VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Yoshiharu Gotanda
Male 五反田 義治 (ごたんだ よしはる)
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 20, 2011 04:28 PM
Image provided by BB Watch
Aliases
STRAIGHT
Birthdate
1976
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
16 albums in database
Credits
16 special thanks
11 composer
11 mastering engineer
3 liner notes
2 executive producer
1 arranger

Notes

One of the key staff members responsible for the creation of the "Star Ocean" series, and founding member of tri-Ace.

Filter

1995

08.20 @MIDI's mind AMD-0001 Composer (as STRAIGHT), Mastering Engineer (as STRAIGHT)
12.30 @MIDI's gates AMD-0002 Composer (as STRAIGHT), Mastering Engineer (as STRAIGHT)

1996

08.04 @MIDI's summer AMD-0003 Composer (as STRAIGHT), Mastering Engineer (as STRAIGHT)
11.01 Star Ocean Perfect Sound Collection SRCL-3686~7 Arranger, Liner Notes
12.29 @MIDI's drive AMD-0004 Composer (as STRAIGHT), Mastering Engineer (as STRAIGHT)

1997

08.15 @MIDI's love AMD-0005 Composer (as STRAIGHT), Mastering Engineer (as STRAIGHT)

1998

08.14 @MIDI's dance AMD-0006 Composer (as STRAIGHT), Mastering Engineer (as STRAIGHT)
12.20 @MIDI's ballade AMD-0007 Composer (as STRAIGHT), Mastering Engineer (as STRAIGHT)

1999

08.13 @MIDI's battle AMD-0008 Composer (as STRAIGHT), Mastering Engineer (as STRAIGHT)

2000

09.07 @MIDI's fusion AMD-0009 Composer (as STRAIGHT), Mastering Engineer (as STRAIGHT)
12.30 @MIDI's freedom AMD-0010~1 Composer (as STRAIGHT), Mastering Engineer (as STRAIGHT)

2001

08.10 @MIDI's rock AMD-0012 Composer (as STRAIGHT), Mastering Engineer (as STRAIGHT)

2003

03.19 STAR OCEAN Till the End of Time Original Soundtrack vol.1 KDSD-00002~3 Special Thanks, Liner Notes
07.02 Star Ocean & Valkyrie Profile Sound Track THE BEST KDSD-00008~9 Special Thanks, Liner Notes
10.22 Motoi Sakuraba Live Concert Star Ocean & Valkyrie Profile KDSD-00019~20 Executive Producer
11.19 MOTOI SAKURABA LIVE CONCERT STAR OCEAN & VALKYRIE PROFILE KDDV-00001 Executive Producer

Thanked on 14 albums

2003

04.09 STAR OCEAN Till the End of Time Original Soundtrack vol.2 KDSD-00004~5 Special Thanks
04.23 STAR OCEAN Till the End of Time Arrange Album KDSD-00006 Special Thanks
05.14 STAR OCEAN Till the End of Time Voice Mix Album KDSD-00007 Special Thanks

2004

02.18 STAR OCEAN Till the End of Time Director's Cut Original Soundtrack KDSD-00026 Special Thanks
03.24 STAR OCEAN Soundtrack KDSD-00028~9 Special Thanks

2005

02.23 RADIATA STORIES Original Soundtrack KDSD-00061~2 Special Thanks
03.24 RADIATA STORIES Arrange Album KDSD-00063 Special Thanks

2006

03.01 Valkyrie Profile -LENNETH- Original Sound Track KDSD-00088~9 Special Thanks
05.31 Valkyrie Profile -LENNETH- Arrange Album KDSD-00100 Special Thanks
07.12 Valkyrie Profile 2 -Silmeria- Original Soundtrack Vol.1 Alicia Side KDSD-00102~3 Special Thanks
07.26 Valkyrie Profile 2 -Silmeria- Original Soundtrack Vol.2 Silmeria Side KDSD-00104~5 Special Thanks
08.09 Valkyrie Profile 2 -Silmeria- Arrange Album KDSD-00106 Special Thanks
08.23 Valkyrie Profile 2 -Silmeria- Voice Mix Album KDSD-00107 Special Thanks
09.20 Motoi Sakuraba Live 2006 -Valkyrie Profile 2- KDSD-00113 Special Thanks

Added
Jan 20, 2011 03:20 PM
Edited
Jan 26, 2014 07:46 PM
Page traffic
3008 visitors
Page built in
0.29 seconds