VGMdb

Lost Planet 2

(Game Release)
Submitted by Jimby on Apr 19, 2023 07:35 AM
Product
Release Date
May 11, 2010
Release Type
Official Release
Platform
Microsoft Xbox 360
Region
U.S.
Organizations
CAPCOM CO., LTD. / / (Developer), Capcom Entertainment / / (Publisher)

Credits

Sound Programmer / Yuichi Sakatani (Lost Technology)
Sound / Bob Packo
Animatics Sound Designer / Joe Romersa
Sound Director / Tomoya Kishi /
Sound Effect Designers / Yasuyuki Tsujino / , Yoshito Kato / , Kazuki Kitamura / , Ryo Yoshii / , Tomoya Kishi /
Sound Effect Editors / Yasuyuki Tsujino / , Yoshito Kato / , Kazuki Kitamura / , Ryo Yoshii / , Tomoya Kishi /
Cinematics Sound Designers / Arata Iwashina / , Gaku Komura / , Masatomo Tajima /
Cinematic Mixing Engineer / Kazuya Takimoto / , Takashi Moriguchi /
Composer / Marika Suzuki / , Akiyuki Morimoto / , Jamie Christopherson
Sound Technical Manager / Hiroaki Igarashi /
Sound Managers / Shinya Okada / , Masayuki Tanaka /
Sound Designer / Soundelux Design Music Group (Brad Beaumont, Chad Bedell, Bryan Bowen, Mark Camperell, Bryan Celano, Eliot R. Connors, Patrick Ginn, Dror Mohar, Clint Richardson, Masanobu "Tomi" Tomita)
    Cinematic Mixing Engineer / Peter Zinda (MPSE, IESD)
    Supervising Sound Designer / Peter Zinda (MPSE, IESD)
    Implementation / Chad Bedell, Eliot Connors
    Foley Mixers / Nerses Gezalyan, Brett Voss, Mike Marino
    Foley Artists / James Moriana, Jeff Wilhoit, Gary Hecker
    Cinematic Recordist / Verna Mandel
    Executive Producer / Becky Allen
    Project Manager / Shannon Potter
    Executive Creative Director / Scott Martin Gershin (MPSE)
Conductor / Jamie Christopherson
Music Producer / Gloria Soto
Orchestrator / Timothy Davies
Re-recording Mixer / Shawn Murphy
ProTools Operator / Eric Swanson
Orchestra Contractors / Sandy De Crescent, Peter Rotter
Associate Contractor / Sandra Kipp
Scoring Assistant / Chris Lane
Programmer / Chris Lane
Musical Sound Design / Kevin Babuder
Additional Programming / Thanh Tran
Technical Engineer / Denis St. Amand
Floor Assistant / Tom Steel
Music Prep / Joann Kane Music Service, Inc.
Score Performed by / Hollywood Studio Symphony
    Musicians / Nico C. Abondolo, Mark L. Adams, Eun-Mee Ahn, Armen Anassian, Russell Bartmus, Robert Berg, Chris J. Bleth, Jacqueline I. Brand, Robert A. Brophy, Darius Campo, Roberto Cani, Heather Clark, Stuart R. Clark, Kevin M. Connolly, Rose M. Corrigan, Brian Dembow, Drew D. Dembowski, David Duke, E. Duke-Kirkpatrick, Andrew Duckles, Stephen J. Erdody, Christine Ermacoff, Alan C. Estes, Nina Evtuhov, Alma L. Fernandez, Michael G. Fisher, Donald T. Foster, Robert Frear, Lorenz Gamma, Julie Gigante, Gregory S. Goodall, Steven A. Gordon, Marvin B. Gordy III, Mark Graham, Endre Granat, Keith Greene, Laura K. Griffiths, Henry M. Gronnier, Tamara L. Hatwan, Oscar Hidalgo, Paula J. Hochhalter, Alexander P. Iles, Dennis Karmazyn, Randy Kerber, Paul Klintworth, Christian Kollgaard, Armen Ksajikian, Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Victor G. Lawrence, Natalie Leggett, Dimitrie J. Leivici, Jon Lewis, Peter Limonick, Andrew T. Malloy, Shawn P. Mann, Marina Manukian, Darrin E. McCann, Serena K. McKinney, Edward Meares, Victoria Miskolczy, Bruce Morgenthaler, Kenneth Munday, Helen Nightengale, Michael Nowak, Brian O'Connor, Joel M. Pargman, Alyssa J. Park, Searmi Park, Nicolas Philippon, Katia V. Popov, Susan Ranney, William Reichenbach, Mark Robertson, Geraldine Rotella, Royal Percussion, Ryder Musical Service, Steven Schaeffer, George Kim Scholes, Andrew Shulman, Jeanne E. Skrocki, David H. Speltz, Tereza L. Stanislav, Andrew Synowiec, Lisa M. Sutton, Phillip A. Teele, James W. Thatcher, Sarah Thornblade, Richard Todd, Douglas Tornquist, Cécilia Tsan, Joann Turovsky, Josefina Vergara, Irina Voloshina, James Walker, David F. Walther, David Washburn, Miwako Watanabe, David E. Weiss, Roger Wilkie, Ralph Williams, Phillip Yao
Recorded at / Newman Scoring Stage
Mixed at / Newman Scoring Stage

Notes

Sound Programmer: Yuichi Sakatani (Lost Technology)

Sound: Bob Packo
Animatics Sound Designer: Joe Romersa

-Sound-
Sound Director: Tomoya Kishi
Sound Effect Designers & Editors: Yasuyuki Tsujino, Yoshito Kato, Kazuki Kitamura, Ryo Yoshii, Tomoya Kishi
Cinematics Sound Designers: Arata Iwashina, Gaku Komura, Masatomo Tajima
Cinematics Mixers: Kazuya Takimoto, Takashi Moriguchi
Music Composers: Marika Suzuki, Akiyuki Morimoto
Sound Technical Manager: Hiroaki Igarashi
Sound Managers: Shinya Okada, Masayuki Tanaka

-Sound Design and Mixing-
Sound Design by Soundelux Design Music Group
Supervising Sound Designer: Peter Zinda (MPSE, IESD)
Sound Designers: Brad Beaumont, Chad Bedell, Bryan Bowen, Mark Camperell, Bryan Celano, Eliot R. Connors, Patrick Ginn, Dror Mohar (MPSE), Clint Richardson, Masanobu "Tomi" Tomita
Frameworks Implementation: Chad Bedell, Eliot Connors
Foley Mixers: Nerses Gezalyan, Brett Voss, Mike Marino
Foley Artists: James Moriana, Jeff Wilhoit, Gary Hecker
Cinematics Mixer: Peter Zinda (MPSE, IESD)
Cinematic Recordist: Verna Mandel
Executive Producer: Becky Allen
Project Manager: Shannon Potter
Executive Creative Director: Scott Martin Gershin (MPSE)

-Music Credits-
Composer & Conductor: Jamie Christopherson
Music Producer: Gloria Soto
Orchestrator: Timothy Davies
Re-recording Mixer: Shawn Murphy
ProTools Operator: Eric Swanson
Orchestra Contractors: Sandy De Crescent, Peter Rotter
Associate Contractor: Sandra Kipp
Scoring Assistant / Programmer: Chris Lane
Musical Sound Design: Kevin Babuder
Additional Programming: Thanh Tran
Technical Engineer: Denis St. Amand
Floor Assistant: Tom Steel
Music Prep: Joann Kane Music Service, Inc.

American Federation of Musicians of the United States and Canada
Nico C. Abondolo, Mark L. Adams, Eun-Mee Ahn, Armen Anassian, Russell Bartmus, Robert Berg, Chris J. Bleth, Jacqueline I. Brand, Robert A. Brophy, Darius Campo, Roberto Cani, Heather Clark, Stuart R. Clark, Kevin M. Connolly, Rose M. Corrigan, Brian Dembow, Drew D. Dembowski, David Duke, E. Duke-Kirkpatrick, Andrew Duckles, Stephen J. Erdody, Christine Ermacoff, Alan C. Estes, Nina Evtuhov, Alma L. Fernandez, Michael G. Fisher, Donald T. Foster, Robert Frear, Lorenz Gamma, Julie Gigante, Gregory S. Goodall, Steven A. Gordon

American Federation of Musicians of the United States
Marvin B. Gordy III, Mark Graham, Endre Granat, Keith Greene, Laura K. Griffiths, Henry M. Gronnier, Tamara L. Hatwan, Oscar Hidalgo, Paula J. Hochhalter, Alexander P. Iles, Dennis Karmazyn, Randy Kerber, Paul Klintworth, Christian Kollgaard, Armen Ksajikian, Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Victor G. Lawrence, Natalie Leggett, Dimitrie J. Leivici, Jon Lewis, Peter Limonick, Andrew T. Malloy, Shawn P. Mann, Marina Manukian, Darrin E. McCann, Serena K. McKinney, Edward Meares, Victoria Miskolczy, Bruce Morgenthaler, Kenneth Munday, Helen Nightengale, Michael Nowak, Brian O'Connor, Joel M. Pargman, Alyssa J. Park, Searmi Park, Nicolas Philippon, Katia V. Popov, Susan Ranney, William Reichenbach, Mark Robertson, Geraldine Rotella, Royal Percussion, Ryder Musical Service, Steven Schaeffer, George Kim Scholes, Andrew Shulman, Jeanne E. Skrocki, David H. Speltz, Tereza L. Stanislav, Andrew Synowiec, Lisa M. Sutton, Phillip A. Teele, James W. Thatcher, Sarah Thornblade, Richard Todd, Douglas Tornquist, Cécilia Tsan, Joann Turovsky, Josefina Vergara, Irina Voloshina, James Walker, David F. Walther, David Washburn, Miwako Watanabe, David E. Weiss, Roger Wilkie, Ralph Williams, Phillip Yao

Score Performed by Hollywood Studio Symphony
Recorded and Mixed at Newman Scoring Stage, 20th Century Fox Studios, Los Angeles, CA

Albums

Added
Apr 19, 2023 07:34 AM
Edited
Oct 2, 2023 12:27 AM
Page traffic
39 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds