VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Masahiro Kawasaki deceased, May 4 2006
川崎 真弘 (かわさき まさひろ)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Jan 21, 2011 11:36 AM
Image provided by popoyumi.blog15.fc2.com
Birthdate
Sep 15, 1949
Birthplace
Kitakyushu, Fukuoka, Japan
Units
RYUDOGUMI
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
40 votes for 20 albums
Credited works
44 albums in database
34 composer credits
25 arranger credits
8 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Masafumi Kawasaki (川崎雅文)

Filter

Discography

1985

02.21 The Dagger Of Kamui Original Soundtrack CX-7210 Performer
12.21 Gegege no Kitaro Ongakuhen VOL.1 32ATC-107 Composer
12.21 RYUDOGUMI 40·8H-58 Arranger, Performer

1986

03.25 Gegege no Kitaro Theme Song Collection: Moero! Kitaro 25AGL-3019 Composer, Arranger
06.25 Kitaro Ondo / Keiko Toda 7AGS-8 Composer, Arranger
07.25 Gegege no Kitaro Ongakuhen VOL.2 32ATC-114 Composer, Arranger
08.05 MUSIC FROM BE FREE! K28G-7314 Composer
09.25 GEGEGE NO KITARO HI▸TECH 28AGL-3032 Composer
09.25 Gegege no Kitaro: Youkai Daisensou Eiga Ongakuhen VOL.3 32ATC-117 Composer, Arranger

1987

07.05 Devilman New Apocalypse -APOCALYPSE OF GO NAGAI- K32X-7055 Composer, Arranger
07.21 Shakotan Boogie K32X-7070 Arranger

1988

01.25 Daimaju Gekito Hagane no Oni Ongakuhen 32ATC-160 Composer

1989

11.21 Saishin TV Manga Hit Collection CC-4337 Composer

1990

02.21 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SYMPHONIC FANTASY of JUNGLE EMPEROR "LEO" CC-4651 Composer
06.21 JUNGLE EMPEROR "LEO" Ongaku Monogatari COCC-6351 Composer
06.21 JUNGLE EMPEROR "LEO" Ongaku Monogatari COTC-1141 Composer
08.01 Symphonic Suite JUNGLE EMPEROR "LEO" COCC-6534 Composer
09.21 Utsunomiko ~Tenjou Hen~ Original Soundtrack Ongakushuu COCC-6340 Composer

1991

11.21 Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru 3 Ongakuhen I VICL-245 Composer, Arranger

1992

03.04 Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru 3 Ongakuhen II VICL-272 Composer, Arranger
07.21 Gaia Gear Original Soundtrack Vol.1 BCCM-17 Composer, Arranger

1993

03.21 Gaia Gear Original Soundtrack Vol.2 APCM-5010 Composer, Arranger
07.25 Madara Reincarnation Original Soundtrack PSCR-5032 Composer, Arranger
08.25 Madara Reincarnation Drama Series VOL.1 PSCR-5038 Composer
10.25 Madara Reincarnation Drama Series VOL.2 PSCR-5057 Composer
12.21 THE COCKPIT Original Soundtrack TKCA-70224 Composer
12.22 Madara Reincarnation Drama Series VOL.3 PSCR-5077 Composer

1994

02.25 Madara Reincarnation Drama Series VOL.4 PSCR-5090 Composer
04.25 Madara Reincarnation Drama Series VOL.5 PSCR-5097 Composer

1995

01.27 MAPS ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK JSCA-29009 Composer, Arranger, Performer
09.27 Street Fighter II V Original Soundtrack TOCT-9195 Composer
11.21 Gokinjo Monogatari Gokinjo CD Tsuushin PART I Original Soundtrack Vol.1 -Mikako's LOVE & POWER!- APCM-5071 Composer, Arranger

1996

01.21 Gokinjo Monogatari Gokinjo CD Tsuushin PART II Original Soundtrack Vol.2 -Kibun wa Super Dynamite Happy?!- APCM-5082 Composer, Arranger

1998

02.21 Robot Anime Memorial Vol.4 •Armored Fleet Dairugger XV / Transformers The Headmasters• COCC-14879 Composer, Arranger

1999

03.05 Ojamajo Carnival!! / MAHO-dou APDM-5059 Arranger, Performer
04.21 Ojamajo CD Club Sono 1 - Ojamajo Vocal Collection!! APCM-5127 Arranger, Performer
07.21 Ojamajo CD Club Sono 2 - Ojamajo BGM Collection!! APCM-5134 Arranger, Performer
08.21 Ojamajo CD Club Sono 3 - Ojamajo ♥Happy Hit♥ Drama Theater!! APCM-5144 Arranger, Performer
10.21 Ojamajo CD Club Sono 5 - Ojamajo Solo Vocal Collection Hazuki Fujiwara-hen APCD-8011 Arranger

2000

01.26 4 Animage Singles ~Natsukashi no Anime Song Collection~ 1986 Compilation TKCA-71847 Composer, Arranger

2001

08.22 Ojamajo BAN² CD Club Sono 4: Ojamajo Pajama・Music Talk MJCG-80072 Arranger

2003

12.21 Ojamajo Doremi MEMORIAL CD BOX MJCG-80138 Arranger, Performer

2014

09.17 Transformers Song Masterpiece COCX-38664~7 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

2013

10.31 VG World N/A Composer

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Jan 21, 2011 11:31 AM
Edited
Jan 21, 2011 11:32 AM
Page traffic
2992 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds