VGMdb
Discuss (15) | Edit | Feed Go Shiina
Male 椎名 豪 (しいな ごう)
Submitted by VIN on Feb 22, 2020 04:22 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Variations
椎名ゴ→
Go C-Na
Aliases
Cna G
Go SHiina
Go→Shigo
Go→Shiina
Go→Shina
Masaru Shiina
Birthdate
May 16, 1974
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Credited works
221 albums in database
25 products in database
Credits
238 composer
127 arranger
23 music
14 lyricist
9 commentary
8 performer
6 programmer
6 sound producer
4 keyboard
4 music director
3 interviewee
3 instrument arranger
2 synthesizer
1 voice editor
1 music producer
1 arrangement assistance
1 interviewer
1 mixing engineer
1 original composer
1 recording engineer
1 sound supervisor
1 computer programmer
1 piano
1 sound engineer

Notes

Shiina's real given name is "Masaru," but he uses "Go" professionally because it's easier for non-Japanese speakers to pronounce.

Filter

1999

05.27 Ace Combat 3: Electrosphere (Japan) / / Music

2000

01.21 Ace Combat 3: Electrosphere (Europe) / / Music
03.02 Ace Combat 3: Electrosphere (US) / / Music

2001

11.09 Klonoa 2: Lunatea's Veil / / Voice Editor, Music

2005

07.26 THE IDOLM@STER / / Sound Engineer, Composer (Songs)
08.25 Tales of Legendia / / Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs), Sound Producer, Lyricist

2007

01.25 THE IDOLM@STER / / Composer (Songs)

2008

02.28 THE IDOLM@STER Live For You! / / Composer (Songs)

2009

02.19 THE IDOLM@STER SP Perfect Sun / / Composer (Songs)
02.19 THE IDOLM@STER SP Wandering Star / / Composer (Songs)
02.19 THE IDOLM@STER SP Missing Moon / / Composer (Songs)

2010

08.26 Ace Combat: Joint Assault / / Music Director, Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2011

07.08 THE IDOLM@STER / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
11.15 Ace Combat: Assault Horizon Legacy / / Music Director, Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2012

06.16 THE IDOLM@STER Tokubetsuhen 765PRO to Iu Monogatari / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2014

01.25 THE IDOLM@STER MOVIE: BEYOND THE BRILLIANT FUTURE! / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
10.04 Ushinawareta Mirai wo Motomete / / Arranger

2015

07.18 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS 2nd Season / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
09.03 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS: STARLIGHT STAGE / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2017

06.29 THE IDOLM@STER MILLION LIVE! THEATER DAYS / / Composer (Songs)
12.31 Fate/Grand Order×Himuro no Tenchi ~7-nin no Saikyou Ijinhen~ / / Music

2018

01.25 Today's MENU for EMIYA Family / / Music

2019

04.06 Kimetsu no Yaiba / / Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
09.20 VARIOUS DAYLIFE / / Music

2020

10.16 Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba the Movie: Mugen Train / / Music

Websites




Added
Nov 5, 2007 04:46 AM
Edited
Jan 28, 2015 04:54 PM
Page traffic
51648 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds