VGMdb
Discuss

Appaloosa Interactive

since 1996
Formerly: Novotrade
Submitted by Nicolaas Hamman on Aug 7, 2023 06:57 AM
Type
Game / Software Company
Region
United States
Former Staff
András Magyari, Attila Dobos, Attila Héger, László Molnár, Szabolcs Toth, Tibor Bikics, Tibor Sallai, Zsolt Galántai
Description

PRODUCT TITLE

ROLE

RELEASED

Ecco the Dolphin: Defender of the Future / /   PS2, PS2DeveloperMar 04, 2002
Ecco the Dolphin: Defender of the Future / /   DreamcastDeveloperJan 25, 2001
Ecco the Dolphin: Defender of the Future / /   DreamcastDeveloperAug 15, 2000
Ecco the Dolphin: Defender of the Future / /   DreamcastDeveloperJun 16, 2000
C: The Contra Adventure / /   PSDeveloperAug 31, 1998
The Lost World: Jurassic Park / /   SaturnDeveloperNov 1997
THE LOST WORLD: JURASSIC PARK / /   SaturnDeveloperOct 23, 1997
The Lost World: Jurassic Park / /   SaturnDeveloperOct 01, 1997
The Lost World: Jurassic Park / /   Genesis/MDDeveloperOct 1997
The Lost World: Jurassic Park (Genesis/MD) / /   Genesis/MDDeveloperSep 16, 1997
Three Dirty DWARVES / /   SaturnDeveloperMay 30, 1997
Contra: Legacy of War / /   SaturnDeveloperMay 21, 1997
SKY TARGET (Saturn) / /   SaturnDeveloperApr 25, 1997
Three Dirty Dwarves / /   SaturnDeveloperApr 03, 1997
Contra: Legacy of War / /   PSDeveloperNov 29, 1996
Three Dirty Dwarves / /   SaturnDeveloperSep 27, 1996
3 DIRTY DWARVES / /   PCDeveloper1996

Recent Releases


Added
Aug 7, 2023 06:57 AM
Edited
Aug 7, 2023 06:57 AM
Page traffic
90 visitors
Page built in
0.62 seconds
Product Medium: Game, Animation, Radio & Audio Drama, Print Publication, Goods, Live Action, Tokusatsu/Puppetry, Multimedia Franchise, Other, Franchise, Meta-franchise