VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Makoto Tako
田光 誠 (たこう まこと)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Jan 20, 2011 04:49 PM
Image provided by the-permanents.com
Aliases
Other Spellings
Makoto Tako
(田光 マコト)
Birthdate
Jun 3, 1968
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
37 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
27 arranger
22 composer
11 lyricist
4 performer
2 guitar

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2000

02.25 Fight! Torauman / Over The Rainbow NEDA-10008 Composer, Lyricist
04.10 Tokimeki Memorial Memorial Album LC-904 Composer
08.23 Digimon Adventure 02 Best Partner 10 Takeru Takaishi & Patamon NECA-13010 Arranger
08.23 Digimon Adventure 02 Best Partner 12 Ken Ichijoji & Wormmon NECA-13012 Arranger
11.22 Digimon Adventure 02 Best Partner Original Karaoke ~Erabareshi Kodomotachi Hen~ NECA-13013 Arranger
11.22 Digimon Adventure 02 Best Partner Original Karaoke ~Duet Hen~ NECA-13015 Arranger

2001

03.21 Digimon Adventure 02 Best! Best! Best Partner ~Erabareshi Kodomotachi Hen~ NECA-30034 Arranger
03.21 Digimon Adventure 02 Best! Best! Best Partner ~Duet Hen~ NECA-30036 Arranger
07.25 Cosmic Baton Girl Comet-san☆ Song Collection: Egao no Nichiyoubi NECA-30043 Composer
08.22 Pachislo Kizoku Gin Music Collection UUCH-1021 Composer, Arranger
10.10 Days -Aijou to Nichijou- / AiM NECM-12015 Guitar, Arranger
10.30 Pachislo Kizoku Gin Original Soundtrack: Kanketsu-hen AWCA-1 Composer, Arranger
12.05 all of my mind / Koji Wada NECA-30052 Arranger

2002

02.06 Digimon Girls Festival NECA-30058 Arranger
02.28 Ai no Muscle / The PERMANENTS NECM-12025 Composer, Lyricist
03.27 Kinnikuman II BGM Shuu Gekiban! NECA-30060 Composer, Lyricist
10.02 Digimon Frontier Character Song Collection "Salamander" NECA-30072 Arranger
11.06 Digimon Frontier Christmas Smile NECA-30073 Arranger

2003

04.02 Digimon Frontier Best Hit Parade NECA-30090 Guitar, Arranger
08.20 SASEBO BROTHERS "1st BEST" ~pop'n music Artist Collection~ KOLA-039 Composer
08.27 Konjiki no Gashbell!! Original Sound Track NECA-30092 Performer
10.29 pop'n music 10 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 8 KOLA-044~5 Composer

2004

03.03 BURN-UP SCRAMBLE song collection (1) Koi wa Vale Tudo NECA-13027 Composer, Arranger
03.24 Konjiki no Gash Bell!! - Collection of Golden Songs NECA-30103 Performer
06.30 Wagamama☆Fairy Mirumo de Pon! Character Song Series 1 ~Mirumo, Murumo, Yousei Ninja, Takosu~ KOLA-071 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.25 Konjiki no Gash Bell!! Character Song Series: Girls Side NECA-30116 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.06 Wagamama☆Fairy Mirumo de Pon! Wonderful: Mirumo de Best! Tenkomori da zei KOLA-083 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.07 Wagamama☆Fairy Mirumo de Pon! Character Song Series 3 ~Mirumo, Ikasu, Takosu, Kaede, Azumi, Matsutake~ KOLA-084 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.22 Wagamama☆Fairy Mirumo de Pon! Character Song Series 4 ~Mirumo, Rirumu, Kaede, Hirai, Hoshino~ KOLA-085 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2005

02.23 Konjiki no Gash Bell!! - Collection of Golden Songs 2 NECA-30126 Composer, Arranger
03.24 Wagamama☆Fairy Mirumo de Pon! Wonderful Mirumo de Best 2! Saikou da zei KOLA-087 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.27 Mienaitsubasa / Takayoshi Tanimoto NECM-12094 Performer
11.02 Wagamama☆Fairy Mirumo de Pon! Sayonara Mirumo!! Very Best Songs GFCA-26 Composer, Arranger

2007

02.28 Konjiki No Gash Bell!! Complete Singles Collection NECA-30180 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2011

12.21 Ciao Ciao TV! Kan ☆Kirakira Collection BOX☆ COCX-37057 Composer (as Ukota Tokoma), Arranger (as Ukota Tokoma)

2014

04.23 Ichigo / AiM NECA-30307 Composer, Lyricist

2020

11.25 Bokura no Digimon Christmas Song NEDS-50008 Arranger

Referenced on 1 album

Websites



Added
Jan 20, 2011 04:43 PM
Edited
Feb 14, 2021 10:00 PM
Page traffic
2624 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds