VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Mayumi Sho
Female 荘 真由美 (しょう まゆみ)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Jan 19, 2011 03:53 AM
Image provided by kekke.co.jp
Variations
Mayumi Shou
Mayumi Shō
Birthdate
Feb 5, 1965
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
44 albums in database
Credits
22 performer
11 vocals
7 cast
3 voice actor
1 dialogue
1 voice

Notes

Maiden name: Mayumi Namba (難波真由美)

Filter

1986

03.20 ICZER-ONE PART-2 LB28-5013 Performer
06.26 ICZER-ONE Act.II LB25-5018 Performer
09.05 Original Video Animation "MEGAZONE 23" Image Drama - Ushinawareta Season JBX-25096 Performer
09.21 MEGAZONE 23 Megazone SONG Collection VDR-1263 Performer
10.22 ICZER-ONE SPECIAL CD-1 LD32-5005 Performer

1987

04.21 Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari Ongakuhen C25G-0465 Performer
04.22 ICZER-ONE SPECIAL CD-2 LD32-5018 Performer
05.21 Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari Uta to Ohanashi CAK-818 Voice Actor
06.25 TWD EXPRESS: Rolling Takeoff Original Sound Track 25AGL-3049 Cast
09.05 Great Caravan '87/Watashi to Odotte Kuremasen ka 07FA-8004 Vocals
09.25 YOU&ME 32XL-243 Vocals, Cast
11.21 TV Manga BEST D30P-6166 Vocals

1988

04.?? Radi-case Comics Vol.1 - Bouken!! ICZER-3 Daiikkan: Nagisa, 19-sai AV00222 Performer
04.29 Kimagure Orange☆Road: Cassette Tape Message LB28-5072 Performer
04.29 Kimagure Orange☆Road: Cassette Tape Message LD32-5072 Performer
06.25 Kusunoki Gekijou Original Album LD32-5075 Performer
07.?? Radi-case Comics Vol.2 - Bouken!! ICZER-3 Dainikan: Iczer-2 no Gen'ei AV00210 Performer
11.?? Radi-case Comics Vol.3 - Bouken!! ICZER-3 Daisankan: Cthulhu Kaeru AV00211 Performer

1989

04.10 Yankee Reppuutai Sound Track 32ATC-181 Performer
07.21 DRAGON BALL Z Hit Song Collection CC-3768 Dialogue
11.21 MEGAZONE 23 Vocal Collection VDRY-25025 Performer
12.?? Radi-case Comics Vol.4 / Ougun no Senshi ICZER ONE Dai Ichibu AV00350 Performer
12.01 Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack - Beltorchika Children KC-036 Cast
12.10 Colo-chan Pack Dragon Ball Z Gekijou Eiga Special CMZ-783 Voice Actor
12.21 Seta Game Music Special Scene "Super Real Mahjong" Mitsumete Ii Yo First Issue H28X-10012 Voice
12.27 Sekai Meisaku Gekijou The Works of 15th Anniversary PCLP-00016 Performer

1990

05.21 Dragon Ball Z Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu Original Soundtrack ~Drama Hen~ COTC-1127 Voice Actor
07.01 Bouken! ICZER-3 "Omatase, Tanjou! Iczer-3" POCH-2006 Performer
07.01 Haja Taisei Dangaioh: DANGAIOH Tai ICZER-ONE Uchuu Daigekitotsu! POCH-2007 Cast
10.01 DRAGON BALL Z Hit Song Collection IV Characters Special COCC-6830 Vocals

1992

08.31 Record of Lodoss War Special CD Package KACN-1001~6 Performer

1994

10.21 My Favorite Songs from the Memorial Animation: NIPPON ANIMATION 20th Anniversary FMCC-5045~7 Vocals

1995

03.15 Kimagure Orange☆Road: Cassette Tape Message +2 TYCY-5431 Performer

1997

07.19 My Favorite Songs from the Memorial Animation: NIPPON ANIMATION THE WORLD MASTERPIECE THEATER COCC-14376~8 Vocals

1998

01.21 ICZER-ONE BATTLE MUSIC COLLECTION TYCY-5588~9 Performer

1999

02.20 CD Twin Meisaku Anime Shudaika Best 20 COCX-30310~1 Vocals
05.21 Crashers Knight & Ran MMCM-1014 Cast
05.21 Crashers Knight & Ran [Limited Edition] MMCM-9004 Cast

2004

02.18 Nippon Animation Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Sounyuuka Daizenshuu 2 COCX-32603~5 Vocals
05.19 Fuji Television Meisaku Anime Gekijou ~Shudaika Best-shuu~ PCCG-00646 Performer

2006

12.20 "N·H·K ni Youkoso!" Drama Album Dai-20.5-wa Full Voice ni Youkoso! VICL-62186 Cast

2008

04.02 DRAGONBALL Z COMPLETE SONG COLLECTION BOX -Mightiest Recorded Legend- COCX-34814~26 Vocals

2016

11.21 Bug-tte Honey Music Collection TMS-343 Vocals

2023

08.30 Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari Music Collection STLC-052~3 Vocals

Websites



Added
Jan 19, 2011 03:44 AM
Edited
Feb 24, 2023 09:49 PM
Page traffic
4485 visitors
Page built in
0.26 seconds