VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Ryoji Sonoda
Male 園田 凌士 (そのだ りょうじ)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Jan 4, 2011 04:00 AM
Image provided by mizukinana.com
Variations
Toshitaka Sonoda
園田利隆
Yugo Sonoda
園田有吾
Riku Ono
おの りく
Birthdate
Sep 23, 1975
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kagoshima, Japan
Credited works
39 albums in database
Credits
51 lyricist
2 composer
2 japanese translation
2 performer

Notes

Real name: Toshitaka Sonoda (園田 利隆)
Pen names: Yugo Sonoda (園田 有吾), Riku Ono (おの りく)

Filter

1999

03.26 Favorite Dear Character Song Files I KICA-5028 Lyricist
07.16 P / Whoops!! MJCA-00052 Composer, Lyricist

2002

11.20 Black, Bitter & Sweet / Calyn RXCD-21013 Lyricist

2004

01.15 LOVE & HONESTY / BoA AVCD-17390 Lyricist
01.25 LOVE & HONESTY / BoA [Limited Edition] AVCD-17389/B Lyricist
10.06 DEVILMAN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-17543 Lyricist

2005

10.19 ETERNAL BLAZE / Nana Mizuki KICM-1148 Lyricist

2006

03.10 P' / Whoops!! MDMA-501 Composer, Lyricist
05.03 HYBRID UNIVERSE / Nana Mizuki KIZC-1~2 Lyricist

2007

01.17 Rune Factory: The Complete Sound Track QWCD-00007 Lyricist
03.28 KIBA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.2 SVWC-7455~6 Lyricist
11.14 GREAT ACTIVITY / Nana Mizuki KICS-1339 Lyricist
11.14 GREAT ACTIVITY / Nana Mizuki [Limited Edition] KICS-91339 Lyricist
12.19 Together / TOHOSHINKI RZCD-45763 Lyricist

2008

02.06 STARCAMP EP / Nana Mizuki KICM-1228 Performer, Lyricist
02.14 Rosario+Vampire Character Song 1 Moka Akashiya (CV: Nana Mizuki) KICM-3167 Lyricist
02.27 THE FACE / BoA [Limited Edition] AVCD-23497/B~C Lyricist
02.27 THE FACE / BoA AVCD-23498/B Lyricist
02.27 THE FACE / BoA AVCD-23499 Lyricist
03.26 Rosario+Vampire Character Song 4 Mizore Shirayuki (CV: Rie Kugimiya) KICM-3170 Lyricist
04.02 THE IDOLM@STER RADIO VOCAL MASTER COCX-34829 Lyricist
05.21 Casting Dice/Love and Fate / Youki Kanno FCCM-0228 Lyricist
05.28 Kaze ga Nanika wo Iou to Shiteru / Saori Hayami COCC-16095 Lyricist
06.25 Taiyou no Aria / Hiromi Sato BRCA-1085 Lyricist
06.25 Galaxy Angel II Eigou Kaiki no Toki Opening Theme "Taiyou no Aria" BRDF-3106 Lyricist
07.02 Amatsuki Soundtrack FCCM-0238 Lyricist
10.01 Wagaya no Oinari-sama. Tenko Genjutsu Kakyokushuu COCX-35177 Lyricist
10.01 Trickster / Nana Mizuki KICM-1251 Lyricist
12.25 Rosario+Vampire Original Soundtrack KICA-949 Lyricist

2009

03.25 The Secret Code / TOHOSHINKI RZCD-46186~7/B Lyricist
07.22 Super★Anime☆Remix SUPER BEST MUCD-1212~3 Lyricist

2011

10.05 NANA MIZUKI LIVE GRACE -ORCHESTRA- KIXM-27 Lyricist
11.23 THE MUSEUM II / Nana Mizuki KIZC-139~40 Performer, Lyricist

2013

02.28 Senran Kagura SHINOVI VERSUS -Shoujotachi no Shoumei- Nyuunyuu DX Pack N/A Lyricist
05.01 NANA MIZUKI LIVE GRACE -OPUS II-×UNION KIXM-81~2 Lyricist

2014

09.30 SENRAN KAGURA SHINOVI VERSUS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Lyricist

2015

09.15 Senran Kagura 2: Deep Crimson Original Soundtrack N/A Lyricist

2022

12.21 NANA MIZUKI LIVE HOME×RUNNER KIBM-934~9 Lyricist
12.21 NANA MIZUKI LIVE HOME×RUNNER KIXM-517~20 Lyricist

Filter

Referenced on 14 albums

2003

01.29 VALENTI / BoA AVCD-17216 Japanese Translation
01.29 VALENTI / BoA [Limited Edition] AVCD-17216/B Japanese Translation

2008

11.19 EXIT TRANCE PRESENTS SPEED ANIME TRANCE BEST 5 QWCE-00067 Lyricist

2009

01.28 SUPER★ANIME☆REMIX 2 MUCD-1199~200 Lyricist
04.22 SUPER★ANIME☆REMIX 3 MUCD-1205~6 Lyricist

2012

07.11 Cure☆Jazz / Riyoko feat. Silent Jazz Case VICJ-61670 Lyricist

2015

03.25 SAYAKAVER. / Sayaka Sasaki LACA-15484 Lyricist

2016

02.13 SAYAKAVER.LIVE 01 / Sayaka Sasaki LZM-2129 Lyricist

2020

11.15 NANA ACOUSTIC ONLINE / Nana Mizuki NOPA-2442 Lyricist

2021

01.20 D4DJ Groovy Mix COVER TRACKS vol.1 BRMM-10308 Lyricist
04.07 NANA ACOUSTIC ONLINE / Nana Mizuki KIXM-452 Lyricist

2022

09.28 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA MASTER Cute jewelries! 004 COCX-41891 Lyricist

2023

05.31 Pastel à la mode / Pastel*Palettes BRMM-10632 Lyricist
08.17 Astrolabe / Nanakagura SNCL-83~4 Lyricist

Websites



Added
Jan 4, 2011 03:57 AM
Edited
Feb 4, 2020 10:57 PM
Page traffic
6842 visitors
Page built in
0.27 seconds