VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yukifumi Makino
牧野 幸文 (まきの ゆきふみ)
Submitted by kyubihanyou on Jan 2, 2011 03:32 PM
Image provided by Sega Retro
Variations
Yukihumi Makino
Yukifumu Makino
Y. Makino
Aliases
MACKY
Birthdate
Nov 1, 1964
Birthplace
Not available
Former Units
SEGA Sound Team
Former Organizations
SEGA Enterprises
WAVE MASTER INC.
Studios
delfi SOUND
Credited works
20 albums in database
24 products in database
12 composer credits
11 sound producer credits
6 sound director credits
4 sound programmer credits
3 coordinator credits
3 sound effects credits
3 sound coordinator credits
2 recording coordinator credits
2 programmer credits
2 executive sound coordinator credits
1 production coordinator credit
1 producer credit
1 executive producer credit
1 arranger credit
1 supervisor credit
1 recording engineer credit
1 sound assistant credit
1 chief sound director credit
1 executive sound producer credit
1 mixing coordinator credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1991

06.23 Sonic the Hedgehog / / Sound Programmer (as Macky)

1992

11.21 Sonic the Hedgehog 2 / / Sound Assistant (as Macky)

1993

09.23 Sonic the Hedgehog CD / / Sound Programmer, Sound Director, Sound Effects
11.23 Sonic CD / / Sound Programmer, Sound Director, Sound Effects

1994

04.23 Formula One World Championship: Beyond the Limit / / Sound Programmer (as Macky), Sound Director (as Macky), Sound Effects (as Macky), Producer (as Macky)

1996

03.01 Neon Genesis Evangelion / / Sound Director
07.05 NiGHTS into Dreams... / / Chief Sound Director

1998

02.26 Burning Rangers / / Sound Producer
12.23 Sonic Adventure / / Executive Sound Coordinator

1999

11.11 ChuChu Rocket! (Dreamcast) / / Sound Coordinator

2000

06.29 Jet Set Radio / / Sound Producer
12.21 Phantasy Star Online / / Sound Coordinator (Songs)
12.21 Daytona USA 2001 / / Sound Producer

2001

06.19 Sonic Adventure 2 / / Executive Sound Coordinator
11.21 Rez / / Sound Producer

2002

09.12 Phantasy Star Online EPISODE 1&2 / / Sound Coordinator (Songs)
12.19 Panzer Dragoon Orta / / Executive Sound Producer

2003

09.23 Billy Hatcher and the Giant Egg / / Executive Producer

2006

11.13 Yoshi's Island DS / / Supervisor

2011

11.15 Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (Wii) / / Recording Coordinator, Mixing Coordinator

2012

02.10 Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (3DS) / / Recording Coordinator, Production Coordinator

2013

11.08 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games Sochi 2014 / / Coordinator

2016

03.18 Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (3DS) / / Coordinator
06.24 Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Wii U) / / Coordinator

Featured On

No products found.

Websites



Added
Jan 2, 2011 03:29 PM
Edited
Jul 14, 2012 01:07 PM
Page traffic
6347 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds