VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Rie fu
Female リエ フゥ
Submitted by AcidBeast on Jan 6, 2011 05:21 AM
Image provided by last.fm
Birthdate
Jan 11, 1985
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
30 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
30 lyricist
29 composer
22 performer
10 arranger
9 vocals
2 instruments
2 piano
1 music

Notes

Birth name: Rie Funakoshi (舩越里恵)

Filter

2004

09.23 Life is Like a Boat / Rie fu QQCL-2 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2005

04.27 I Wanna Go to a Place... / Rie fu QQCL-5 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
05.18 TV ANIMATION BLEACH ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1 SVWC-7253 Music, Lyricist, Performer
11.02 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM SEED DESTINY COMPLETE BEST [Limited Edition] SMCL-111~2 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2006

05.07 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM SEED DESTINY COMPLETE BEST SMCL-113 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
12.13 BLEACH THE BEST SVWC-7421~2 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2007

05.23 Tsukiakari / Rie fu QQCL-25 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
07.25 DARKER THAN BLACK Original Soundtrack SVWC-7478 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
10.24 Anata ga Koko ni Iru Riyuu / Rie fu QQCL-30 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2008

09.24 D.Gray-man COMPLETE BEST SVWC-7576~7 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
12.17 D.Gray-man Original Soundtrack 3 SVWC-7602 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2009

02.18 Hibi no Uta / callin' [Limited Edition] SRCL-6977~8 Vocals
02.18 Hibi no Uta / callin' SRCL-6979 Vocals

2010

02.24 GUNDAM 30th ANNIVERSARY GUNDAM SONGS 145 VTZL-30 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2011

02.16 For You / Rie fu [Limited Edition] SRCL-7550~1 Instruments, Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Piano
02.16 For You / Rie fu SRCL-7552 Instruments, Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Piano
08.24 Hourou*Musuko Original Soundtrack SVWC-7787 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2013

03.13 You & Me / Saki & Rie fu AVCA-62279/B Composer, Performer, Lyricist
03.13 You & Me / Saki & Rie fu AVCA-62280 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
12.25 Shirokuma Cafe Music Best AVCA-74036/B Performer, Lyricist
12.25 Shirokuma Cafe Music Best AVCA-74037 Performer, Lyricist

2014

03.19 Shirokuma Cafe Original Drama CD 1 SHIROKUMA CAFE AVCA-74127 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
03.28 Shirokuma Cafe Original Drama CD 2 PENGUIN CAFE AVCA-74128 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
04.23 Shirokuma Cafe Original Drama CD 3 PANDA CAFE AVCA-74129 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
05.21 Shirokuma Cafe Original Drama CD 4 GRIZZLY BAR AVCA-74130 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
06.18 Shirokuma Cafe Original Drama CD 5 LAMA CAFE AVCA-74131 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2016

03.30 Anime Song LOVE! Team Blues MHCL-2590 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
03.30 Anime Song LOVE! Team Reds MHCL-2591 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
06.29 Anime Song LOVE! Team Purples MHCL-2602 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
06.29 Anime Song LOVE! Team Greens MHCL-2603 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

Filter

Referenced on 3 albums

Websites




Added
Jan 6, 2011 05:14 AM
Edited
Jan 6, 2011 05:17 AM
Page traffic
3876 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds