VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shunsaku Okuda
奥田 俊作 (おくだ しゅんさく)
Submitted by Nisto on Dec 31, 2010 12:23 AM
Aliases
Chiffon Brownie
MALIBU-CONVERTIBLE
Mark and John
Birthdate
Jul 11, 1971
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Kyoto, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
32 votes for 15 albums
Credited works
43 albums in database
40 composer credits
29 arranger credits
1 recording engineer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2004

07.14 L·O·V·E·L·Y ~Dreaming of LOVELY BOY~ / Tommy february⁶ DFCL-1145 Composer (as MALIBU-CONVERTIBLE), Arranger (as MALIBU-CONVERTIBLE)
08.03 Pocket Monsters The Movie: 'Sky-Rending Visitor: Deoxys' Music Collection ZMCP-1749 Composer (as MALIBU-CONVERTIBLE), Arranger (as MALIBU-CONVERTIBLE)

2005

11.30 ♥Lonely in Gorgeous♥ / Tommy february⁶ DFCL-1225 Composer (as MALIBU-CONVERTIBLE), Arranger (as MALIBU-CONVERTIBLE)
12.21 Paradise kiss Original Soundtrack SVWC-7326~7 Composer (as MALIBU-CONVERTIBLE), Arranger (as MALIBU-CONVERTIBLE)

2007

08.29 Tantei Gakuen Q original soundtrack VPCD-81573 Composer

2008

02.06 Ash Like Snow / the brilliant green [Limited Edition] DFCL-1438~9 Composer
02.06 Ash Like Snow / the brilliant green DFCL-1440 Composer
12.10 PAPERMOON / Tommy heavenly⁶ [Limited Edition] DFCL-1518~9 Composer (as Chiffon Brownie), Arranger (as Chiffon Brownie)
12.10 PAPERMOON / Tommy heavenly⁶ DFCL-1520 Composer (as Chiffon Brownie), Arranger (as Chiffon Brownie)
12.24 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM 00 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 03 VTCL-60088 Composer

2009

03.04 Pikachu the Movie Song Best 1998-2008 ZMCP-4371 Composer (as MALIBU-CONVERTIBLE), Arranger (as MALIBU-CONVERTIBLE)
04.22 THE BEST OF SOUL EATER SVWC-7623~4 Composer (as Chiffon Brownie), Arranger (as Chiffon Brownie), Recording Engineer (as Chiffon Brownie)
07.08 Mobile Suit Gundam 00 COMPLETE BEST [Limited Edition] SMCL-20000~1 Composer (also as Chiffon Brownie), Arranger (as Chiffon Brownie)

2010

02.24 GUNDAM 30th ANNIVERSARY GUNDAM SONGS 145 VTZL-30 Composer (also as Chiffon Brownie), Arranger (as Chiffon Brownie)

2011

07.13 Oh My God♥ / Haruka Tomatsu [Limited Edition] SMCL-241~2 Composer, Arranger
07.13 Oh My God♥ / Haruka Tomatsu SMCL-243 Composer, Arranger
10.26 monochrome rainbow / Tommy heavenly⁶ [Limited Edition] WPCL-11007 Composer (as Mark and John), Arranger (as Mark and John)
10.26 monochrome rainbow / Tommy heavenly⁶ WPCL-11008 Composer (as Mark and John), Arranger (as Mark and John)

2012

10.31 LET'S GO OUT / AMOYAMO [Limited Edition] DFCL-1944~5 Composer, Arranger
10.31 LET'S GO OUT / AMOYAMO DFCL-1946 Composer, Arranger
10.31 LET'S GO OUT / AMOYAMO [Limited Edition] DFCL-1947 Composer, Arranger

2013

01.16 Sunny Side Story / Haruka Tomatsu [Limited Edition] SMCL-288~9 Composer, Arranger
01.16 Sunny Side Story / Haruka Tomatsu SMCL-290 Composer, Arranger
11.27 Gintama BEST 3 [Limited Edition] SVWC-7959~60 Composer, Arranger

2014

01.29 PRETTY GUARDIAN SAILOR MOON THE 20TH ANNIVERSARY MEMORIAL TRIBUTE N/A Arranger
01.29 PRETTY GUARDIAN SAILOR MOON THE 20TH ANNIVERSARY MEMORIAL TRIBUTE KICA-3218 Arranger
06.25 PRETTY GUARDIAN SAILOR MOON THE 20TH ANNIVERSARY MEMORIAL TRIBUTE: La Solder / Ai no Senshi 7" Vinyl [Limited Edition] NDS-1010 Arranger

2016

06.15 Haruka Tomatsu BEST SELECTION -sunshine- / Haruka Tomatsu [Limited Edition] SMCL-430~1 Composer, Arranger
06.15 Haruka Tomatsu BEST SELECTION -sunshine- / Haruka Tomatsu SMCL-432 Composer, Arranger
06.15 Haruka Tomatsu BEST SELECTION -starlight- / Haruka Tomatsu [Limited Edition] SMCL-433~4 Composer, Arranger
06.15 Haruka Tomatsu BEST SELECTION -starlight- / Haruka Tomatsu SMCL-435 Composer, Arranger
09.21 MD2000 ~ReLIFE Ending Songs~ SVWC-70195 Composer

2018

04.11 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM 00 10th ANNIVERSARY BEST VVCL-1202 Composer (also as Chiffon Brownie), Arranger (as Chiffon Brownie)

2019

04.03 Mobile Suit Gundam 40th Anniversary BEST ANIME MIX ESCL-5199 Composer
12.11 Mobile Suit Gundam 40th Anniversary BEST ANIME MIX vol.2 SRCL-11338 Composer (as Chiffon Brownie), Arranger (as Chiffon Brownie)

Featured On

2001

06.06 GUITAR FREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX Soundtracks KMCA-111 Composer

2011

01.05 JAP vol.2 animation japan cover tracks / LOVERIN TAMBURIN N/A Composer (as Chiffon Brownie)

2013

10.27 G-Tribute NEXT ZERS-0002 Composer

2019

11.27 IMAGINATION vol.2 QECR-91002 Composer

2020

06.24 Mobile Suit Gundam 40th Anniversary Album ~BEYOND~ [THE ORIGIN Special Edition] SRML-1008~10 Composer
06.24 Mobile Suit Gundam 40th Anniversary Album ~BEYOND~ [Limited Edition] SRML-1011~2 Composer
06.24 Mobile Suit Gundam 40th Anniversary Album ~BEYOND~ SRML-1013 Composer
09.?? Mobile Suit Gundam 40th Anniversary Album ~BEYOND~ [Analog Limited Edition] SRML-3002~3 Composer

Added
Dec 31, 2010 12:20 AM
Edited
Dec 31, 2010 12:25 AM
Page traffic
3127 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds