VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Takashi Kudo
Male 工藤 隆 (くどう たかし)
Aliases
Smiley Kudo
Other Spellings
Takashi Kudo
(くどう隆)
Birthdate
Jul 30, 1957
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Ashibetsu, Hokkaido, Japan
Credited works
55 albums in database
Credits
44 arranger
40 composer
10 music
5 performer
5 trombone
2 synthesizer
1 keyboard
1 synthesizer programmer
1 instruments

Notes

Trombonist and member of the band TOPS.

Filter

1987

08.01 Aitsu to Lullaby -Suiyoubi no Cinderella- Original Soundtrack JBX-28013 Composer, Arranger
08.01 Aitsu to Lullaby -Suiyoubi no Cinderella- Original Soundtrack VDR-1397 Composer, Arranger

1989

03.21 Comics Original Album JOKER K32X-7163 Performer
12.21 Yagami-kun no Katei no Jijou PART (3) H00K-20164 Composer, Synthesizer, Arranger

1990

02.01 Tarirari Run Rock'n Roll / Tatsuo Kamon VIDL-10001 Arranger
02.21 Heisei Tensai Bakabon Heisei Ongaku Daizenshuu VICL-4 Arranger
10.21 THE Hakkenden Original Soundtrack VICL-65 Music, Composer

1991

05.10 Anime V Comic Rentaman Vocal Collection TYCY-5166 Keyboard, Synthesizer Programmer, Composer, Arranger, Trombone
06.21 Akai Hayate Original Sound Track TYCY-5168 Composer, Arranger
08.21 Taiyou no Yusha FIGHBIRD ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.2 VICL-192 Composer, Arranger
09.11 Yagami-kun no Katei no Jijou PERFECT BEST COLLECTION KTCR-1122~4 Instruments, Composer, Synthesizer, Arranger

1992

04.15 LADIES LOVE: Shining / Miho Nagahori KTDR-2039 Composer, Arranger, Performer
09.23 "I" SING / Shinichi Ishihara TYCY-5249 Composer, Arranger
09.23 MINI HISTORY OF YOUMEX vol.2 VIDEO VOCAL LIBRARY TYCY-5252 Composer, Arranger

1993

06.23 THE BRAVE EXPRESS MIGHT GAINE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VICL-399 Music, Composer, Arranger, Performer (as Smiley Kudo)
10.21 THE BRAVE EXPRESS MIGHT GAINE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.II VICL-438 Music, Composer, Arranger, Performer (as Smiley Kudo)
12.15 Virtua Racing & Out Runners TYCY-5365~6 Trombone
12.16 The Brave Express Might Gaine Song Album VICL-437 Music, Composer, Arranger

1994

01.26 Sora to Daichi no Hazama de/Ookami wa Yume wo Minai PIDA-1005 Composer, Arranger
02.23 THE Hakkenden ~Shinshou~ Music Collection Vol.1 PICA-1028 Music, Composer, Arranger
08.20 Red Baron Original Soundtrack VPCG-84232 Music, Composer, Arranger
10.21 Silent Möbius Memorial Best PANDORA DISC SXCR-614 Composer, Arranger

1995

01.01 Taiho Shichauzo Character Songs ~Utau Keisatsukan~ VICL-608 Composer, Arranger
03.24 Mobile Fighter G Gundam GUNDAM FIGHT-ROUND 5 KICA-233 Composer, Arranger
04.26 THE Hakkenden ~Shinshou~ Best Album PICA-1059 Composer, Arranger
05.31 Idol Boeitai Hummingbird 95' Kaze no Uta & Yume no Basho e TYCY-5441 Composer, Arranger
12.01 Honki ni Shinaide / Mariko Kouda VPDG-20633 Composer, Arranger

1996

01.24 Taiho Shichauzo Gentei Kaijo Song Collection VICL-40187~8 Composer, Arranger
02.01 DIRTY PAIR FLASH3 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK YURI & KEI Tenshi Kourin VPCG-84267 Composer, Arranger
03.23 SHIN KIDOUSENKI GUNDAMWING OPERATION 4 KICA-295 Composer, Arranger
09.01 Lovely Angel on Stage: Dirty Pair Flash Vocal Best Collection VPCG-84268 Composer, Arranger
11.27 HYPER LOVELY MAGICAL TV SERIES MAGICAL GIRL PRETTY SAMY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ALBUM VOL.1 PICA-1117 Composer, Arranger
12.18 Space Kenka Bantyou VICL-23118 Arranger

1997

03.21 Taiho Shichauzo ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK II VICL-840 Composer, Arranger
03.26 HYPER LOVELY MAGICAL TV SERIES MAGICAL GIRL PRETTY SAMY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ALBUM VOL.2 PICA-1134 Composer, Arranger
05.28 Magical Fantasy World / Chisa Yokoyama PICA-1140 Composer, Arranger
07.23 SUNRISE WORLD (I) ~Open Chokuzen, Character Daikonran!!~ MACS-3001 Music
08.21 Eternity / Hironobu Kageyama 20 th Anniversary COCC-14328~32 Composer, Arranger
11.21 BEST ONE Saishin Anime Theme Song Collection VICL-41011 Composer, Arranger

1998

03.04 YOU'RE UNDER ARREST Gentei Kaijo II ~ Maho-chan no SUPER COLLECTION VICL-60172~3 Composer, Arranger
03.25 Mahou Shoujo Pretty Samy Marugoto Tappuri☆Song Collection PICA-1165 Composer, Arranger
07.22 Battle Athletess Daiundoukai Ongakuhen Vol.3 - Uchu Saikyo Densetsu PICA-1169 Composer, Arranger
09.26 SUNRISE WORLD MISSION:1 Arata na Tatakai no Jokyoku MACS-3002 Music
10.28 Youmex ORIGINAL LIBRARY SERIES 2 TYCY-5621 Arranger
10.31 SUNRISE WORLD MISSION:2 Nerawareta Vacances MACS-3003 Music

1999

05.29 SUNRISE WORLD MISSION:3 Chikyuu Saigo no Hi MACS-3004 Music
06.30 TREASURE COLLECTION / WINK PSCR-9110 Composer

2000

03.23 Megumi no Daigo ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VICL-60482 Composer, Arranger, Performer
03.24 Chisa Yokoyama Best Selection PICA-1207 Arranger

2001

06.21 Daa! Daa! Daa! Original Soundtrack 2 VICL-60739 Trombone

2002

03.22 Dreamin' you / Maria Yamamoto PICA-1248 Composer, Arranger

2004

02.25 Kuromi Chan 1&2 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK POCE-3022 Trombone
04.21 YOUMEX ORIGINAL LIBRARY SERIES VOL.1 ABCA-5047~8 Arranger

2007

02.07 OutRun Sound Tracks -Complement- N/A Trombone

2008

03.12 You're Under Arrest Full Throttle SONG BEST VTCL-60031~5 Composer, Arranger

Added
Jan 5, 2011 06:12 PM
Edited
Dec 19, 2023 12:15 PM
Page traffic
3693 visitors
Page built in
0.27 seconds