VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Toshibumi Shibata
柴田 俊文 (しばた としぶみ)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Dec 28, 2010 02:50 AM
Image provided by yamahaartblog.typepad.jp
Aliases
Toshifumi Shibata
Birthdate
Jul 29, 1961
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
29 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
36 albums in database
0 composer credits
2 arranger credits
36 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1997

03.26 THE POWER SOURCE / JUDY AND MARY ESCB-1805 Performer (as Toshifumi Shibata)

1999

05.21 raycrisis rayons de l'Air ZTTL-0041 Performer (as Toshifumi Shibata)

2001

06.20 Swan Valley / Saori Nishihata PCCA-80005 Performer

2002

06.26 Kaze ni Naru / Ayano Tsuji VICL-35402 Performer
07.17 The Cat Returns Soundtrack TKCA-72367 Performer

2005

03.09 MUSIC / Mika Nakashima AICL-1605 Performer (as Toshifumi Shibata)
07.20 Kanashimi no Kizu / Nana Kitade SECL-205 Performer

2006

01.25 Michishirube / YUMAO LACM-4240 Performer
03.08 BEST -second session- / KODA KUMI [Limited Edition] RZCD-45372/B~C Performer (as Toshifumi Shibata)
03.08 BEST -second session- / KODA KUMI [Limited Edition] RZCD-45373/B Performer (as Toshifumi Shibata)
03.08 BEST -second session- / KODA KUMI RZCD-45374 Performer (as Toshifumi Shibata)
11.22 Wild flower / Jyukai GNCX-1001 Performer (as Toshifumi Shibata)
11.22 Sincerely / Aki Misato LHCA-5060 Performer

2007

02.28 never+land / misono AVCD-23203/B Performer
02.28 never+land / misono AVCD-23204 Performer
03.16 Hikari no Yukue / savage genius VICL-36611 Arranger, Performer
10.24 Yasashisa wa Ame no you ni / CooRie LACM-4420 Performer
11.04 Sora no Kotoba / savage genius VTCL-60004 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2008

01.23 Senritsu no Flare / CooRie LHCA-5075 Performer
02.27 true tears TV anime Original Soundtrack LACA-5752 Performer
11.19 Mobile Suit Gundam 00 VOICE ACTOR SINGLE 4 HIROYUKI YOSHINO Come Across ALLELUJAH HAPTISM VTCL-35041 Performer
12.25 Garei -ZERO- Image Song Collection "Yuri-mu Croquette" LACA-5837 Performer

2009

02.04 Tsukihana / Nana Kitade [Limited Edition] SECL-737~8 Performer
08.05 Made in WONDER / Aki Misato LHCM-1066 Performer
09.18 Our Summer Dream/Muse / Tatsuro Yamashita WPCL-10741 Performer

2012

11.21 V.I.P / SID [Limited Edition] KSCL-2153~4 Performer
11.21 V.I.P / SID [Limited Edition] KSCL-2155~6 Performer
11.21 V.I.P / SID KSCL-2157 Performer
11.21 V.I.P / SID [Limited Edition] KSCL-2158 Performer

2013

03.27 true tears 5th Anniversary Box LACA-9272~6 Performer

2014

06.04 THE BEST OF MAGI SVWC-7995~7 Performer

2016

02.03 hopeness / ZAQ [Anime Jacket Edition] LACM-14447 Performer
02.03 hopeness / ZAQ [Limited Edition] LACM-34447 Performer

2017

02.08 Ishukan Communication / chorogons LACM-14566 Performer
08.09 Caste Room / ZAQ LACM-14647 Performer
10.12 Ray'z Music Chronology ZTTL-0087~96 Performer (as Toshifumi Shibata)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Dec 28, 2010 02:48 AM
Edited
Dec 28, 2010 02:50 AM
Page traffic
1692 visitors
Page built in
0.18 seconds