Discuss (2) | Edit
Uncharted Waters Online 10th ANNIVERSARY COMPLETE SOUND TRACK / 大航海時代 Online 10周年記念コンプリートサウンドトラック / Uncharted Waters Online 10th ANNIVERSARY COMPLETE SOUND TRACK
大航海時代 Online 10周年記念コンプリートサウンドトラック Uncharted Waters Online 10th ANNIVERSARY COMPLETE SOUND TRACK Uncharted Waters Online 10th ANNIVERSARY COMPLETE SOUND TRACK 大航海時代 Online 10周年記念コンプリートサウンドトラック
Credits
Music Composed by / Music Composed by | Taku Iwasaki / 岩崎琢, Kazunori Miyake / 三宅一徳, Yoko Kanno / 菅野よう子 | Music Produced by / Music Produced by | Taku Iwasaki / 岩崎琢, Kazunori Miyake / 三宅一徳, Yoko Kanno / 菅野よう子 | Orchestrated by / Orchestrated by | Taku Iwasaki / 岩崎琢, Kazunori Miyake / 三宅一徳 | Conducted by / Conducted by | Taku Iwasaki / 岩崎琢, Kazunori Miyake / 三宅一徳 | Synthesizer / Synthesizer | Taku Iwasaki / 岩崎琢, Kazunori Miyake / 三宅一徳 | Computer / Computer | Taku Iwasaki / 岩崎琢, Kazunori Miyake / 三宅一徳 | Violin Top / Violin Top | Takashi Kato / 加藤高志, Yu Manabe / 真部裕, Masatsugu Shinozaki / 篠崎正嗣, Jun Takeuchi / 竹内純 | Strings / Strings | RUSH by Takashi Kato, Masatsugu Shinozaki Strings / 篠崎正嗣ストリングス | Violin / Violin | Kiyono Aihara / 相原清乃, Yuko Aiso / 相磯優子, Midori Eida / 栄田緑, Yoshihiko Eida / 栄田嘉彦, Kuniyo Fukami / 深見邦代, Naoko Ishibashi / 石橋尚子, Yasunao Ishida / 石田泰尚, Masami Iwai / 岩井真美, Akihiro Iwamura / 岩村聡弘, Osamu Iyoku / 伊能修, Akiko Kato / 加藤亜紀子, Shizuka Kawaguchi / 川口静華, Kiyo Kido / 城戸喜代, Rinko Kishi, Hirokazu Koizumi / 小泉博一, Akiko Miki / 三木晶子, Yuriko Mori / 森由利子, Masahiro Morita / 森田昌弘, "Daisensei" Muroya, Tamayo Nagao / 長尾珠代, Tatsuo Ogura / 小倉達夫, Machi Okabe / 岡部磨知, Takayuki Oshikane / 押鐘貴之, Yamato Sakuma / 佐久間大和, Momoko Sato / 佐藤桃子, Kei Shinozaki / 篠﨑兄, Akihito Suzuki / 鈴木玲史, Jun Tajiri / 田尻順, Yukiko Teraoka / 寺岡有希子, Masahiko Todo / 藤堂昌彦, Tomomi Tokunaga / 徳永友美, Makiko Yamamoto / 山本真希子, Tomoshige Yamamoto / 山本友重, Hiroko Yanagawa / 柳川ひろ子, Yuya Yanagihara / 柳原有弥, Aya Yokomizo / 横溝礼, Yu Manabe / 真部裕 | Fiddle Violin / Fiddle Violin | Yu Manabe / 真部裕, Hijiri Kuwano / 桑野聖, Masatsugu Shinozaki / 篠崎正嗣 | Viola / Viola | Toshiyuki Akiyama / 秋山俊行, Yuko Ando / 安藤裕子, Aiko Hosokawa / 細川亜維子, Kim Hyojin, Rie Kanaya / 金谷理絵, Mikiyo Kikuchi / 菊地幹代, Shoko Mabuchi / 馬渕昌子, Yuka Matsunuma / 松沼夕夏, Makoto Motoi / 元井信, Kaori Naruse / 成瀬かおり, Gentaro Sakaguchi / 坂口弦太郎, Keiko Shiga / 志賀恵子, Tomomi Shinozaki / 篠崎友美, Masaki Shono / 生野正樹, Kaori Takahashi / 高橋香織, Amiko Watabe / 渡部安見子, Takashi Yanagisawa / 柳澤崇史 | Cello / Cello | Yasuro Chomei / 長明康郎, Masutami Endo / 遠藤益民, Masami Horisawa / 堀沢真己, Tomoki Iwanaga / 岩永知樹, Natsumi Kawada / 河田夏実, Takaya Kimura / 木村隆哉, Mikiko Mimori / 三森未来子, Toshihiko Nagayama / 永山利彦, Makoto Ohsawa, Masaaki Shigematsu / 重松正昭, Ryota Takusagawa / 田草川亮太, Tsunehiro Terai / 寺井庸裕, Takahiro Yuki / 結城貴弘 | Contrabass / Contrabass | Kazuki Chiba / 千葉一樹, Masashi Kimura / 木村将之, Jun Saito, Kento Takasugi / 高杉健人 | Shakuhachi / Shakuhachi | Hiroshi Soekawa / 添川浩史 | Piccolo / Piccolo | Mariko Shibata / 柴田真梨子, Mitsuru Souma | Recorder / Recorder | Hideyo Takakuwa / 髙桑英世 | Shinobue / Shinobue | Hideyo Takakuwa / 髙桑英世 | Tin Whistle / Tin Whistle | Hideyo Takakuwa / 髙桑英世 | Flute / Flute | Mitsuru Souma, Kazuhiro Iwasa / 岩佐和弘, Takashi Asahi / 旭孝, Takuo Yamamoto / 山本拓夫 | Zampona / Zampona | Takashi Asahi / 旭孝 | Bamboo Flute / Bamboo Flute | Takashi Asahi / 旭孝 | Minteki / Minteki | Takashi Asahi / 旭孝 | Quena / Quena | Takashi Asahi / 旭孝 | Saxophone / Saxophone | Takuo Yamamoto / 山本拓夫 | Oboe / Oboe | Takayuki Mogami / 最上峰行, Hiroshi Shibayama / 柴山洋, Hideyuki Fukushi / 福士秀幸, Satoshi Shoji / 庄司知史 | English Horn / English Horn | Hideyuki Fukushi / 福士秀幸, Satoshi Shoji / 庄司知史 | Clarinet / Clarinet | Kotaro Ohtomo / 大友幸太郎, Masashi Togame / 十亀正司, Kimio Yamane / 山根公男 | Bass Clarinet / Bass Clarinet | Kimio Yamane / 山根公男 | Bassoon / Bassoon | Toshiki Takei / 武井俊樹 | Horn / Horn | Otohiko Fujita / 藤田乙比古, Minoru Hirokawa / 広川実, Yasushi Katsumata / 勝俣泰, Shunsuke Kimura / 木村俊介 | Trumpet / Trumpet | Kenichi Tsujimoto / 辻本憲一, Tomoki Ando / 安藤友樹, Koji Nishimura / 西村浩二, Masahiko Sugasaka / 菅坂雅彦, Hitoshi Yokoyama / 横山均 | Piccolo Trumpet / Piccolo Trumpet | Kenichi Tsujimoto / 辻本憲一 | Trombone / Trombone | Yoshiki Hakoyama / 箱山芳樹, Masanori Hirohara / 広原正典, Akito Kajiwara / 梶原彰人, Hiroyuki Odagiri / 小田桐寛之, Shinsuke Torizuka / 鳥塚心輔 | Bass Trombone / Bass Trombone | Takahide Furusho / 古荘恭英, Maiko Hoshino / 星野舞子, Koichi Nonoshita / 野々下興一, Shunji Yamaguchi / 山口隼士 | Acoustic Guitar / Acoustic Guitar | Masahiro Itami / 伊丹雅博 | Electric Guitar / Electric Guitar | Masahiro Itami / 伊丹雅博 | Gut Guitar / Gut Guitar | Masahiro Itami / 伊丹雅博, Koichiro Tashiro / 田代耕一郎 | Folk Guitar / Folk Guitar | Koichiro Tashiro / 田代耕一郎 | Irish Bouzouki / Irish Bouzouki | Koichiro Tashiro / 田代耕一郎 | Portugal Guitar / Portugal Guitar | Koichiro Tashiro / 田代耕一郎 | Banjo / Banjo | Koichiro Tashiro / 田代耕一郎, Takashi Nishiumi / 西海考 | Mandolin / Mandolin | Koichiro Tashiro / 田代耕一郎 | Cuatro / Cuatro | Koichiro Tashiro / 田代耕一郎 | Charango / Charango | Koichiro Tashiro / 田代耕一郎 | Ronroco / Ronroco | Koichiro Tashiro / 田代耕一郎 | Tzouras / Tzouras | Koichiro Tashiro / 田代耕一郎 | Ukulele / Ukulele | Koichiro Tashiro / 田代耕一郎 | Dobro Guitar / Dobro Guitar | Takashi Nishiumi / 西海考 | Accordion / Accordion | Hirofumi Mizuno / 水野弘文 | Bandoneon / Bandoneon | Hirofumi Mizuno / 水野弘文, Jun Hayakawa / 早川純 | Kayagum / Kayagum | Kim Ol | Percussion / Percussion | Ikuo Kakehashi / 梯郁夫, Ryoichi Kayatani / 萱谷亮一 | Programming / Programming | Kazunori Miyake / 三宅一徳 | Chorus / Chorus | GRIFF, Tokyo Philharmonic Chorus / 東京混声合唱団 | Recording Studio / Recording Studio | SOUND INN STUDIO, MARUNI STUDIO, Sound City Studio, STUDIO SHANGRI-LA, ONKIO HAUS Studio, KTG Studio | Mixing Studio / Mixing Studio | SOUND INN STUDIO, MARUNI STUDIO, Sound City Studio, STUDIO SHANGRI-LA, ONKIO HAUS Studio, KTG Studio | Recorded by / Recorded by | Kazuhiko Handa / 半田和彦, Takefumi Kanaya / 金谷雄文, Toru Okitsu / 沖津徹, Jiro Takita / 瀧田二朗 | Mixed by / Mixed by | Kazuhiko Handa / 半田和彦, Takefumi Kanaya / 金谷雄文, Toru Okitsu / 沖津徹, Jiro Takita / 瀧田二朗 | Assistant Engineered by / Assistant Engineered by | Toshihiko Kasai / 葛西敏彦, Takuya Komiyama / 込山拓哉, Takuya Kuwabara, Hideyo Murayama / 村山英世, Haruki Saito / 斎藤春樹, Yuta Tateishi / 立石佑太, Yutaka Une / うねゆたか, Kazunori Yamada / 山田和範 | Production Coordinator / Production Coordinator | Sei Sato / 佐藤靖 (Office Without) | Musician Coordinated by / Musician Coordinated by | Noriko Sekiya / 関谷典子 (Face Music) | Music Production Directed by / Music Production Directed by | Sei Sato / 佐藤靖 | Mastering Engineer / Mastering Engineer | Masao Nakazato / 中里正男, Wataru Ishii / 石井亘 | Mastering Studio / Mastering Studio | ONKIO HAUS / 音響ハウス |
Tracklist
Disc 1 [KTGS-75490CD-1]
01 |
Opening |
1:18
|
02 |
Game Title |
1:23
|
03 |
Lisbon |
1:32
|
04 |
Sevilla |
2:15
|
05 |
Marseille |
2:57
|
06 |
Venezia |
3:24
|
07 |
London |
2:53
|
08 |
Amsterdam |
2:13
|
09 |
Northern Europe Town |
2:13
|
10 |
Southern Europe Town |
2:37
|
11 |
African Town |
3:21
|
12 |
Middle Eastern Town |
2:54
|
13 |
Indian Town |
3:02
|
14 |
Caribbean Town |
2:26
|
15 |
Tavern |
2:33
|
16 |
Palace |
1:52
|
17 |
Church |
1:44
|
18 |
Mediterranean |
2:36
|
19 |
North Sea |
2:37
|
20 |
Atlantic Ocean |
2:45
|
21 |
African Sea |
4:28
|
22 |
Indian Ocean |
3:18
|
Disc length
56:21
Disc 2 [KTGS-75490CD-2]
01 |
Battle Offense |
2:39
|
02 |
Battle Defense |
2:33
|
03 |
Exploration 1 |
3:11
|
04 |
Exploration 2 |
2:51
|
05 |
Land Battle |
2:11
|
06 |
Event: Hope |
1:35
|
07 |
Event: Sadness |
2:13
|
08 |
Event: Impatience |
1:08
|
09 |
Event: Delight |
1:40
|
10 |
Event: Calm |
1:09
|
11 |
Event: Suspicion |
2:07
|
12 |
Event: Denouement |
1:49
|
13 |
Central America Town |
1:49
|
14 |
Mama Cocha |
2:17
|
15 |
Exploration 3 |
3:25
|
16 |
Great Naval Battle |
2:25
|
17 |
Liner/Apartment |
2:56
|
18 |
Southeast Asian Town |
3:56
|
19 |
Southeast Asia Sea |
3:01
|
20 |
Exploration 4 |
3:27
|
21 |
South America Town |
2:18
|
22 |
Pacific |
3:58
|
23 |
Oceania Town |
1:56
|
Disc length
56:34
Disc 3 [KTGS-75490CD-3]
01 |
Japan Town |
3:31
|
02 |
Morning Calm |
4:45
|
03 |
China Town |
4:20
|
04 |
Formosa Town |
3:42
|
05 |
East Asia Sea |
3:34
|
06 |
East Exploration |
3:07
|
07 |
Dungeon Upper Floor |
2:58
|
08 |
Dungeon Middle Floor |
3:25
|
09 |
Dungeon Lower Floor |
3:38
|
10 |
Dungeon Lowest Floor |
4:10
|
11 |
Dungeon Battle 3 |
2:09
|
12 |
Battle Deck |
4:09
|
13 |
Frontier America Town |
3:08
|
14 |
Paris |
2:48
|
15 |
Firenze |
3:18
|
16 |
Oxford |
3:15
|
17 |
Roma |
2:54
|
18 |
Royal Fleet |
3:49
|
19 |
American Sea |
3:24
|
20 |
Company Colony |
3:37
|
Disc length
69:41
Disc 4 [KTGS-75490CD-4]
01 |
World Clock |
1:18
|
02 |
Holy Roman Empire |
2:55
|
03 |
Sweden |
3:21
|
04 |
Russian Empire |
3:09
|
05 |
Stemwinder |
1:17
|
06 |
Sortie |
1:08
|
07 |
Los Ganadores |
3:16
|
08 |
Legendary Ganadore |
3:22
|
09 |
Dungeon Battle 1 |
5:54
|
10 |
Dungeon Battle 2 |
5:38
|
11 |
Another World |
3:32
|
12 |
Mythological World |
3:10
|
13 |
Historic Fleet Battle |
3:01
|
14 |
World Clock: Another Version |
1:18
|
15 |
Arctic Ocean |
5:06
|
16 |
North America |
3:07
|
17 |
East and Southeast Asia |
5:14
|
18 |
Caribbean Pirate Song |
3:43
|
Disc length
59:29
Total tracks
83
Total length
4:02:05
Notes
DISC 1 - Composed by Yoko Kanno (1,2,6,14), Taku Iwasaki (3-5,7-13,15-22) DISC 2 - Composed by Taku Iwasaki (1-12), Kazunori Miyake (13-23) DISC 3 - Composed by Kazunori Miyake (1-20) DISC 4 - Composed by Kazunori Miyake (1-18)
Music Composed & Music Produced by Taku Iwasaki, Kazunori Miyake, Yoko Kanno Orchestrated & Conducted by Taku Iwasaki, Kazunori Miyake Synthesizer & Computer: Taku Iwasaki, Kazunori Miyake
Violin Top: Takashi Kato, Yu Manabe, Masatsugu Shinozaki, Jun Takeuchi Strings: RUSH by Takashi Kato, Masatsugu Shinozaki Strings
Violin: Kiyono Aihara, Yuko Aiso, Midori Eida, Yoshihiko Eida, Kuniyo Fukami, Naoko Ishibashi, Yasunao Ishida, Masami Iwai, Akihiro Iwamura, Osamu Iyoku, Akiko Kato, Shizuka Kawaguchi, Kiyo Kido, Rinko Kishi, Hirokazu Koizumi, Akiko Miki, Yuriko Mori, Masahiro Morita, "Daisensei" Muroya, Tamayo Nagao, Tatsuo Ogura, Machi Okabe, Takayuki Oshikane, Yamato Sakuma, Momoko Sato, Kei Shinozaki, Akihito Suzuki, Jun Tajiri, Yukiko Teraoka, Masahiko Todo, Tomomi Tokunaga, Makiko Yamamoto, Tomoshige Yamamoto, Hiroko Yanagawa, Yuya Yanagihara, Aya Yokomizo
Viola: Toshiyuki Akiyama, Yuko Ando, Aiko Hosokawa, Kim Hyojin, Rie Kanaya, Mikiyo Kikuchi, Shoko Mabuchi, Yuka Matsunuma, Makoto Motoi, Kaori Naruse, Gentaro Sakaguchi, Keiko Shiga, Tomomi Shinozaki, Masaki Shono, Kaori Takahashi, Amiko Watabe, Takashi Yanagisawa
Cello: Yasuro Chomei, Masutami Endo, Masami Horisawa, Tomoki Iwanaga, Natsumi Kawada, Takaya Kimura, Mikiko Mimori, Toshihiko Nagayama, Makoto Ohsawa, Masaaki Shigematsu, Ryota Takusagawa, Tsunehiro Terai, Takahiro Yuki
Contrabass: Kazuki Chiba, Masashi Kimura, Jun Saito, Kento Takasugi
Violin / Fiddle Violin: Yu Manabe Fiddle Violin: Hijiri Kuwano, Masatsugu Shinozaki Shakuhachi: Hiroshi Soekawa Piccolo: Mariko Shibata Recorder / Shinobue / Tin Whistle: Hideyo Takakuwa Flute / Piccolo: Mitsuru Souma Flute: Kazuhiro Iwasa
Flute / Zampona / BambooFlute / Minteki / Quena: Takashi Asahi Saxophone / Flute: Takuo Yamamoto Oboe: Takayuki Mogami, Hiroshi Shibayama Oboe / English Horn: Hideyuki Fukushi, Satoshi Shoji Clarinet: Kotaro Ohtomo, Masashi Togame Clarinet / Bass Clarinet: Kimio Yamane Fagotto: Toshiki Takei
Horn: Otohiko Fujita, Minoru Hirokawa, Yasushi Katsumata, Shunsuke Kimura Trumpet / Piccolo Trumpet: Kenichi Tsujimoto Trumpet: Tomoki Ando, Koji Nishimura, Masahiko Sugasaka, Hitoshi Yokoyama Trombone: Yoshiki Hakoyama, Masanori Hirohara, Akito Kajiwara, Hiroyuki Odagiri, Shinsuke Torizuka Bass Trombone: Takahide Furusho, Maiko Hoshino, Koichi Nonoshita, Shunji Yamaguchi
Acoustic Guitar / Electric Guitar / Gut Guitar: Masahiro Itami Folk Guitar / Irish Bouzouki / Portugal Guitar / Gut Guitar / Banjo / Mandolin / Cuatro / Charango / Ronroco / Tzouras / Ukulele: Koichiro Tashiro Banjo / Dobro Guitar: Takashi Nishiumi Accordion / Bandoneon: Hirofumi Mizuno Bandoneon: Jun Hayakawa Kayagum: Kim Ol Percussion: Ikuo Kakehashi, Ryoichi Kayatani Programming: Kazunori Miyake Chorus: GRIFF, Tokyo Philharmonic Chorus
Recorded & Mixed Studio at SOUND INN STUDIO, MARUNI STUDIO, Sound City Studio, STUDIO SHANGRI-LA, ONKIO HAUS Studio, KTG Studio Recorded & Mixed by Kazuhiko Handa, Takefumi Kanaya, Toru Okitsu, Jiro Takita Assistant Engineered by Toshihiko Kasai, Takuya Komiyama, Takuya Kuwabara, Hideyo Murayama, Haruki Saito, Yuta Tateishi, Yutaka Une, Kazunori Yamada Production Coordinator by Sei Sato (Office Without) Musician Coordinated by Noriko Sekiya (Face Music) Music Production Directed by Sei Sato
Mastering Engineer: Masao Nakazato, Wataru Ishii Mastering Studio: ONKIO HAUS
Enclosed with Uncharted Waters Online 10th Anniversary Box & Deluxe Box.
|
Contained in 4 collections
Contained in 3 wish lists
Category
Game
Platforms represented
PC
Covers
Box Front
Box Front Submitted on Jun 14, 2015 08:07 AM Image provided by MGRT
|
Booklet Back
Booklet Back Submitted on Jun 14, 2015 08:10 AM Image provided by MGRT
|
Booklet Front
Booklet Front Submitted on Jun 14, 2015 08:09 AM Image provided by MGRT
|
Box Back
Box Back Submitted on Jun 14, 2015 08:08 AM Image provided by MGRT
|
Box Side Left
Box Side Left Submitted on Jun 14, 2015 08:09 AM Image provided by MGRT
|
Box Side Right
Box Side Right Submitted on Jun 14, 2015 08:14 AM Image provided by MGRT
|
Disc 1 Tray
Disc 1 Tray Submitted on Jun 14, 2015 08:12 AM Image provided by MGRT
|
Disc 2 Tray
Disc 2 Tray Submitted on Jun 14, 2015 08:13 AM Image provided by MGRT
|
Disc 3 Tray
Disc 3 Tray Submitted on Jun 14, 2015 08:14 AM Image provided by MGRT
|
Disc 4 Tray
Disc 4 Tray Submitted on Jun 14, 2015 08:14 AM Image provided by MGRT
| | |
Added
Jun 14, 2015 08:02 AM
Edited
May 3, 2022 08:49 AM
Page traffic
7922 visitors
6/6/6/5 freedb
Page built in
0.12 seconds
|
|