VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Hideaki Anno
Male 庵野 秀明 (あんの ひであき)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Jan 19, 2011 04:08 PM
Image provided by t-kanazawa.jp
Variations
H.ANNO
Hideaki ANNO
Aliases
Hedeaki Anno
Birthdate
May 22, 1960
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Ube, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
Studio khara
Credited works
42 albums in database
Credits
33 lyricist
7 performer
5 executive producer
4 song titles
3 producer
2 original lyricist
2 scenario
1 album title
1 cast
1 production director
1 scriptwriter
1 thanks
1 music selection
1 mixing engineer
1 general supervisor
1 concept art
1 chief supervisor
1 title lettering
1 japanese lyrics

Notes

Known for being the director behind the anime series "Neon Genesis Evangelion".

Filter

1989

06.07 Top wo Nerae! Ongaku Daizukan JBX-28025 Lyricist
06.07 Top wo Nerae! Ongaku Daizukan VDR-1601 Lyricist

1990

03.21 Top wo Nerae! Ultra Sound Collection VICL-16 Lyricist
09.27 THE SECRET OF BLUE WATER Vol. 2 TYCY-5144 Lyricist (as Kubo So So So So)
12.26 THE SECRET OF BLUE WATER Vol. 3 TYCY-5151 Lyricist

1991

02.27 THE SECRET OF BLUE WATER ★VOCAL COLLECTION TYCY-5156 Lyricist (also as Kubo So So So So)
03.29 Fushigi no Umi no Nadia ★Variety Video TOLA-1080 Lyricist (also as Kubo So So So So), Performer
10.30 THE SECRET OF BLUE WATER -Bye Bye Blue Water- TYCY-5181 Performer

1992

01.29 THE SECRET OF BLUE WATER VOCAL COLLECTION II TYCY-5188 Performer
04.22 THE SECRET OF BLUE WATER Mixed up NADIA TYCY-5221 Performer

1993

01.27 The Spirit of Wonder China-san no Gyakushu TOCT-6893 Performer, Lyricist
03.24 The Secret of Blue Water Nadia Complete Sound Collection TYCY-5280~90 Lyricist (also as Kubo So So So So), Performer
06.23 THE SECRET OF BLUE WATER Good Luck NADIA ~ Bye Bye Blue Water PART2 TYCY-5307 Producer, Scenario
07.28 THE SECRET OF BLUE WATER - HOOKED ON NADIA TYCY-5313 Lyricist (as Kubo So So So So), Producer, Scenario

1994

08.24 SOUND COLLECTION OF GUNBUSTER VICL-40107~9 Lyricist

1995

12.06 NEON GENESIS EVANGELION KICA-286 Song Titles (as Hedeaki Anno), Producer (as Hedeaki Anno)

1996

02.16 NEON GENESIS EVANGELION II KICA-290 Song Titles
05.22 NEON GENESIS EVANGELION III KICA-300 Song Titles
12.21 NEON GENESIS EVANGELION ADDITION KICA-334 Scriptwriter, Album Title, Cast, Production Director, Lyricist

1997

08.01 THANATOS-IF I CAN'T BE YOURS- KIDA-155 Lyricist
09.26 THE END OF EVANGELION KICA-370 Song Titles, Original Lyricist*

1998

12.04 NEON GENESIS EVANGELION S² WORKS KICA-421~6 Lyricist

1999

05.28 Kareshi Kanojyo no Jijyo ♥ Act 3.0 KICA-463 Music Selection

2000

09.13 EVANGELION -THE DAY OF SECOND IMPACT- KICA-525 Lyricist

2001

10.06 THE SECRET OF BLUE WATER: VOCAL TWIN BEST TYCY-10055~6 Lyricist (also as Kubo So So So So), Performer

2003

07.24 Refrain of Evangelion KICA-608 Lyricist

2004

05.26 Cutie Honey Original Soundtrack RZCD-45134 Lyricist
07.07 THE SECRET OF BLUE WATER Forever NADIA TOCT-25413~5 Lyricist (also as Kubo So So So So)

2005

10.26 NEON GENESIS EVANGELION DECADE KICA-718 Lyricist

2007

09.26 Music from "EVANGELION: 1.0 YOU ARE (NOT) ALONE" KICA-887 Mixing Engineer, Executive Producer
12.27 A.T. EVA01 Reference CD SSX-10121 Lyricist

2008

05.21 EVANGELION:1.0 YOU ARE (NOT) ALONE. original sound track KICA-886 General Supervisor, Executive Producer

2012

11.28 Music from "EVANGELION: 3.0" YOU CAN (NOT) REDO. KICA-3202~3 Executive Producer

2013

10.23 Evangelion PianoForte #1 KICA-3216 Original Lyricist*, Executive Producer

2015

08.26 Neon Genesis Evangelion 5.1ch Surround Edition Soundtrack KIXA-90507 Lyricist

2016

07.30 Shin Godzilla Music Collection KICS-3400 Concept Art, Chief Supervisor

2018

08.29 SHIRO'S ANI-SONGBOOK KICA-2529~32 Lyricist (as Kubo So So So So), Title Lettering, Japanese Lyrics

2020

06.?? EVANGELION MUSIC SELECTION Type Nippon TV N/A Lyricist
10.07 NEON GENESIS EVANGELION SOUNDTRACK 25th ANNIVERSARY BOX KICA-2576~80 Lyricist
10.07 EVANGELION FINALLY KICA-2583 Lyricist

2021

02.?? EVANGELION FINALLY 19439843151 Lyricist
03.17 Shiro SAGISU Music from "SHIN EVANGELION" KICA-2586~8 Executive Producer

Filter

Thanked on 1 album

1997

12.03 EVANGELION-VOX KICA-382 Thanks, Lyricist*

Referenced on 5 albums

Websites



Added
Jan 19, 2011 03:54 PM
Edited
Mar 8, 2021 03:25 AM
Page traffic
3612 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds