VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Kitaroh Nakamura
Male 中村 キタロー (なかむら きたろー)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Dec 31, 2010 02:55 PM
Image provided by official hp
Aliases
Koji "Kitaro" Nakamura
Birthdate
Jun 9, 1958
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
12 albums in database
6 products in database
Credits
12 arranger
5 performer
2 bass
1 synthesizer

Notes

Full name: Koji "Kitaroh" Nakamura (中村"キタロー"幸司)

Filter

1993

10.21 Koi da! Panic / YAWMIN KTDR-2067 Arranger

1994

08.25 Ranma½ Choumusabetsu Kessen! Movie vs OVA Music Compilation KTCR-1269 Arranger

1995

12.11 BACK BEATs #1 JBCJ-1004 Performer (as Koji "Kitaro" Nakamura)

1997

01.22 One more time, One more chance / Masayoshi Yamazaki PODH-1336 Arranger
11.06 ~refrain~ The songs were inspired by "EVANGELION" KICA-378 Performer

1998

01.23 élf-ban Kakyuusei -Melody- KSCA-59073 Bass, Synthesizer, Arranger
08.26 Mangetsu ~rhythm~ / Keiko Utoku ZACL-1046 Performer (as Koji "Kitaro" Nakamura)
09.20 B'z The Best "Treasure" / B'z BMCR-7029 Performer (as Koji "Kitaro" Nakamura)

2000

03.25 Boogiepop: Music Album Inspired by Boogiepop and Others MNCA-3003 Bass

2006

06.26 Address / Masayoshi Yamazaki [Limited Edition] UPCH-9237 Arranger
06.28 Address / Masayoshi Yamazaki UPCH-1497 Arranger

2010

12.08 The Works for Soundtrack BVCL-149~51 Performer

Websites



Added
Dec 31, 2010 02:49 PM
Edited
Dec 31, 2010 02:50 PM
Page traffic
2966 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds