VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shinichiro Ishihara
石原 慎一郎 (いしはら しんいちろう)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Jan 16, 2011 09:04 AM
Image provided by earthshaker.jp
Variations
石原 "SHARA" 慎一郎
SHARA
Aliases
Shinichiro "SHARA" Ishihara
Shinichirou "SHARA" Ishihara
Birthdate
Sep 18, 1959
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
20 votes for 10 albums
Credited works
20 albums in database
4 products in database
16 performer credits
9 composer credits
1 arranger credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1988

05.25 DON'T LOOK BACK / EARTHSHAKER XT10-2008 Composer
06.05 SONIC SOLDIER BORGMAN LD32-5074 Composer
09.04 SONIC SOLDIER BORGMAN II LD32-5082 Composer

1989

01.11 SONIC SOLDIER BORGMAN: THE LAST GIG OF THE WORLD LD32-5093 Composer
09.06 Sonic Soldier Borgman: A Midsummer Night's Dream LD32-5112 Composer

1990

09.21 ANIME Hot Wave VPCG-80401 Composer

1998

11.21 I'm Lupin Musical Original Soundtrack COCX-30203 Composer, Performer

1999

??.?? Samurai Gunman ~ Zan Za Zaan / Hironobu Kageyama USCD-00001 Performer (as Shinichirou "SHARA" Ishihara)

2000

03.08 D.N.A / Janne Da Arc CTCR-16032 Performer

2003

11.12 Butterfly / Tsukiko Amano PCCA-70051 Performer

2005

07.25 Voice / Tsukiko Amano PCCA-70119 Performer
09.07 Heavy Metal Thunder -The Recordings- TOCT-25765 Arranger, Performer (as Shinichiro "SHARA" Ishihara)

2006

11.15 DELUXE catalog / Tsukiko Amano [Limited Edition] PCCA-02357 Performer

2008

09.03 ZERO / Tsukiko Amano KURA-0023 Performer

2012

07.25 Ten no Ki / Tsuki Amano DGSA-10041 Performer
12.21 Ebiten Kouritsu Ebisugawa Koukou Tenmonbu Character Song Album The Respect EB10 Vol.2 AMG-7043 Composer

2013

01.25 Ebiten Karaoke Taikai CD Sono3 KAXA-5303CD Composer
03.13 Eiga Precure All Stars NewStage2 Kokoro no Tomodachi Original Soundtrack MJSA-01063 Performer

2014

10.01 ZERO / Tsukiko Amano KURA-0059 Performer

2015

11.18 GENPUKU / Tsuki(ko) Amano PCCA-04303 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Jan 16, 2011 09:02 AM
Edited
Jan 16, 2011 09:20 AM
Page traffic
2952 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds