 13, 2010 03:31 PM
Image provided by jla-official.com
Birthdate
Jan 22, 1939
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
48 albums in database
Credits
56 lyricist
2 japanese lyrics

Notes

Birth name: Kazuko Yunokawa (湯野川和子)

1984

01.?? ROCK TRIP Beehive Party CX-7140 Lyricist
03.21 Nagisa no Hai Kara Ningyo / Kyoko Koizumi SV-7377 Lyricist

1986

04.21 Raspberry Wind / Yoko Oginome the 4th Album SJX-30292 Lyricist
05.01 Raspberry Wind / Yoko Oginome VDR-1179 Lyricist
05.01 FACE TO FACE / MEGUMI HAYAKAWA WTP-90397 Lyricist
07.01 Itoshi no Betty Mamonogatari / Anata ni Amour CH-131 Lyricist
07.21 Itoshi no Betty Mamonogatari ~Original Animation Video~ CX-7279 Lyricist

1987

03.25 Sunny Shiny Morning / Kiyonori Matsuo 7DX-1477 Lyricist
05.01 Natsu no Mirage / Kanako Wada WTP-17956 Lyricist
05.21 Sukeban Deka III Shoujo Ninpouchou Denki - Fuji TV-kei Drama Original Soundtrack 33KD-101 Lyricist
06.21 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Sound Color 1 LD32-5049 Lyricist
07.01 MAISON IKKOKU MUSIC BLEND 2 H33K-20076 Lyricist
09.16 Kanashii Heart wo Moeteiru / Kanako Wada RT07-2003 Lyricist
09.25 Koi Suru KI・MO・CHI / Kyoko Otonashi H30K-20088 Lyricist
10.26 Kimagure Orange☆Road Sound Color 2 LD32-5056 Lyricist
11.01 Sukeban Deka III Shoujo Ninpouchou Denki <Kanketsuhen> - FUJI TV-kei Drama Original Soundtrack H33C-20024 Lyricist
12.25 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Singing Heart LD32-5061 Lyricist

1988

02.21 SUKEBAN Deka Kazama San Shimai no Gyakushuu Original Soundtrack 32HD-22 Lyricist
02.25 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Sound Color 3 LD32-5067 Lyricist
04.06 Kimagure Orange☆Station LD32-5069 Lyricist
04.21 Sukeban Deka Last Memorial ~Asamiya Saki yo Eien ni~ 32HD-23 Lyricist

1989

04.08 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Loving Heart LD32-5099 Lyricist

1990

11.07 What a wonderful world c/w Yuuyake Nisshi TYDY-2030 Lyricist
11.07 What a wonderful world c/w Yuuyake Nisshi TYSY-2030 Lyricist

1991

01.24 Kimagure Orange☆Road ETERNAL COLLECTION SOUND COLOR BOX TYDY-2018~26 Lyricist
03.27 Sanchoume no Yuuhi Original Sound Track TYCY-5159 Lyricist

1992

07.25 MAISON IKKOKU FOREVER REMIX KTCR-1166 Lyricist
12.21 MAISON IKKOKU PARTY ALBUM CHACHAMARU KARAOKE BATTLE KTCR-1197 Lyricist

1993

09.17 Kimagure Orange☆Road Singing Heart² sweet memories TYCY-5321~7 Lyricist

1995

03.15 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Sound Color 1 +2 TYCY-5427 Lyricist
03.15 Kimagure Orange☆Road Sound Color 2 +2 TYCY-5428 Lyricist
03.15 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Sound Color 3 +2 TYCY-5429 Lyricist
03.15 Kimagure Orange☆Station +2 TYCY-5430 Lyricist
03.15 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Singing Heart +2 TYCY-5434 Lyricist
03.15 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Loving Heart +2 TYCY-5435 Lyricist

1999

03.17 Maison Ikkoku Theme Song Best + PCCG-00492 Lyricist

2000

08.09 Aladdin Original Soundtrack Japanese Version AVCW-12138 Lyricist

2004

03.31 Hinotori Original Soundtrack TOCT-25371 Lyricist
06.02 Hinotori / Mika Nakashima AICL-1690 Lyricist

2005

03.09 MUSIC / Mika Nakashima AICL-1605 Lyricist

2006

08.23 Minna no TV Generation: Anime Uta Nenkan 1987 PCCA-02305 Lyricist

2008

12.29 a la mode / Yura Hatsuki x Tsukiko (La Bella Luna) TUHA-001 Lyricist

2009

08.12 Shoujo Hyouon -maiden collector- KDSD-00298 Lyricist

2018

08.29 SHIRO'S ANI-SONGBOOK KICA-2529~32 Lyricist

2020

02.26 DORAEMON THE MOVIE 40TH ANNIVERSARY COMPLETE SONG COLLECTION COCX-41069~72 Lyricist
04.15 ALL TIME ROCK 'N' ROLL / MASAYUKI SUZUKI [Limited Edition] ESCL-5390~3 Lyricist
04.15 ALL TIME ROCK 'N' ROLL / MASAYUKI SUZUKI ESCL-5394~6 Lyricist

2021

11.24 KEI WAKAKUSA SOUND MAGIC ~Aesthetics of Arrangement~ UPCY-7754~7 Lyricist

Filter

Referenced on 10 albums

2008

08.29 pop'n music 16 PARTY♪ Original Soundtrack LC-1698~9 Lyricist

2010

12.01 THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 2 -FIRST SEASON- 06 Takane Shijou COCX-36515 Lyricist

2012

02.22 Disney Date ~Koe no Oujisama~ Deluxe Edition AVCW-12869 Japanese Lyrics
02.22 Disney Date ~Koe no Oujisama~ Standard Edition AVCW-12871 Japanese Lyrics
02.29 THE IDOLM@STER STATION!!! Nouvelle Vague COCX-37234 Lyricist

2014

04.27 Minna de Minna no Minna no Uta Sono 1 TK-02 Lyricist
08.17 Minna de Minna no Minna no Uta Sono 2 TK-04 Lyricist

2015

04.26 Minna de Minna no Minna no Uta Sono 3 TK-07 Lyricist
06.24 DuRaRaRa!!x2 Shou Vol.5 Bonus CD ANZX-11810 Lyricist

2017

03.22 YOKO SINGS FOREVER UPCY-7259 Lyricist

Websites



Added
Dec 13, 2010 03:28 PM
Edited
Dec 13, 2010 03:35 PM
Page traffic
6193 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds