VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Atsushi Suemitsu
末光 篤 (すえみつ あつし)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Dec 26, 2010 11:57 PM
Image provided by shibuya.jp
Aliases
SUEMITSU & THE SUEMITH
Birthdate
Jun 4, 1971
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Yano, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
55 votes for 16 albums
Credited works
46 albums in database
32 composer credits
32 arranger credits
27 performer credits
6 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2007

02.21 Allegro Cantabile e.p. / SUEMITSU & THE SUEMITH KSCL-1100 Composer, Arranger, Performer (as SUEMITSU & THE SUEMITH), Lyricist
05.23 Sagittarius e.p. / SUEMITSU & THE SUEMITH KSCL-1101 Composer, Arranger, Performer (as SUEMITSU & THE SUEMITH), Lyricist

2009

09.30 BLEACH BREATHLESS COLLECTION:01 ICHIGO KUROSAKI with ZANGETSU SVWC-7653 Composer, Arranger
10.21 BLEACH BREATHLESS COLLECTION:02 RUKIA KUCHIKI with SODENOSHIRAYUKI SVWC-7657 Composer, Arranger
11.25 BLEACH BREATHLESS COLLECTION:03 RENJI ABARAI with ZABIMARU SVWC-7660 Composer, Arranger
12.16 BLEACH BREATHLESS COLLECTION:04 TOSHIRO HITSUGAYA with HYORINMARU SVWC-7666 Composer, Arranger

2010

02.24 BLEACH BREATHLESS COLLECTION:05 SHUHEI HISAGI with KAZESHINI SVWC-7674 Composer, Arranger
03.03 BLEACH BREATHLESS COLLECTION:06 BYAKUYA KUCHIKI with SENBONZAKURA and MURAMASA SVWC-7675 Composer, Arranger
04.21 Senjou no Valkyria Song Collection SVWC-7686 Composer
06.23 Gomen ne, Watashi. / Shiho Nanba PCCA-03238 Composer
08.11 walk no yakusoku / nangi ESCL-3459 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2011

01.12 You can't catch me / Maaya Sakamoto VTCL-60209 Composer, Arranger, Performer
01.12 You can't catch me / Maaya Sakamoto [Limited Edition] VTZL-22 Composer, Arranger, Performer
06.01 Shiki Original Soundtrack SVWC-7768 Composer, Arranger
10.05 Hello Hello / Atsushi Suemitsu N/A Composer, Performer
10.19 Buddy / Maaya Sakamoto [Limited Edition] VTZL-29 Composer, Arranger

2012

09.12 Onpu no Kuni no Alice / Ayana Taketatsu [Limited Edition] PCCG-01298 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.12 Onpu no Kuni no Alice / Ayana Taketatsu PCCG-70162 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2013

04.17 relation / Ayahi Takagaki [Limited Edition] SMCL-291~2 Composer, Arranger, Performer
04.17 relation / Ayahi Takagaki SMCL-293 Composer, Arranger, Performer
05.08 Kamome Tomorrow/Sekai wo Kaeru Piano ga Utau / GOING UNDER GROUND & Atsushi Suemitsu TRJC-1017 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
11.27 Eden / Aqua Timez ESCL-4129 Arranger
11.27 Eden / Aqua Timez [Limited Edition] ESCL-4130 Arranger

2014

03.19 Do As Infinity "tales of" Package ANTCD-11041 Composer
09.24 the last day of my adolescence & Hanamonogatari Music Collection I ANZX-11052 Performer
11.26 This Merry-Go-Round Song / Atsushi Suemitsu ZMCZ-9716 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.10 polyomino / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1422 Composer, Performer
12.10 polyomino / yanaginagi GNCA-1423 Composer, Performer

2015

03.25 KINGDOM HEARTS TRIBUTE ALBUM SQEX-10490 Arranger
08.12 Do As Infinity Anime and Game COLLECTION ANTCD-15665 Composer
08.26 melodic super hard cure / Melocure COCX-39137~8 Arranger, Performer
11.25 individual / Ayahi Takagaki SMCL-408 Composer, Arranger

2016

01.06 UTAMONOGATARI: MONOGATARI SERIES THEME SONGS COMPILATION ALBUM [Limited Edition] SVWC-70125~7 Performer
01.06 UTAMONOGATARI: MONOGATARI SERIES THEME SONGS COMPILATION ALBUM SVWC-70131~2 Performer

2017

02.15 Watashi no Sekai / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-35249 Composer, Arranger, Performer
02.15 Watashi no Sekai / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-118 Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.08 Swing heart direction / Mikako Komatsu [Limited Edition] TFCC-89637 Arranger, Performer
11.08 Swing heart direction / Mikako Komatsu TFCC-89638 Arranger, Performer

2018

04.18 KenBang! PCCG-01646 Performer
07.11 Personal Terminal / Mikako Komatsu [Limited Edition] TFCC-86641 Arranger, Performer
07.11 Personal Terminal / Mikako Komatsu TFCC-86642 Arranger, Performer
11.02 Hanamonogatari Music Collection ANXX-00877 Performer
11.02 UTAMONOGATARI Special Edition ANXX-00880 Performer

2019

06.05 30 pieces of love / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60497~8 Composer, Arranger
06.05 30 pieces of love / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-157 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Dec 26, 2010 11:52 PM
Edited
Dec 26, 2010 11:53 PM
Page traffic
2704 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds