VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Junichi "IGAO" Igarashi
Male 五十嵐 "IGAO" 淳一 (いがらし "IGAO" じゅんいち)
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 17, 2018 07:28 PM
Variations
五十嵐 "IGAO" 淳一
五十嵐淳一
Junichi Igarashi
JUN-ICHI Igarashi
Aliases
Igarashi "IGAO" Junichi
Birthdate
Apr 27, 1972
Birthplace
Yamagata Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
42 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
33 arranger
21 composer
4 programmer
2 music
2 performer
1 mixing engineer
1 recording engineer
1 lyricist
1 writer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1997

11.12 meet again / Laputa TODT-5081 Programmer

1998

11.25 I wish / electric combat TADT-1012 Programmer

1999

01.21 Momoiro Sisters Original Image Vocal Collection TKCA-71543 Composer, Arranger

2002

09.21 manamoon remix / tribute to Serani Poji CRCP-40019 Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2003

11.12 Remember me / KOKIA VICL-61239 Arranger

2004

07.21 Uta ga Chikara / KOKIA VICL-61437 Programmer

2005

11.16 Guyver The Bioboosted Armor ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TKCA-72936 Composer, Lyricist

2007

03.28 Anime "Rockman.EXE" Series Vocal Album CPCA-10183 Composer, Arranger

2008

02.27 Seto no Hanayome Kayou Zenshuu Ninkyouhen AVCA-26620 Composer, Arranger
11.28 Mirai e Go / DEKABANCHO (CV: Rika Morinaga & Eri Kitamura) AVCA-26961 Arranger

2009

01.07 TV Animation Itazura na Kiss Original Soundtrack And More Itakiss Station BVCH-44003 Composer, Arranger
01.30 Kakehashi / SUN & LUNAR (CV: Halko Momoi & Sakura Nogawa) AVCA-26966 Arranger
07.29 Hitomi no Kotae / Noria AVCA-29258/B Composer
07.29 Hitomi no Kotae / Noria AVCA-29259 Composer
10.28 GA Geijutsuka Art Design Class music palette AVCA-29463~4 Music, Programmer, Arranger
11.18 07-GHOST SOUNDTRACK ~Melody of Michael~ AVCA-29415~7 Composer

2011

01.19 If / French Kiss [Type B] AVCA-29887/B Arranger
01.26 Ride on Right time / Eiji Hino (C.V. Shu Watanabe) AVCA-29895 Arranger
05.11 Kakkowarui I love you! / French Kiss [Type A] AVCA-49006/B Arranger
05.11 Kakkowarui I love you! / French Kiss [Type B] AVCA-49007/B Arranger
05.11 Kakkowarui I love you! / French Kiss [Type C] AVCA-49008 Arranger
11.30 "SKET DANCE" Original Soundtrack BEST HIT KAIMEI! AVCA-49096 Arranger

2012

12.19 SKET DANCE Theme Song Collection THE BEST DANCE [Limited Edition] AVCA-62058/B Arranger
12.19 SKET DANCE Theme Song Collection THE BEST DANCE AVCA-62059 Arranger

2013

03.13 Chaos Joutou!! Daretoku? Oretoku! avex Rare Anime Song Collection -BOYS SIDE- AVCD-38693 Composer, Arranger
04.01 SUPER BEST / KAMEN RIDER GIRLS AVCD-93131~2/B Arranger (as Igarashi "IGAO" Junichi)
10.23 Duel Masters Saikyou Ageage Shudaika Daizenshuu COCX-38187 Composer, Arranger
12.25 SKET DANCE SUPER BEST ALBUM [THE MUSIC DANCE] AVCA-74052~6 Arranger

2014

09.24 KAMEN RIDER GAIM Music Arms AVCD-93011/B Composer, Arranger
09.24 KAMEN RIDER GAIM Music Arms AVCD-93012 Composer, Arranger
11.19 Duel Masters VS Original Soundtrack VICL-64245 Composer, Arranger

2015

02.18 WOMAN / Cyntia VICL-64294 Arranger
02.18 WOMAN / Cyntia [Limited Edition A] VIZL-776 Arranger
02.18 WOMAN / Cyntia [Limited Edition B] VIZL-794 Arranger
06.24 Duel Masters Battle Mode VICL-64368 Composer, Arranger

2017

02.22 Duel Masters VSR / Duel Masters VSRF Soundtrack MUCE-1006 Composer

2018

02.21 DUEL MASTERS Original Soundtrack I MUCE-1014 Composer, Arranger, Performer
03.21 DUEL MASTERS Original Soundtrack II MUCE-1015 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2019

05.01 Heisei Kamen Rider 20th Works Memorial Best AVCD-96276~8 Composer, Arranger
05.01 Heisei Kamen Rider 20th Works Memorial Best [Limited Edition] AVZD-96272~5 Composer, Arranger

2020

01.22 DUEL MASTERS!! Original Soundtrack III MUCE-1031 Composer, Arranger

2022

02.23 DUEL MASTERS!! Original Soundtrack IV MUCE-1049 Writer, Music

Websites




Added
Jan 12, 2011 08:55 AM
Edited
Jun 23, 2021 10:53 AM
Page traffic
3915 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds