VGMdb
Discuss (8)

BMG JAPAN, INC.

from Oct 1, 2005 to Oct, 2009
Subsidiaries: Ariola Japan Inc.
Formerly: BMG Funhouse
Submitted by lbr5539 on Feb 12, 2020 02:06 PM
Type
Label / Imprint
Region
Japan
Description
BMG JAPAN is the result of BMG Funhouse reverting back to the name it had before the 1999 merger with Funhouse, except fully capitalized with no alternate katakana representation. Despite the Sony BMG merger in August 2004, Sony Music Entertainment (Japan) and BMG JAPAN remained separate entities until October 2009, whereupon BMG JAPAN was merged into the former.

CATALOG

 

ALBUM TITLE

ROLE

RELEASED

BVCL-26~7Monster Hunter Music Club ~MONSTER HUNTER 5th ANNIVERSARY~ ManufacturerSep 30, 2009
BVCL-22Mad Surfer / Kenichi Asai ManufacturerAug 26, 2009
BVCL-20~1Mad Surfer / Kenichi Asai [Limited Edition] ManufacturerAug 26, 2009
BVCL-18My ANSWER / SEAMO ManufacturerAug 19, 2009
BVCL-16~7My ANSWER / SEAMO [Limited Edition] ManufacturerAug 19, 2009
BVCL-19Kemono no Souja Erin Original Soundtrack ManufacturerAug 05, 2009
BVCL-2Marigold/Crystarhythm / orange pekoe ManufacturerMay 27, 2009
AUCK-19053~4Niji no Recipe / SukimaSwitch [Limited Edition] PublisherMay 20, 2009
AUCK-19052Niji no Recipe / SukimaSwitch PublisherMay 20, 2009
BVCR-17077Triangle Original Soundtrack PublisherFeb 25, 2009
BVCH-19001After the rain / cossami PublisherFeb 25, 2009
BVCH-44003TV Animation Itazura na Kiss Original Soundtrack And More Itakiss Station PublisherJan 07, 2009
BCXA-0101GHOST IN THE SHELL 2.0 PRIVILEGE CD - SOUND COLLAGE PublisherDec 19, 2008
BVCH-47003~4Child albumGHOST IN THE SHELL 2.0 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LIMITED EDITION PublisherDec 17, 2008
BVCH-44004GHOST IN THE SHELL 2.0 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PublisherDec 17, 2008
BVCR-19138Eien no Ashita / DEEN [Limited Edition] PublisherDec 10, 2008
BVCR-19137Eien no Ashita / DEEN PublisherDec 10, 2008
BVCR-14044~5Tales of Hearts Original Soundtrack PublisherDec 10, 2008
BVCR-19126Jikan yo Tomare feat. SEAMO / AZU PublisherJul 02, 2008
BVCR-19736Honey Honey feat. AYUSE KOZUE / SEAMO PublisherJun 18, 2008
AUCK-18028DIVE!! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK [Limited Edition] PublisherJun 11, 2008
AUCK-17007DIVE!! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PublisherJun 11, 2008
BVCR-19735Kataomoi Fighter / GO!GO!7188 [Limited Edition] PublisherMay 28, 2008
BVCR-19734Kataomoi Fighter / GO!GO!7188 PublisherMay 28, 2008
AUCK-19038NOBODY KNOWS / Shikao Suga PublisherMay 14, 2008
BVCR-19727~8Tsukino Akari -FINAL FANTASY IV Ai no Theme- / Megumi Ida PublisherDec 05, 2007
BVCR-17056Waruboro Original Soundtrack PublisherSep 05, 2007
BVCH-44002xxxHOLiC SOUNDFILE PublisherAug 22, 2007
BVCR-19083CHERISH / AZU PublisherMay 30, 2007
CRD-2186Child albumGUNHED ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PublisherFeb 23, 2007
BVC3-37023The Best Music Box Collection from STUDIO GHIBLI FILMS PublisherOct 25, 2006
BVBH-81004TV Animation xxxHOLIC Original Soundtrack PublisherSep 20, 2006
BVCR-19978BORN / Miwako Okuda PublisherAug 30, 2006
BVCR-19692Kagerou / BUCK-TICK PublisherAug 02, 2006
BVCR-19979~80LUPIN THE FIRE [Limited Edition] PublisherJul 26, 2006
BVCR-19976LUPIN THE FIRE PublisherJul 26, 2006
BVCR-11087DEATH NOTE TRIBUTE PublisherJun 21, 2006
AUCK-19922~3Manatsu no Yoru no Yume / Shikao Suga [Limited Edition] PublisherJun 21, 2006
AUCK-19015Manatsu no Yoru no Yume / Shikao Suga PublisherJun 21, 2006
BVCR-17047Le Chevalier D'Eon Soundtrack PublisherJun 11, 2006
BVCR-19071Reason / Fonogenico PublisherMay 31, 2006
AUCK-1901219-sai / Shikao Suga PublisherApr 26, 2006
BVC2-34022Ai Senshi ZxR / Richie Kotzen DistributorMar 20, 2006
AUCK-19914~5Boku Note / SukimaSwitch [Limited Edition] PublisherMar 01, 2006
AUCK-19010Boku Note / SukimaSwitch PublisherMar 01, 2006
AUCK-19009Kiseki/Natsukage/Sanagi PublisherAug 10, 2005
BVC3-38004Kaeru SELECTION Kaeru no Uta PublisherJul 20, 2005

Websites

Official
BMG JAPAN

Recent Releases


Added
Dec 9, 2008 06:28 AM
Edited
Jun 15, 2020 07:44 AM
Page traffic
9580 visitors
Page built in
0.04 seconds
Source Category: Game, Animation, Publication, Audio Drama, Live Action, Tokusatsu/Puppetry, Multimedia Franchise, Demo Scene, Event, Artist Works
Extra Classification: Enclosure/Promo, Doujin/Indie, Delayed/Cancelled, Bootleg