VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Masahiko Ishida
石田 雅彦 (いしだ まさひこ)
Submitted by Robert_Chrystian on Nov 5, 2015 11:39 PM
Image provided by Facebook profile
Aliases
OH!G.I.
OH!GI
OH! G.I.
GEEO
Birthdate
1961
Birthplace
Japan
Former Units
Irem Sound Team
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
71 votes for 18 albums
Credited works
26 albums in database
23 composer credits
7 arranger credits
2 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1988

01.25 R-TYPE ~ IREM GAME MUSIC 28XA-199 Composer
12.21 Saigo no Nindou 15A3-3 Composer (as OH!G.I.), Arranger (as OH!G.I.)

1989

01.21 IMAGEFIGHT -G.S.M. IREM 1- D28B-0012 Composer (as OH!GI)
01.25 ImageFight 15A3-4 Composer (as OH! G.I.), Arranger (as OH! G.I.)
09.21 LEGEND OF HERO TONMA PCCB-00004 Composer (as GEEO)
10.21 Dragon Breed PCCB-00006 Composer (as GEEO)

1990

01.21 R-TYPE II -G.S.M. IREM 2- PCCB-00017 Composer (as GEEO)

1993

09.22 R-TYPE SPECIAL VICL-8077 Composer (as GEEO)

1998

??.?? Scitron 10th Anniversary Special CD Sampler DMCZ-30098 Composer

2004

01.07 STORM! - SHOOTING GAME SOUND OMNIBUS Vol.2 KDSD-00023 Composer (as GEEO)

2010

09.29 irem RETRO GAME MUSIC COLLECTION KDSD-00367 Composer (as GEEO, OH!GI)

2011

01.26 R-TYPES RETRO GAME MUSIC COLLECTION EX KDSD-00415~7 Composer (as GEEO)
05.25 irem RETRO GAME MUSIC COLLECTION 2 KDSD-00449~50 Composer (as OH!GI)

2017

02.25 MYSTIC NINJA -TGMS2017 EDITION- VVGSS-002 Composer

2018

02.24 GALAXY VOYAGER Original Soundtracks VVGSS3CD Composer, Mastering Engineer
06.03 Drastic Girl REMIXXX UYUZ-1001 Arranger
08.19 GALAXY VOYAGER REMIXES -BEHIND the MASK- KCY-0010 Composer, Arranger
08.19 The First Context / the TEXTUREZ TTRZ-0001 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2019

02.23 Game Music Prayer IV GMPCD-4 Composer, Arranger, Mastering Engineer
02.23 The Second Context / the TEXTUREZ v.1.10 TTRZ-0002 Performer
02.28 DARIUS THE OMNIBUS II -Gunzou- ZTTL-3005 Arranger

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 26, 2010 02:12 AM
Edited
Feb 17, 2017 02:07 AM
Page traffic
4184 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds