VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Koichi Terasawa
Male 寺沢 功一 (てらさわ こういち)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Dec 26, 2010 06:27 PM
Image provided by fender.jp
Aliases
Kohichi Terasawa
Birthdate
Jul 5, 1963
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
19 albums in database
Credits
10 performer
8 bass
1 composer
1 lyricist

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1998

11.21 I'm Lupin Musical Original Soundtrack COCX-30203 Performer

1999

02.17 SORCEROUS STABBER ORPHEN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BVCR-15002 Performer
06.09 Girigiri chop / B'z BMDR-2018 Performer

2000

12.01 Power Child / RIDER CHIPS COCC-15371 Bass

2001

08.18 DEEP BREATH / RIDER CHIPS COCC-15409 Bass
09.29 FIRE WARS/TORNADO / JAM Project LACM-4027 Bass (as Kohichi Terasawa)

2002

02.28 Mazinkaiser ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS LACA-5091 Bass (as Kohichi Terasawa)
08.07 Hateshinai Honoo no Naka e/Gravitation / RIDER CHIPS Featuring Keiko Terada AVCA-14437 Bass

2003

01.29 We gotta fight / RIDER CHIPS Featuring : Diamond Yukai AVCA-14551 Bass

2004

06.09 SEGAROCK VOL.01 WWCE-31034 Bass
06.09 SEGAROCK VOL.02 WWCE-31035 Bass

2006

06.20 Odoru Akachan Ningen / Kenji Otsuki & Fumihiko Kitsutaka VICL-36098 Performer
07.12 Speciality / Nami Tamaki [Limited Edition] SRCL-6288~9 Performer
11.22 Welcome to the Sunnyside! VICL-62165 Performer

2009

07.22 MASKED RIDER series Theme song Re-Product CD SONG ATTACK RIDE Third featuring DEN-O KABUTO HIBIKI AVCA-29260 Performer
12.16 The Voice From Yesterday / MAKE-UP BZCS-5018 Performer

2017

03.15 KAMEN RIDER HEISEI GENERATIONS: Dr. PAC-MAN vs. EX-AID & GHOST with LEGEND RIDERS Soundtrack AVCD-93581~2 Performer

2018

07.04 No Regrets / NoB JTCD-0008 Performer

2020

09.07 PACHINKO MASKED RIDER GO-ON N-0614 Composer, Lyricist

Websites



Added
Dec 26, 2010 06:25 PM
Edited
Dec 26, 2010 06:26 PM
Page traffic
2776 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds