VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Keita Kawaguchi
川口 圭太 (かわぐち けいた)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 24, 2016 06:45 PM
Aliases
snakyskullhead
Birthdate
1980
Birthplace
Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
32 votes for 17 albums
Credited works
68 albums in database
0 composer credits
63 arranger credits
16 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2006

05.10 incl. / meg rock LHCM-1022 Arranger (as snakyskullhead), Performer (as snakyskullhead)
10.04 Kibou no Kakera / Nana Kitade SECL-429 Arranger (as snakyskullhead), Performer (as snakyskullhead)
12.06 I scream / Nana Kitade SECL-455 Arranger (as snakyskullhead)

2007

06.13 Himawari / Hearts Grow ESCL-2955 Programmer
06.27 Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z Original Soundtrack SVWC-7473 Arranger (as snakyskullhead)
08.29 Brightdown / Nami Tamaki [Limited Edition] SRCL-6618~9 Performer (as snakyskullhead)
09.05 Nikoniko CHAMP / NON STYLE YRCN-10213 Arranger

2008

02.27 mighty roller coaster LHCA-5085 Arranger
04.23 Don't Stay / Nami Tamaki SRCL-6778 Performer (as snakyskullhead)
09.24 D.Gray-man COMPLETE BEST SVWC-7576~7 Performer (as snakyskullhead)
10.22 VANiLLA SALT / Yui Horie KICM-1255 Arranger, Performer
10.22 VANiLLA SALT / Yui Horie [Limited Edition] KICM-91255 Arranger, Performer

2009

01.28 silky heart / Yui Horie KICM-1269 Arranger, Performer
01.28 silky heart / Yui Horie [Limited Edition] KICM-91269 Arranger, Performer
07.15 HONEY JET!! / Yui Horie KICS-1478 Arranger, Programmer
10.14 Moshimo Negai ga... / Nami Tamaki UPCH-9524 Arranger
10.21 BEST★SCANDAL / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-3316~7 Arranger
10.21 BEST★SCANDAL / SCANDAL ESCL-3318 Arranger

2010

02.03 Shunkan Sentimental / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-3380 Arranger
02.24 Ryuusei no Namida / Chiaki Kuriyama DFCL-1621 Performer
03.24 FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST Original Soundtrack 2 SVWC-7680 Arranger
04.28 RAY OF LIGHT / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-7251~2 Arranger, Performer
06.02 Taiyou to Kimi ga Egaku STORY / SCANDAL ESCL-3449 Arranger
06.09 I love you / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60197 Arranger, Performer
07.28 Hagane no Renkinjutsushi FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST FINAL BEST SVWC-7700~1 Arranger
08.11 TEMPTATION BOX / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-3492~3 Arranger
08.11 TEMPTATION BOX / SCANDAL ESCL-3494 Arranger
10.06 Cosmic♬Inflation / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-7381~2 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2011

01.16 Cold Finger Girl / Chiaki Kuriyama DFCL-1732 Arranger
02.09 Pride / SCANDAL ESCL-3599 Arranger
04.20 Haruka / SCANDAL ESCL-3664 Arranger
04.27 Tofu Kozo Original Soundtrack ESCL-3678 Arranger
08.10 BABY ACTION / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-3743 Arranger
08.11 BABY ACTION / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-3744~5 Arranger

2012

02.08 TORADORA! BEST ALBUM √HAPPYEND KICA-3192 Arranger
02.22 HARUKAZE / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-3852 Arranger
02.22 HARUKAZE / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-3853 Arranger
02.29 FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST THE BEST SVWC-7818~9 Arranger
03.07 SCANDAL SHOW / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-3856~7 Arranger
03.07 SCANDAL SHOW / SCANDAL ESCL-3858 Arranger
09.20 YUI HORIE BEST ALBUM KICS-1819 Arranger, Performer
09.20 YUI HORIE BEST ALBUM [Limited Edition] KICS-91819~20 Arranger, Performer
09.26 Queens are trumps -Kirifuda wa Queen- / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-3973~4 Arranger
09.26 Queens are trumps -Kirifuda wa Queen- / SCANDAL ESCL-3975 Arranger
12.05 Kyou, Koi wo Hajimemasu OFFICIAL ALBUM ESCL-3993 Arranger

2013

02.06 ENCORE SHOW / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-3994 Arranger
02.06 ENCORE SHOW / SCANDAL ESCL-3996 Arranger
11.27 CR Tekken Theme Song Album "KO.BU.SHI ~Tekken~" LACA-15358 Arranger

2014

02.26 Thank You / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-77 Arranger
05.21 THE BEST 2008-2014 "MONUMENT" / flumpool AZCS-1030~1 Arranger
05.21 THE BEST 2008-2014 "MONUMENT" / flumpool [Limited Edition] AZZS-21 Arranger
07.16 Yoake no Ryuuseigun / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-4240 Arranger
07.16 Yoake no Ryuuseigun / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-4241~2 Arranger
07.16 Yoake no Ryuuseigun / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-4243~4 Arranger
07.16 Yoake no Ryuuseigun / SCANDAL ESCL-4245 Arranger

2015

06.17 Best Covers ~Natsume Yujincho~ / Kousuke Atari BVCL-654 Arranger, Performer
08.26 melodic super hard cure / Melocure COCX-39137~8 Arranger

2018

06.06 Shapeless / Tokyo Performance Doll [Limited Edition A] ESCL-5063~4 Arranger
08.01 Long Hope Philia / Masaki Suda ESCL-5092 Arranger
08.01 Long Hope Philia / Masaki Suda [Limited Edition] ESCL-5093 Arranger
10.31 Starting Blue / halca [Limited Edition] VVCL-1313~4 Arranger
10.31 Starting Blue / halca VVCL-1315 Arranger
11.07 Kimi no Sei / the peggies ESCL-5119 Arranger
11.07 Kimi no Sei / the peggies [Anime Edition] ESCL-5120~1 Arranger

2019

04.03 FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST Original Soundtrack ANZX-15012~4 Arranger
04.17 Logline / Shiina Natsukawa [Limited Edition] SMCL-594~5 Arranger
04.17 Logline / Shiina Natsukawa [Limited Edition] SMCL-596~7 Arranger
04.17 Logline / Shiina Natsukawa SMCL-598 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
keita-20160302
Personal
facebook

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 26, 2010 02:06 PM
Edited
Nov 24, 2016 06:43 PM
Page traffic
2347 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds